Powered by Made-in-China.com
100% Polyester Protective Clothing / Garment/Suit by Factory
Negotiable
1,000 PCS
Sample price:US$3.55/pcs.Request sample
Product profile
Applications
Agriculture, Auto, Bags, Fire Fighting, Garment, Home Textile, Hospital, Industry, Security, ShoesCertifications
AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, ULCoated Type
Thpc ProbanModel NO.
10*10 80*46Color
Available by Customer, Colorful/CustomizedFeature
Anti-Pull, Breathable, Eco-Friendly, Ripstop, Self-Extinguishing, Thermal StabilityFlame Retardant Performance
Nfpa2112 / En11611 /En11612 /Nfpa70eFlame Retardant Technology
Chemical TreatmentLength
Customized, Medium LongMaterial
Cotton, 100% CottonPattern
CustomizedShape
CustomizedStructure
CustomizedWidth
CustomizedThermal Protection
BStandard
Nfpa, GB 8965-98Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic, Electric Power, Petroleum, Chemical, FireFunction
Anti-Radiant Heat, Wearproof, Flame Retardant, Thermal InsulationThickness
NormalYarn Count
20*16Weight
260gSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612.Nfpa2112Use
Safety, Industry, Protection, Fire Protection, PetColor Fastness Dry Cleaning
3-4Finish
Fr Treatment or Non-FrPackeage
Poly BagTear Strength
>400nLocation
Chibi HubeiModel No.
Cbxy-001Functional
Flame Retardant, Anti-Static, WaterproofShrinkage
Available by CustomerTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
00000000Production Capacity
500, 000/MonthKey features
Permanent Flame Retardancy: CP, PROBAN, and PYROAVTEX treatments ensure lasting fire resistance.
100% Cotton Material: Pure cotton fabric offering comfort, breathability, and eco-friendly properties.
Customizable Design: Color, pattern, shape, structure, and length are fully customizable by customers.
Global Certifications: Compliant with AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, UL, NFPA, and EN standards.
Multi-Industry Application: Suitable for fire fighting, welding, mining, chemical, and automotive sectors.
Fast Response Time: Customer inquiries answered immediately or within 24 hours.
Sample Availability: Free samples available; shipment cost refunded upon formal order placement.
Flexible Shipping: Shipping via air or sea from Shanghai, Shenzhen, Ningbo, or Wuhan ports.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤9.68hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the available flame retardant treatment methods?
A:
We offer three treatment methods: CP, PROBAN, and PYROAVTEX, with CP and PROBAN being the most popular globally.
Q:Can the product color and size be customized?
A:
Yes, color, pattern, shape, structure, length, and width are all customizable according to customer requirements.
Q:What certifications does the fabric hold?
A:
The fabric is certified with AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, UL, and meets NFPA and EN standards.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ for the coverall item is 1000 pieces.
Q:How long does it take to produce an order?
A:
Sampling takes 5 workdays, and the lead time for bulk production is 15 workdays with no limits on meters.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Factory-Made Cotton Polyester Protective Suit with En11611, En11612, Nfpa2112 Approval
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Fa's Cotton Polyester Protective Suit Suitable for All Sizes
US$12.18-15.80
1,000 Sets(MOQ)
Reflective Strip Environmental Sanitation Workers Uniform Overalls Suit
US$0.65-1.88
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
260g Cotton Polyester Protective Suit with En11611 Certificate
US$2.30
2,000 Meters(MOQ)
Advanced Ventilated Chemical Protective Suit for Acid Resistance
US$1.50-2.00
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
100% Cotton Working Suits
US$8.00-10.00
3,000 Sets(MOQ)
Durable Fire Safety Suits for Professional Welders and Racers
US$1.50-2.00
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Heat Resistant Aluminized Para Aramid Fabric for Safety Protection
US$18.00-19.00
500 meters(MOQ)
Fire Resistant Modacrylic Lyocell Spandex Blend Fabric for Industrial Uniforms
US$12.50-13.00
500 kg(MOQ)
1500D Fire Resistant 200GSM Kevlar Para Aramid Flame Retardant Woven Fabric for Auto Parts, Bag, Watch, Sofa, Boat, Clothing, Motorcycle
US$11.80-12.80
500 Square Meters(MOQ)
200d-3000d Yellow Plain Weave Aramid Fiber Cloth High Temperature Resistant Kevlar Fabric
US$15.00
400 Square Meters(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Aramid Knitted Mesh Fabric for Hose Reinforcement
US$8.50-9.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Protectiveshield Meta-Aramid Flame Retardant Fabric for Uniform Shirts
US$29.50-30.00
500 kg(MOQ)



















