Powered by Made-in-China.com
100% Polyester Protective Clothing / Garment/Suit/Safety/Insustry
US$2.26-3.60
3,000 PCS
Sample price:US$3.56/pcs.Request sample
Product profile
Thermal Protection
BStandard
NFPA, GB 8965-98Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic, Electric power, Petroleum, Chemical, FireModel NO.
21*21 108*58Function
Anti-Radiant Heat, Wearproof, Flame Retardant, Thermal InsulationThickness
NormalLength
Medium LongMaterial
CottonYarn Count
20*16Weight
260gColor
Available by CustomerSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612.Nfpa2112Use
Safety, Industry, Protection, Fire Protection, PetColor Fastness Dry Cleaning
3-4Finish
Fr Treatment or Non-FrPackeage
Poly BagTear Strength
>400nLocation
Chibi HubeiModel No.
Cbxy-001Functional
Flame Retardant, Anti-Static, WaterproofShrinkage
Available by CustomerTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
00000000Production Capacity
500, 000/MonthKey features
Permanent Flame Retardancy: Cotton fabric treated with CP, PROBAN, or PYROAVTEX for lasting fire resistance.
Multiple Certification Standards: Complies with EN11611, EN11612, EN14116, NFPA2112, and Oeko-Tex-100 standards.
Customizable Color and Weight: Color and weight (e.g., 260g) available based on customer requirements.
Wide Industrial Application: Suitable for mining, chemical, petroleum, welding, and metallurgy industries.
Comfortable and Safe Material: 100% pure cotton, breathable, soft, non-toxic, and eco-friendly.
Fast Sampling and Delivery: Sample time 5 workdays, lead time 15 workdays with no meter limits.
Flexible Payment Options: Accepts T/T, Western Union, PayPal, and LC for secure transactions.
Strict Quality Control: Multi-stage inspection including 20-30% third-party QC on bulk production.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤6.20hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The MOQ is 1000 pieces for the coverall item.
Q:Can I customize the color and weight?
A:
Yes, color and weight are available by customer requirement.
Q:What certifications does the fabric have?
A:
It meets EN11611, EN11612, EN14116, NFPA2112, and Oeko-Tex-100 standards.
Q:How long does it take to get a sample?
A:
Sampling time is 5 workdays. Free samples are available, but customers usually pay shipping first.
Q:What is the production lead time?
A:
Lead time is 15 workdays with no limits on meters.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing / Garment/Suit
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Marine Safety Equipment Personal Protective Suit Firemen′ S Clothing
US$50.00-76.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Quality Factory Price Protective Clothing Fire Resistance Heat Resistant Suit
US$368.35-396.15
1 Set(MOQ)
Flame Resistant Reflective Guardwear ODM CE Cat III Type 4b/5b/6b Disposable PPE Gown Overall Protective Suit Safety
US$4.30-4.50
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)
En11611 Certified Cotton Polyester Protective Suit for Safety
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
UL Nfpa1971 Standard Bunker Gear Nomex Firefighting Suit Safety Workwear Protective Clothing
US$900.00-1,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Factory Direct OEM Custom Resistant Long Sleeve Clothes Lifesaving Emergency Rescue Suit with Hat
US$7.50-10.50
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Price Flame-Resistant Welding Jacket Refinery Electrical Workwear Safety Clothes Garments Fr Suit
US$15.30-35.60
500 Sets(MOQ)
Hot Sale Thickened Waterproof Windproof Safety Uniform Hi Vis Reflective Suit with Flashing Tapes
US$21.90-24.90
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Fa Fa Cotton Polyester Protective Suit with En11612 Certification
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Wholesale Men Safety Fire Resistant Workwear Mechanic Industrial Workwear Construction Work Suit
US$19.90-26.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Custom Color Cotton Polyester Protective Suit with En11611 Certificate by Fa
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Factory Supply Workwear Suit Flame Resistant Workwear Safety Protective Fr Work Suit
US$15.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Sale Car Racing Industrial Mining Work Electric Safety DuPont Nomex Fire Suit for Worker
US$79.00-88.00
200 Pieces(MOQ)
High Quality Flame Retardant Durable Workwear Safety Suit
US$17.00-18.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Frecotex Construction Fire Proof Work Wear Fr Finished Antistatic Safety Suit for Oil and Gas with Reflector
US$72.50-88.90
500 pieces(MOQ)
Nfpa1971 Firefighting Suit Flame Retardant Fireman Protective Clothing
US$900.00-1,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Factory Supply Safety Workwear Oil & Gas Fr Work Clothes PPE Suit
US$29.90-32.80
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)



















