Powered by Made-in-China.com
CVC 75/25 Water Proof Fabric Used in Security Coats / Jacket Workwear Uniform
US$2.26-3.68
3,000 Meters
Sample price:US$3.35/meter.Request sample
Product profile
Usage
Home Textile, Security, Bags, Agriculture, Hospital, Shoes, Auto, Industry, GarmentFeature
Waterproof, Eco-Friendly, Fireproof, Anti-static, Breathable, Black-out, High Temperature-Resistant, Anti-UV, Ripstop, Windproof, Anti-Bacterial, Anti-Crease, Oil-Proof, Anti-Pull, Corrosion-Resistant, Mothproof, Anti-Hydraulic Pressure, Flame RetardantMaterial
100% CottonModel NO.
16*16/2 84*54Width
57/58"Structure
Post Finishing Flame RetardantFunction
Security, Health, Wash and Wear, Machine WashableYarn Count
Available by CustomerWeight
200GSM-380GSMColor
Available by CustomerSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612Tear Strength
>400nShrinkage
Available by CustomerPackage
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagLocation
HubeiColor Fastness
3-4Feeling
SoftUsed
Industy, Welding, Oil &Gas, Petroleum and So on.Delivery Time
25-30daysWash Time
50-100 TimesTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
00000000Production Capacity
20, 000m/DayKey features
100% Cotton Material: Made of pure cotton for comfort, breathability, and eco-friendliness.
Permanent Flame Retardancy: Provides long-lasting fire protection without washing off.
High Durability: Maintains performance for over 100 wash cycles.
Multi-Certification Compliance: Meets EN11611, EN11612, NFPA 2112, and ASTM D6413 standards.
Customizable Yarn Count: Yarn count available based on customer requirements.
Customizable Color: Color options available to meet specific customer needs.
Customizable Weight: Weight range from 200GSM to 380GSM.
Customizable Shrinkage: Shrinkage parameters available upon customer request.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤9.83hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the material composition of the fabric?
A:
The fabric is made of 100% cotton, ensuring it is eco-friendly and comfortable to wear.
Q:Does the fabric have flame retardant properties?
A:
Yes, it features permanent flame retardancy and meets standards like EN11611 and NFPA 2112.
Q:How many wash cycles can the fabric withstand?
A:
The fabric maintains its performance for over 100 wash cycles.
Q:Can the fabric weight be customized?
A:
Yes, the weight is customizable and ranges from 200GSM to 380GSM.
Q:What certifications does the fabric hold?
A:
It complies with EN11611, EN11612, EN14116, NFPA 2112, NFPA70E, and ASTM D6413.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Top Quality Food Additive Citric Acid Monohydrate Qingdao Lambert
US$650.00-700.00
25 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality Food Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate
US$750.00-1,200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High Quality Food Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate CAS 5949-29-1
US$750.00-1,200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
China Manufacturer Supply CAS: 5949-29-1 Citric Acid Monohydrate
US$900.00-1,000.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
Industrial Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate 99% for Water Treatment
US$550.00-650.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Food Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate/Anhydrous 99%
US$580.00-600.00
24 Tons(MOQ)
Premium Food Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Powder for Cooking
US$530.00-830.00
24 Tons(MOQ)
Citric Acid Monohydrate CAS 5949-29-1 White Crystal Food Grade
US$530.00-830.00
24 Tons(MOQ)
Food Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate 99.5% CAS 5949-29-1
US$100.00
100 kg(MOQ)
Citric Acid Monohydrate
US$600.00-900.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
Premium Food-Grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Powder
US$530.00-830.00
24 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality Citric Acid Monohydrate Powder Food Grade Factory Price
US$530.00-830.00
24 Tons(MOQ)
Bulk OEM ODM Citric Acid Monohydrate 99.5% Min Factory Price
US$750.00-1,200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
China Citric Acid Monohydrate Food Grade with Low Price
US$750.00-1,200.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Food Grade Citric Acid Anhydrous Monohydrate CAS 77-92-9 Kaiyue Chemical
US$0.32-0.95
1 kg(MOQ)
Citric Acid Monohydrate Anhydrous Food Grade Ensign Brand
US$580.00-590.00
25 Tons(MOQ)
Citric Acid Monohydrate USP - Versatile Acidulant for Food Processing Industry
US$580.00-780.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Year Whole Sale Price Citric Acid Monohydrate Anhydrous
US$0.76
25,000 kg(MOQ)
High Quality Citric Acid Monohydrate
US$0.26-3.20
1 Ton(MOQ)
Pure 99% Citric Acid Monohydrate High Quality for Sour Additive
US$750.00-850.00
10 Tons(MOQ)



















