Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Strength Assembly Grain Silo Custom Size Grain Storage Silo
US$10,000.00-100,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Grain Silo
Grain Steel Silos
Galvanized Silos
Product profile
Customization
AvailableConstruction Conditions
GeneralPerformance
Shockproof, Pest Control, Airtight, Ventilation, MoistureproofModel NO.
Grain Storage SiloShape
SilosType
Ambient TemperatureUsage
Solid, Storage Grain Maize Wheat Corn Paddy Soymeal etcMaterial
SteelName
Grain Storage SiloKey Word
Grain Storage SiloZinc Coated
275G/M2, 350, 400, 450 etcWarranty of Core Components
1 YearSilo Capacity
1000t 2000t 3000t 5000t 10000t Can Be CustomizedKey Selling Points
Easy to Install, Easy to UseSilo Life
25-40yearsAfter-Sales Service Provided
Installation Documents, Online Support etcTransport Package
Steel Frame and Some in NudeSpecification
can be customizedTrademark
AGRISEOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8479899200Production Capacity
10000Key features
Customizable Capacity: Single silo capacity ranges from 50 to 15,000 tons, fully customizable to needs.
Long Service Life: Designed for at least 25 years of reliable service with high durability.
High-Strength Galvanized Material: Constructed with galvanized steel sheet meeting national standard 275g/m2.
Airtight and Moistureproof: Ensures excellent sealing with embedded strips to prevent leakage and moisture.
Easy Installation: Assembled with high-strength bolts for quick construction and lower costs.
Seismic and Wind Resistance: Rigid frame design enhances stability against seismic and wind forces.
Versatile Grain Storage: Suitable for wheat, corn, rice, soybeans, barley, sorghum, and soybean meal.
1-Year Core Warranty: Includes 1-year warranty coverage for core components of the silo.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Export Year: 2016-11-01Nearest Port: Qingdao, Shanghai, guangzhouAverage Response Time: ≤0.80h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier specializes in agricultural machinery and animal feed production equipment, with a focus on customization capabilities. They have a presence in several international markets, particularly in South America and Europe. Despite having a technical team and after-sales service, they lack significant certifications and research & development capabilities, including SDK availability. Financially, they reported low revenue figures, and their gross and operating profits were zero. Their production is robust with an output above US$100 million, but they do not participate in offline trade shows or manage overseas warehouses or showrooms.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a professional manufacturer and supplier of agricultural machinery and animal feed production equipment, engaging both domestically and internationally.
CertificationsThe supplier does not hold any certifications for their management systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has a dedicated after-sales team and provides services like debugging, maintenance, repair, and equipment installation.
Financial creditThe supplier reported low revenue and zero profits, indicating limited financial performance in the past year.
R&D capabilityThe supplier lacks a professional R&D capability and SDK availability, indicating limited innovation capacity.
Production capacityThe supplier has a significant production output, exceeding US$100 million annually.
Customization capabilityThe supplier offers extensive customization services, including full and minor customization from samples and designs.
Product Q&A
Q:What grain do you want to store? one or different grain?
A:
Wheat, corn, rice, soybeans, barley, sorghum, and soybean meal for animal feed,etc.
Q:What storage volume for silo ?
A:
Silo capacity can be customized. The capacity of a single grain silo ranges from 50 tons to 15,000 tons.
Q:What material is the silo made of ?
A:
Galvanized steel sheet. National standard 275g/m2.
Q:What is the lifespan of Agrise silo?
A:
At least 25 years of service life.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Henan Agrise Feed Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd
Henan Agrise Feed Machinery Manufacturing Co.,Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Strength Assembly Grain Silo Custom Size Grain Storage Silo
US$20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Solid Foundation High Level Materials Wheat Corn Paddy 900t Grain Storage Silos
US$21,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficiency 1000-5000 Ton Hopper Bottom Steel Grain Storage Silo for Sale
US$5,799.00-68,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Anti-Corrosion Grain Silo for Secure Grain Storage
US$10,000.00-45,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Capacity Galvanized Steel Grain Silo for Corn Maize Wheat Soybean Storage
US$2,571.00-192,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
1500ton High Capacity Durable Steel Wheat&Paddy&Rice for Long-Term Grain Storage Silo
US$4,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Strength Galvanized Steel Plate Grain Silo 1000t 1500t 2500t for Heavy Duty Storage
US$20,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Capacity Low Price 1000 Ton Grain Silo for Soybean Maize Storage Solutions
US$2,571.00-191,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Premium High Capacity Customized Galvanized Multi-Grain Wheat Soybean Silo for Maize Storage
US$13,999.00-29,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Capacity Agriculture Storage Grain Silo with Automatic Temperature Control Ventilation System
US$4,500.00-260,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Level Materials Galvanized Sheet Customized Capacity Wheat Corn Grain Storage Silos
US$5,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Level Material Durable Wheat Corn Grain Storage Silos
US$9,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Zam 300 Coated High-Tensile Corrugated Steel Silo for Grain & Feed Storage
US$15,000.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
High Cost Performance Anti-Rust Small Capacity Grain Silo for Wheat Storage
US$13,500.00-16,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Strength Galvanized Grain Silo with Long Life for Commercial Storage
US$10,500.00-185,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
High-Strength and Durable Steel Plate Grain Warehouse 1000ton Corn Paddy Storage Silo
US$11,500.00-125,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
China High Output Assembly Grain Storage Steel Silo
US$25,000.00-50,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Anti-Rust Grain Storage Silo for All Grains
US$13,500.00-16,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Fire-Resistant Grain Storage Silo with Thermal Barrier for High-Risk Regions
US$4,500.00-260,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















