SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Men's Classic Styles Fashion Silk Cashmere Blend Sweater
Negotiable
50 Pieces
Sample price:US$40.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Size

All Size Are Available

Collar Style

V-Neck

Model NO.

18BRSSM008

Color

customizable

Material

85%Silk, 15%Cashmere

Pattern

Pullover

Season

Spring / Autumn

Sleeve Style

Long Sleeve

Technics

Knitted

Supply Type

OEM & ODM

Age

Adults

Gender

Men's

Gauge

14gg

Type

Sweater

Transport Package

Degradable PE Bags with Carton

Specification

Blended material

Trademark

Brothers Cashmere

Origin

China

HS Code

6110120019

Production Capacity

600000PCS/Year

Key features

Premium Material Blend: Constructed with 85% Silk and 15% Cashmere for superior softness and warmth.
Customizable Colors: Over 100 color options available including custom Pantone matching.
Sustainable Certification: Certified by GCS (The Good Cashmere Standard) for animal welfare and sustainability.
OEM & ODM Services: Full customization support for designs, logos, and labels with flexible options.
Advanced Production Tech: Manufactured using automatic intelligent weaving and computerized flat knitting machines.
Strict Quality Control: 100% inspection of finished products before shipment to ensure quality.
Fast Response Time: Customer inquiries are replied to within 24 hours.
Sample Availability: Samples provided before bulk production with a lead time of 3 to 5 days.

Company profile

Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.
Full Customization100% Finished Products InspectionODM ServicesOEM Services
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 14 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤0.50h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is an experienced textile and apparel business founded in 2008, with stated OEM service for well-known brands and ODM capability. It reports annual production capacities for cashmere sweaters, cashmere scarves, digital printed silk scarves, merino sweaters, and cardigans, supported by knitting, linking, sewing, buttoning, washing, and drying equipment. Customization is offered from samples and designs, including full, minor, and flexible customization, and the company states that it introduced new products during the past year. Customer complaints are handled through a clear procedure with records. However, the supplier reports no management-system certifications, no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. Its service assessment and corrective-action practices are incompletely formalized, while quality-control staffing is below five and stated R&D engineer experience totals one year. Financial information is present only as year references,...
Supplier typeThe company was founded in 2008 and describes experience in the textile field, while its stated business scope includes import and export of goods and technology. The available information supports classification as an experienced textile-related supplier, but the broader registered scope also includes multiple unrelated product and service categories.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports that its supplier management-system certification status is NIL. This is direct evidence that no such certification is held according to the provided information.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual capacities of 300,000 pieces each for cashmere sweaters, digital printed silk scarves, merino sweaters, and cardigans, plus 500,000 cashmere scarves. Its listed equipment includes automatic knitting, linking, sewing, buttoning, washing, and drying machines, directly supporting apparel and scarf production.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM service, providing direct evidence of broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands. This supports the existence of relevant brand customer cases, although no customer names, product details, or performance records are provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the material composition of the sweater?
A:
The sweater is made of a premium blend of 85% Silk and 15% Cashmere.
Q:Are custom colors available?
A:
Yes, over 100 colors are available, and we can also match specific Pantone colors.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 50 pieces.
Q:Do you offer OEM and ODM services?
A:
Yes, we welcome both OEM and ODM orders and can customize designs, logos, and labels.
Q:How long does it take to produce a sample?
A:
The sampling time is typically 3 to 5 days.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like