Wholesale solar panel
I have found results from100000+products and30000+suppliers aboutWholesale solar panel
N-Type Perc Wholesale Solar Panels High Efficiency 650W Longi
Sunevo Wholesale Solar Panel Monocrystalline 700 Watt 660 Watt for Residential
Wholesale Reasonable Price 565-590m High-Efficiency Solar Panel with Inverter Hybrid
Wholesale Price Mono 550 Watt Solar Panels 530W 535W 540W 550W PV System for Home Project
China Wholesale Price Home Roof 430W 450W 500W 530W 550W PV Solar Module Mono Polycrystalline Jinko Solar Panel
Solar Panel Wholesale High Efficiency Solar Panel 330W
Wholesale Solar Panels Solar PV Module 720W 730W 740W 750W 760W 770W 780W 800W Solar Battery Solar System Cell
Wholesale Price Monocrystalline Solar Module Yingli 440W 445W 450W 455W 460W Solar Panel
Best Topcon Longi Ja Trina Jinko Jenko 550W 580W 590W 600W 610W 620W Solar Panel 1000W Wholesale Price
Dah Flexible Bifacial Solar Panels 700W 710W 720W 750W Factory Wholesales Price EU Stock in Rotterdam
Factory Wholesale Price High Efficiency PV Cells 5bb Mono Solar Cell for Solar Panel Making
Wholesale China Factory Flexible Solar Panel 100W Monocrystalline Module Chinese Solor Panel
N Type Wholesale Solar Panel Price for Home Aiko G-Mch72dw 640W 645W 650W 655W 660W ABC Bifacial Hot Sale Module
Wholesale Jinko Solar Power Panel 570W 580W 585W 590W N Topcon Solar Module PV Panels
Sourcing guidance for Wholesale Solar Panel
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing wholesale solar panels?
When sourcing solar panels, prioritize Monocrystalline Silicon cells for higher efficiency (typically 20-22%) compared to Polycrystalline. Key metrics include Rated Power (Watts), Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc), and Short-Circuit Current (Isc). Ensure the panels feature Half-Cut Cell technology to reduce resistive losses and PERC (Passivated Emitter and Rear Cell) technology for better low-light performance. For durability, verify the use of tempered glass with anti-reflective coating and an anodized aluminum alloy frame.
Which international compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for global trade?
To ensure safety and market access, products must adhere to IEC 61215 (design qualification) and IEC 61730 (safety qualification). For the US market, UL 1703 or UL 61730 certification is essential. European markets require the CE Mark and compliance with the RoHS Directive. Additionally, check for ISO 9001 (quality management) and ISO 14001 (environmental management) certifications from the manufacturer to ensure consistent production standards.
How can I assess the long-term reliability and performance warranty of the panels?
Standard industry warranties should include a 10 to 12-year product warranty on materials and workmanship, and a 25-year linear power output warranty. A high-quality panel should guarantee at least 80-85% of its original power rating after 25 years. Request Flash Test reports for each batch to verify that the actual power output matches the nameplate capacity, and ensure the PID (Potential Induced Degradation) resistance is certified.
What are the common usage scenarios for wholesale solar panels in a B2B context?
Wholesale panels are typically deployed in Utility-Scale Solar Farms, Commercial and Industrial (C&I) rooftop installations, and Off-grid telecommunication stations. For residential distribution, focus on Aesthetic All-Black modules. For large-scale projects, Bifacial modules are increasingly popular as they capture sunlight from both sides, potentially increasing energy yield by 5% to 30% depending on the albedo of the ground surface.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
What are the primary risks in cross-border solar panel purchasing and how can they be mitigated?
The biggest risks include logistics damage (micro-cracks) and anti-dumping duties. To mitigate these, ensure the supplier uses reinforced vertical packaging to prevent pressure on the cells. Always verify the Harmonized System (HS) Code (typically 8541.43) against your country's latest trade policies to avoid unexpected Anti-Dumping (AD) or Countervailing Duties (CVD). Using Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services can provide payment protection until the goods pass inspection.
How should I negotiate with suppliers to get the best wholesale pricing?
Negotiation should focus on Price per Watt ($/W) rather than price per module. Leverage volume by requesting tiered pricing (e.g., 1MW vs. 5MW). Discuss Incoterms clearly; while FOB (Free On Board) is standard, CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) might be more convenient for new buyers. Don't forget to negotiate the payment terms, such as a 30% deposit and 70% against the Bill of Lading (B/L), to maintain cash flow flexibility.
What should be included in the quality inspection process before shipment?
Before the final payment, hire a third-party inspector to perform an EL (Electroluminescence) Test to detect invisible micro-cracks or 'snail trails.' Conduct a Visual Inspection for frame alignment, glass scratches, and junction box sealing. Ensure the serial numbers are logged and match the provided Flash Test data sheets. For large orders, a Pre-shipment Inspection (PSI) is a non-negotiable step to ensure the batch meets the agreed-upon AQL (Acceptable Quality Level).
What is the most cost-effective way to ship solar panels internationally?
Due to their weight and fragility, Sea Freight (FCL - Full Container Load) is the most economical method. A standard 40ft HC container can typically hold about 600-800 modules depending on their size. Ensure the supplier provides a detailed loading plan to maximize space while maintaining safety. For inland transport to the final destination, ensure the trucking company uses air-ride suspension vehicles to minimize vibration-induced damage to the silicon wafers.





























