Powered by Made-in-China.com
20. Durable CVC Security Workwear with Fr Flame Retardant Fabric
US$1.00
3,000 PCS
Sample price:US$20.00/pcs.Request sample
Product profile
Applications
Agriculture, Auto, Bags, Fire Fighting, Garment, Home Textile, Hospital, Industry, Security, ShoesCertifications
AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, ULCoated Type
Thpc ProbanColor
Available by Customer, Colorful/CustomizedFeature
Anti-Pull, Breathable, Eco-Friendly, High Temperature-Resistant, Machine Washable, Ripstop, Thermal Stability, WindproofFlame Retardant Performance
Nfpa2112/En11611/En11612/Nfpa70e/En1149Flame Retardant Technology
Chemical TreatmentLength
Customized, Medium LongMaterial
Cotton, 100%Cotton/CVC/C/NPattern
CustomizedShape
CustomizedStructure
CustomizedWidth
CustomizedThermal Protection
BStandard
Nfpa, GB 8965-98Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic,Function
Anti-Radiant Heat, Wearproof, Flame Retardant,Thickness
NormalYarn Count
20*16Weight
260gSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612.Nfpa2112Use
Safety, Industry, Protection, Fire Protection, PetColor Fastness Dry Cleaning
3-4Finish
Fr Treatment or Non-FrTear Strength
>400nLocation
Chibi HubeiFunctional
Flame Retardant, Anti-Static, WaterproofTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
00000000Production Capacity
500, 000/MonthKey features
Permanent Flame Retardancy: Cotton fabric treated with CP, PROBAN, or PYROAVTEX for lasting fire protection.
Multiple Certifications: Meets AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, UL, NFPA2112, and EN11611/11612 standards.
Customizable Attributes: Color, length, pattern, shape, structure, and width are fully customizable per customer request.
Wide Application Scope: Suitable for agriculture, auto, fire fighting, hospital, security, mining, and welding industries.
Eco-Friendly Material: Made from 100% pure cotton, non-toxic, breathable, and soft for comfortable wear.
Fast Response Time: Customer inquiries answered immediately or within 24 hours for efficient service.
Flexible Shipping Options: Available via air or sea from ports including Shanghai, Shenzhen, Ningbo, and Wuhan.
Sample Availability: Free samples available; shipment cost refunded upon placing a formal bulk order.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤6.74hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What flame retardant technologies are used?
A:
We use three main treatment methods: CP, PROBAN, and PYROAVTEX, with CP and PROBAN being the most popular globally.
Q:Can the fabric color and size be customized?
A:
Yes, color, length, pattern, shape, structure, and width are all customizable according to customer requirements.
Q:What certifications does the fabric hold?
A:
The fabric holds AZO-FREE, CE, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, UL, NFPA2112, EN11611, and EN11612 certifications.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
Sampling takes 5 workdays, and bulk production lead time is 15 workdays, with no limits on meters.
Q:Are samples available before bulk production?
A:
Yes, free samples are available. Customers usually pay for shipment first, which is refunded after the formal order.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Soft Aramid Fr Anti-Static Fabric for Oil Refinery Workwear
US$15.49
1 Meter(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Aramid Fabric for Workwear with En11612 Standard
US$8.00-9.00
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
No Pilling Flame-Retardant Aramid Anti-Static Fabric for Chemical Plant Workwear
US$15.49
1 Meter(MOQ)
Protective Workwear Fr Wool Modacrylic Blend Fabric for Flame Retardant Warm Underwear
US$16.50-17.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Fr Modacrylic Lyocell Textile: Flame Retardant Fabric for Safety Workwear
US$12.50-13.00
500 kg(MOQ)
High-Performance Flame Retardant Modacrylic Aramid Fabric for Workwear
US$12.70
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Workwear Fabric - Modacrylic Tencel Blend
US$11.97
500 kg(MOQ)
Nfpa2112 CVC 250GSM Flame Retardant Fabric with En 11611 En 11612 En 13034 En 1149
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
China High Quality 100% Cotton Flame Retardant Fabric 420GSM for Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
Fireproof Fabric Modacrylic for Workwear with Flameproof Spandex Knitting
US$11.50-12.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Manufacture Fire Retardant 100% Cotton Protection Knit Fr Flame Retardant Fabric
US$3.26-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
100% Cotton 300GSM Flame Retardant Fireproof Fabric for Safety Workwear
US$3.56-3.95
2,000 meters(MOQ)
High Color Fastness Aramid Fr Anti-Static Fabric for Oilfield Drilling Workwear
US$15.49
1 Meter(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Fleece Fabric for Industrial Safety Workwear Gear
US$13.50-14.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Antistatic Modacrylic Cotton Fleece Fabric for Workwear
US$12.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Durable Flame Retardant Mesh Fabric for Safety Workwear Solutions
US$11.30
500 kg(MOQ)
Flame Retardant Fabric Fr Modacrylic Fleece Modacrylic Cotton Antistatic Fabric
US$8.00-9.00
1,000 kilograms(MOQ)



















