SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Winter Long Sleeve V Neck Knitting Men Cardigan
Negotiable
50 Pieces
Sample price:US$120.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Size

S

Collar Style

Ruffled Collar

Model NO.

23-BRWA-0307

Color

customizable

Material

65%Wool 25%Yak 10%Cashmere

Pattern

Cross

Season

Winter

Sleeve Style

Long Sleeve

Technics

Knitted

Age

Adults

Gender

Men's

Gauge

5gg

Type

Jacket

Transport Package

Degradable PE Bags with Carton

Specification

Resposible Wool Standard Certified (R. W. S)

Trademark

Brothers Cashmere

Origin

China

HS Code

6001100010

Production Capacity

600000PCS/Year

Key features

Premium Material Blend: 65% Baby Wool, 25% Yak, and 10% Cashmere for superior softness and warmth.
Customizable Color Options: Over 100 colors available with Pantone matching support.
OEM and ODM Services: Full customization including designs, logos, and labels for private labels.
Advanced Production Technology: Equipped with automatic intelligent weaving and computerized flat knitting machines.
Strict Quality Control: 100% inspection of finished products before shipment.
Fast Sample Delivery: Sampling lead time of 3 to 5 days for quick prototyping.
Responsive Customer Service: Inquiries replied to within 24 hours by experienced staff.
Trusted Manufacturer: Diamond member since 2012 with 14 years of export experience.

Company profile

Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.
Full Customization100% Finished Products InspectionODM ServicesOEM Services
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 14 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤0.50h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is an experienced textile and apparel business founded in 2008, with stated OEM service for well-known brands and ODM capability. It reports annual production capacities for cashmere sweaters, cashmere scarves, digital printed silk scarves, merino sweaters, and cardigans, supported by knitting, linking, sewing, buttoning, washing, and drying equipment. Customization is offered from samples and designs, including full, minor, and flexible customization, and the company states that it introduced new products during the past year. Customer complaints are handled through a clear procedure with records. However, the supplier reports no management-system certifications, no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. Its service assessment and corrective-action practices are incompletely formalized, while quality-control staffing is below five and stated R&D engineer experience totals one year. Financial information is present only as year references,...
Supplier typeThe company was founded in 2008 and describes experience in the textile field, while its stated business scope includes import and export of goods and technology. The available information supports classification as an experienced textile-related supplier, but the broader registered scope also includes multiple unrelated product and service categories.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports that its supplier management-system certification status is NIL. This is direct evidence that no such certification is held according to the provided information.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual capacities of 300,000 pieces each for cashmere sweaters, digital printed silk scarves, merino sweaters, and cardigans, plus 500,000 cashmere scarves. Its listed equipment includes automatic knitting, linking, sewing, buttoning, washing, and drying machines, directly supporting apparel and scarf production.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM service, providing direct evidence of broad customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands. This supports the existence of relevant brand customer cases, although no customer names, product details, or performance records are provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the material composition of the cardigan?
A:
The cardigan is made of 65% Baby Wool, 25% Yak, and 10% Cashmere.
Q:Is the color customizable?
A:
Yes, over 100 colors are available, and Pantone color matching is supported.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The MOQ is 50 pieces per color and style within 3 sizes.
Q:How long does it take to produce samples?
A:
The sampling lead time is 3 to 5 days.
Q:Do you offer OEM and ODM services?
A:
Yes, we welcome both OEM and ODM, including customized designs, logos, and labels.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.Shanghai Brothers Textile Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

OEM Custom Design V Neck Striped Men Sweater Cardigan
Made-in-China.com
Custom Design V Neck Striped Man Sweater Cardigan
Made-in-China.com
Mens Casual Slim Fit Long Sleeve V-Neck Cardigan
Made-in-China.com
Custom Brand Men's Fashion Knitted Sweater Cardigan
Made-in-China.com