Shenzhen lifepo4 battery
I have found results from80000+products and20000+suppliers aboutShenzhen lifepo4 battery
Shenzhen Factory 18650 4s4p 12.8V 7200mAh LiFePO4 Battery Lithium Battery
Prismatic Lithium Battery Cornex 3.2V 280ah 314ah 340ah LiFePO4 Battery Cell for Shenzhen Solar Energy System
Factory Price 3.2V 100ah 105ah 150ah 205ah 280ah 314ah LiFePO4 Battery Cell
51.2V 16kwh 32kwh LiFePO4 Battery Removable Home Energy Storage System Backup off-Grid
Shenzhen Smartec Customized LiFePO4 Cells 48V 20ah Lithium Battery Pack with BMS
Shenzhen Smartec Deep Cycle Rechargeable Lithium Ion LiFePO4 12V 50ah Lithium Battery
A Grade Prismatic Lithium Battery 3.2V 100ah 105ah 106ah LiFePO4 Battery Cell
20kwh 30kwh Byd Solar Lithium Battery Rechargeable Battery 51.2V 400ah 600ah LiFePO4 Battery
LiFePO4 Lithium Battery Pack 48V 150ah 48V300ah LiFePO4 Powerwall Solar Battery Shenzhen
Shenzhen OEM Factory Battery Pack LiFePO4 Module Rack 48V 200ah for Home Solar 18650 UPS/ Telecom/ Data Station/Data Exchange
Shenzhen Kebe LiFePO4 12V 200ah Battery Mobile Phone Monitor/SLA Replacement 2560 Wh
51.2V 300ah 10kwh 15kwh Lithium Battery Pack Home Solar LiFePO4 Battery
32600 LiFePO4 3.2V 3500mAh Cylinder Rechargeable Battery Sold by Shenzhen Factory
Shenzhen Howell 12V 12ah Storage LiFePO4 Battery for Solar Street Light
Shenzhen Howell 12V 30ah Rechargeable LiFePO4 Lithium Ion Battery Pack
Shenzhen Hwe 12V 50ah Rechargeable LiFePO4 Lithium Ion Battery Pack
Shenzhen Factory 12V 300ah LiFePO4 Lithium Solar Energy Storage RV Battery
Sourcing guidance for Shenzhen Lifepo4 Battery
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing LiFePO4 batteries from Shenzhen?
When sourcing LiFePO4 (Lithium Iron Phosphate) batteries, you must prioritize Cycle Life, which should typically exceed 3,500 to 6,000 cycles at 80% Depth of Discharge (DOD). Verify the Grade of the cells (Grade A is essential for longevity) and ensure the Battery Management System (BMS) includes protections against overcharge, over-discharge, short circuits, and thermal runaway. Additionally, check the Energy Density (Wh/kg) and Discharge Rate (C-rating) to ensure they meet your specific application needs, whether for solar storage or EV use.
Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for global export?
To ensure legal entry and safety, batteries must have UN38.3 certification for transport safety. For the US market, UL 1973 or UL 9540 is critical for ESS (Energy Storage Systems), while the European market requires CE marking and RoHS compliance. For Australian imports, CEC listing is often necessary. Always request a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) and a Declaration of Conformity from the Shenzhen manufacturer to avoid customs seizures.
How can I verify the quality and authenticity of the battery cells?
Request a factory inspection report or a third-party audit (such as SGS or TUV). Authentic Grade A cells will have a unique QR code laser-etched on the cell body; ask the supplier for a video showing the internal resistance and voltage consistency across a batch. High-quality Shenzhen suppliers on Made-in-China.com should provide OCV (Open Circuit Voltage) testing data and proof of using top-tier cell brands like CATL, EVE, or BYD if they are assemblers.
What are the typical usage scenarios and integration requirements for these batteries?
Shenzhen LiFePO4 batteries are widely used in Solar Energy Storage Systems (ESS), Electric Vehicles (EVs), Golf Carts, and UPS backup systems. For integration, ensure the battery protocol is compatible with your Inverter brand (e.g., Victron, Pylontech, or Growatt) via RS485 or CAN communication ports. If you are building a modular system, confirm the parallel and series expansion limits (e.g., up to 15 units in parallel).
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
What are the primary risks in cross-border battery purchasing and how can they be mitigated?
The biggest risks include shipping 'B-grade' cells as 'A-grade' and logistical hazards. Mitigate this by using Trade Assurance services on Made-in-China.com to protect your payment. Always conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) to verify that the capacity and weight match the datasheet. Ensure the supplier uses UN-certified dangerous goods packaging to prevent fire risks during transit.
How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with Shenzhen battery suppliers?
Battery pricing is heavily influenced by lithium carbonate raw material costs. Negotiate based on price-per-kWh rather than just unit price. For bulk orders (e.g., >100 units), aim for a 10-15% discount. If you are a startup, look for suppliers offering low MOQs (1-5 units) for initial testing, but be prepared to pay a premium for air freight compared to sea freight (LCL/FCL).
What are the specific shipping requirements for LiFePO4 batteries to international destinations?
Batteries are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. You must use a freight forwarder with a Dangerous Goods (DG) license. For shipping to the US or Europe, DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) terms are popular for smaller buyers as the seller handles customs and 'last mile' delivery. For larger enterprise volumes, FOB or CIF is preferred to maintain control over the maritime insurance and customs clearance documentation.
How can I ensure transaction security and after-sales support?
Only transfer funds through secure channels provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure traceability. Regarding after-sales, insist on a 5 to 10-year warranty and clarify if it covers replacement parts or full unit exchange. Ensure the supplier provides a technical support contact who is proficient in English and can assist with BMS firmware debugging remotely.





























