Adult atv
I have found results from10000+products and5000+suppliers aboutAdult atv
125cc Buggy 4 Stroke Adult Quad Bike ATV for Sale
China Factory Gas Powered 200cc 4 Wheeler ATV for Adults
300cc ATV Cdi Buggy Petrol Quad Bike for Adults with Four Wheel
Yankun Factory New Little Bull 125cc 150cc 200cc 4 Stroke Gasoline off Road Mountain ATV for Adults with EEC ISO9001 CKD Packing
Yankun Factory New 150cc 200cc Automatic Transmission Colorful Adult 4-Seater 4X4 Sport Utility off-Road All Terrain ATV
Yankun Factory CF Moto 200cc 360cc 4X4 2-Seater Adult Gasoline off-Road Utility All Terrain ATV
250cc 4 Wheeler ATV for Adult Offroad Outdoor Adventure All Terrain Vehicle Gasoline ATV All-Terrain Vehicle
Utility Vehicles ATV Adult Quad ATV 4X4 250cc off Road Vehicle 4X4 ATV
Bode New Automatic 10000W 4X4 Electric Cheap China Atvs for Adults off-Road 72V Atvs/ Utvs
Chain Drive Electric Atvs Shaft Electric ATV 5000W 8000W Buggy Electric Quad Bike ATV Electric Sports Vehicles for Kids Adult
Premium Efi 4WD Adults ATV 400cc Farm Work Quad Bike Beast 450L
EPA T3b ATV Efi Gasoline 400cc Adult Quad Bike off Road Vehicle
ATV 4WD Adults Efi Beast 450L ATV Efi off Road
2025 New Quad ATV Adult 4X4 Farm ATV Cuatrimoto 4X4 300cc ATV
Adult ATV 4 Wheeler Quad Bike off Road UTV 125cc ATV
Adults ATV 2 Seaters Quad ATV 400cc 450cc 4X4 ATV
Cheap Automatic Gear ATV 2 Seaters Quad Bike 200cc ATV for Adult
Lna CVT Transmission 250cc Smooth-Surface Utility Farm 4 Wheeler ATV for Adults
2026 New 1000cc 4X4 ATV CE Certificated Electric Start Gasoline off-Road Quad Bike Racing Sport & Farm All-Terrain Vehicle for Adults
Lithium Battery Adults Quad Bikes Electric ATV 8000W
Sourcing guidance for Adult Atv
How to choose the right engine displacement and type for an Adult ATV?
For adult riders, engine displacement typically ranges from 250cc to 1000cc. Beginners or utility-focused users should look for 400cc-500cc engines, which offer a balance of power and control. For high-performance sport or heavy-duty towing, 600cc+ liquid-cooled engines are preferred. Ensure the engine is EFI (Electronic Fuel Injection) rather than carbureted for better fuel efficiency and reliable starting in various altitudes and temperatures.
What are the essential safety and compliance standards for importing ATVs?
Compliance is critical for road legality and consumer safety. Ensure the supplier provides EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) or CARB certification for the US market, or EEC/CE certification for European markets. Look for adherence to ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 standards, which govern the equipment, configuration, and performance requirements of four-wheel all-terrain vehicles.
What technical specifications ensure durability in off-road conditions?
Prioritize ATVs with independent double A-arm suspension to ensure better handling and comfort on uneven terrain. The chassis should be constructed from high-tensile reinforced steel with a powder-coated finish to prevent rust. For transmission, a CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission) with High/Low/Reverse/Park gears is the industry standard for versatility, while 4WD with a locking differential is essential for technical off-roading.
How can I evaluate the quality of an ATV supplier on Made-in-China.com?
Focus on Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site inspections. Check for ISO 9001:2015 certification to ensure consistent manufacturing processes. Review the supplier's R&D capability—top-tier manufacturers often hold multiple patents for their frame designs or engine cooling systems. Request a video factory tour to inspect their assembly line and final testing area, specifically looking for dyno testing and water-resistance checks.
Cross-Border Purchasing Considerations for ATVs
What are the primary risks when shipping ATVs internationally?
The main risks include physical damage during transit and customs seizure due to non-compliance. To mitigate this, insist on iron frame packaging inside a 7-layer corrugated carton to prevent crushing. Ensure all VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) plates are correctly formatted and match the shipping documents to avoid lengthy customs delays or fines.
How should I negotiate warranty and after-sales support with overseas suppliers?
Since returning a full vehicle is economically unfeasible, negotiate for a 1-3% free spare parts wear-and-tear kit (including filters, spark plugs, and belts) to be included with the container. Secure a written agreement for a 12-month warranty on core components (engine, transmission, frame) where the supplier provides replacement parts via express air courier at their expense.
What are the best practices for secure payment and transaction safety?
Utilize Secured Trading Services on Made-in-China.com to ensure your payment is held in escrow until the shipping documents are verified. Never wire the full amount upfront; a standard industry practice is a 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L). For large first-time orders, consider hiring a third-party inspection agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a pre-shipment inspection.
What logistics strategy is most cost-effective for Adult ATVs?
ATVs are high-volume goods, so Full Container Load (FCL) shipping is significantly more cost-effective than LCL. A 40HQ container can typically fit 30-42 units depending on the engine size and packaging method (SKD vs. CKD). If you have technical assembly capabilities, importing in CKD (Completely Knocked Down) condition can reduce import duties in many countries and lower shipping costs by increasing packing density.





























