Car charger ic
I have found results from10000+products and4000+suppliers aboutCar charger ic
High Performance Synchronous CV/CC Buck Converter Car Charger IC AP2965 Electronic Component
Super-Low Stand-by Power Dissipation Quasi-Resonance PSR AC-DC Converter IC PN6370M Electronic Component
AP2965 High Performance Synchronous CV/CC Buck Converter Car Charger IC CTC
IP2712 USB Type-C Pd2.0/Pd3.0QC3.0/2.0/Mtk High Voltage Charger Protocol Controller IC CTC
PN6370M Super-Low Stand-by Power Dissipation Quasi-Resonance PSR AC-DC Converter IC CTC
IP6503 2.4A/3.1A Output Step-Down Converter for Car Charger IC
Car charger 24W-45W IP6505 QC2.0/QC3.0 ESOP8 quick charger IC
mobile charger integrated circuit PWM power switch DP2525B IC
intergrated circuit travel charger power management DP1800 replacment MD1800 IC
Integrated Circuit Chip OB2513 replacement Electronic Component DP25132 IC
CAR CHARGER AP2961 125kHz 42V 3A Electronic component IC
CAR CHARGER AP2962 130kHz 42V 3A electronic component IC
CAR CHARGER AP2962A 230kHz 40V 3A electronic component IC
CAR CHARGER AP2963 40V 4.2A electronic component IC
High Performance Synchronous CV/CC Buck Converter Car Charger AP2965 IC
Adapter car charger 2.4A/3.1A output DCP protocols IC IP6503
2.4A/3.1A Electronic component IP6503 car charger IC
18W DC-DC OUTPUT STEP-DOWN CONVERTER IC CAR CHARGER IC IP6525T
Injoinic Brand IP6536 2.4A/3.1A car charger IC CHIPS
N-Channel IP6503 car charger adapter output step-down converter ic
dc dc charger ic IP6536 IP6510 IP6518 IP6527 IP6537 IP6538
dc dc charger ic IP6525 IP6510 IP6518 IP6527 IP6537 IP6538
car charger DC DC IC Injonic IP6503 IP6536 IP6515 IP6505
Sourcing guidance for Car Charger IC
What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a Car Charger IC?
When sourcing Car Charger ICs, you must prioritize Input Voltage Range, Output Current Capability, and Conversion Efficiency. For automotive environments, the IC should support a wide input range (typically 9V to 36V) to handle load dump transients. Ensure the IC supports modern fast-charging protocols such as USB Power Delivery (PD 3.0/3.1) and Quick Charge (QC 4.0+). High efficiency (above 92%) is critical to minimize heat dissipation in the compact housing of a car charger.
Which safety and protection features are mandatory for automotive-grade ICs?
To ensure product reliability and vehicle safety, the IC must include Over-Voltage Protection (OVP), Over-Current Protection (OCP), and Thermal Shutdown (OTP). Additionally, look for ICs with Short-Circuit Protection (SCP) and Under-Voltage Lockout (UVLO). For high-end applications, sourcing components that meet AEC-Q100 (Automotive Electronics Council) standards is highly recommended to guarantee performance under extreme temperature fluctuations.
How does the choice of IC impact the final product's compliance and certification?
The IC is the heart of the charger's electromagnetic profile. Choosing an IC with Low EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) features, such as spread-spectrum clocking, simplifies the process of passing CE (EN 55032), FCC Part 15, and E-Mark certifications. Always request the datasheet and EMC test reports from the supplier to verify that the chip design facilitates compliance with global automotive standards.
What is the importance of thermal management in Car Charger IC selection?
Car chargers operate in enclosed, high-temperature environments. You should select ICs with low Rds(on) MOSFETs integrated or supported externally to reduce heat. Prioritize packages with exposed thermal pads (e.g., QFN or HTSSOP) which allow for better heat dissipation through the PCB. Efficient thermal management prevents thermal throttling, ensuring the charger maintains its advertised wattage during long trips.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Electronic Components
How can I verify the authenticity of Car Charger ICs from overseas suppliers?
The risk of counterfeit components is high in the semiconductor industry. Always source from Authorized Distributors or Original Design Manufacturers (ODMs) listed on reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com. Request Certificate of Conformity (CoC) and Date Code verification. For bulk orders, it is standard practice to conduct a Golden Sample test followed by a third-party lab analysis (e.g., decapsulation or X-ray) if the source is not the original factory.
What are the best strategies for negotiating price and lead times for ICs?
In the volatile chip market, Volume-Based Pricing is key; discounts of 10-20% are common when moving from 1k to 10k units. Negotiate for Buffer Stock agreements where the supplier holds a 1-month supply to mitigate sudden lead-time spikes. Ensure the contract specifies Price Protection clauses to guard against sudden market fluctuations in silicon wafers.
What logistics and customs precautions should be taken for electronic components?
ICs are sensitive to static and moisture. Ensure the supplier uses Anti-Static Bags (ESD shielding) and Moisture Barrier Bags (MBB) with humidity indicator cards, compliant with JEDEC standards. For shipping to international markets, ensure the HS Code (typically 8542.31) is correctly declared to avoid customs delays and verify if any import tariffs or trade restrictions apply to semiconductor products in your specific country.
How can I ensure transaction security when dealing with new suppliers?
Utilize Secure Payment Services provided by professional B2B platforms to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. For large-scale procurement, consider using a Letter of Credit (L/C) or an Escrow service. Always perform a Supplier Audit to check their manufacturing capacity, ISO 9001 certification, and their history of cooperation with international brands.





























