Wholesale craftsman battery
I have found results from900+products and200+suppliers aboutWholesale craftsman battery
3000mAh 6.5ah Quality-Assured Replacement Li-ion Battery Pack for Craftsman Power Tools V20 C3
3000mAh 6.5ah Professional Replacement Li-ion Battery Pack for Craftsman Power Tools V20 C3
Craftsman 19.2V Lithium Battery 3ah Electric Tool Battery 5ah
Craftsman 19.2V Lithium Battery 3ah Electric Tool Battery 5ah Us Rus
Suitable for Craftsman Tools Mt18, Mandm18, Mandm18, Snap Mt18, Snap Snap Adapter Lithium Batteries
Craftsman V20 Lithium Battery Accessorycmcb202 - Electric Tool Battery Packcmcb204
Craftsman 11098 19.2V 3000mAh Too Battery Craftsman Batteries 11375 11376 130279005
Secondary Rechargeable Spare Craftsman 19.2V 5ah Electric Power Tool Lithium-Ion Lawn Mower Battery
Compatible Replacement for Battery Craftsman 320.11221 11221, 9-11221, Nextec 2000mAh 12.00V
Power Tools Battery Pack Cmcb202 Cmcb202-2 Cmcb204 Cmcb204-2 for Craftsman 3500mAh 20V
Battery for Craftsman Cmcb205 Lithium Rechargeable Battery Replacement 20.0V 5000mAh
Battery for Craftsman Cmcb205 Lithium Rechargeable Battery Replacement 20.0V 6000mAh
Rechargeable 19.2V 6.0ah Ni-MH Battery for Craftsman 11098 Replacement
Rechargeable Li-ion Battery for Craftsman Cmcb205 20.0V 5000mAh Replacement Tool Power
Rechargeable 19.2V 4.0ah Ni-MH Battery for Craftsman 11098 Replacement Tool Power
Battery for Craftsman Cmcb205 Lithium Rechargeable Battery Replacement 20.0V 7000mAh
Rechargeable Diehard 19.2V 5.0ah Ni-MH Battery for Craftsman 11098 Replacement
Powertool Replacement Lithium Battery for Craftsman 11374, 11375, 130285003
Sourcing guidance for Wholesale Craftsman Battery
What technical specifications are critical when sourcing replacement batteries for Craftsman tools?
Buyers must prioritize Lithium-ion (Li-ion) chemistry for modern cordless tools to ensure high energy density and no memory effect. Key specs include Voltage compatibility (typically 19.2V C3 or V20 series) and Amp-hour (Ah) ratings, which determine runtime. Ensure the battery cells are sourced from reputable Tier-1 manufacturers like Samsung, LG, or Panasonic to guarantee stable discharge rates and a lifespan of 500+ charge cycles.
How can I verify the safety and compliance of wholesale batteries for international markets?
Batteries are classified as dangerous goods, so compliance is non-negotiable. Ensure the supplier provides UN38.3 test reports for safe transport and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheets). For the US market, look for UL 2595 or UL 1642 certifications, and for Europe, ensure CE, RoHS, and WEEE compliance. These certifications confirm the battery has over-charge, over-discharge, and short-circuit protection.
What are the indicators of a high-quality 'compatible' battery versus a genuine OEM battery?
When sourcing wholesale 'compatible' batteries, check the housing material (ABS+PC fireproof plastic) and the fitment precision of the locking mechanism. High-quality compatibles should feature an integrated LED fuel gauge and a BMS (Battery Management System) that communicates effectively with original Craftsman chargers to prevent overheating during rapid charging.
What is the economic feasibility of different battery capacities for resale?
For B2B buyers, a mix of 2.0Ah (compact/lightweight) and 5.0Ah-6.0Ah (high-capacity/extended run) units is ideal. While 2.0Ah units have a lower unit cost, high-capacity batteries offer better margins and are preferred by professional contractors. Aim for a bulk discount of 20-40% compared to retail prices when ordering in quantities exceeding 100 units.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Power Tool Batteries
What are the specific shipping requirements for bulk battery orders?
Batteries must be shipped according to IATA (Air) or IMDG (Sea) regulations. For wholesale quantities, Sea Freight (LCL/FCL) is the most cost-effective method, but requires Class 9 Dangerous Goods packaging. Ensure the supplier uses inner packaging that prevents short circuits and sturdy outer cartons with the correct UN specification markings.
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving 'fake capacity' or low-quality cells?
Request a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) by a third party like SGS or Intertek. The inspector should perform a capacity discharge test on a random sample to verify if the actual Ah matches the label. Use Secure Payment services on Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released after the quality is verified and the bill of lading is provided.
What strategies should be used when negotiating with battery manufacturers?
Focus on warranty terms and RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) policies. A professional supplier should offer at least a 12-month replacement warranty. Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts allowance (extra units) to cover potential DOA (Dead on Arrival) cases, which is often more efficient than shipping individual faulty units back to the factory.
Are there specific trade policies or tariffs to consider for battery imports?
Check the HS Code (typically 8507.60) for your specific country to determine import duties. For US buyers, be aware of Section 301 tariffs on Chinese-origin goods. Ensure the Country of Origin (COO) is clearly marked on both the product and the packaging to avoid customs delays or seizures.





























