Powered by Made-in-China.com
En11611 Certified Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing in 20*16 Yarn Count
US$1.00
3,000 PCS
Sample price:US$20.00/pcs.Request sample
Product profile
Thermal Protection
BStandard
NFPA, GB 8965-98Usage
Mining Industry, Food, Machinery, Electronic, Electric power, Petroleum, Chemical, FireFunction
Anti-Radiant Heat, Wearproof, Flame Retardant, Thermal InsulationThickness
NormalLength
Medium LongMaterial
CottonYarn Count
20*16Weight
260gColor
Available by CustomerSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612.Nfpa2112Use
Safety, Industry, Protection, Fire Protection, PetColor Fastness Dry Cleaning
3-4Finish
Fr Treatment or Non-FrPackeage
Poly BagTear Strength
>400nLocation
Chibi HubeiModel No.
Cbxy-001Functional
Flame Retardant, Anti-Static, WaterproofShrinkage
Available by CustomerTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
00000000Production Capacity
500, 000/MonthKey features
Certified Safety Standards: Meets EN11611, EN11612, NFPA2112, and GB 8965-98 for industrial and welding protection.
Permanent Flame Retardancy: Treated with Pyrovatex CP or PROBAN for durable, non-toxic flame resistance.
Customizable Specifications: Color, yarn count, and shrinkage are available by customer requirement.
High-Quality Cotton Material: 100% pure cotton with Oeko-Tex-100 certification, breathable and comfortable.
Rapid Sample Delivery: Sampling time is 5 working days with free samples available for requirements.
Strict Quality Control: Multi-stage inspection including 20-30% third-party bulk inspection.
Versatile Industrial Use: Suitable for mining, chemical, welding, and petroleum industries.
Flexible Payment Terms: Supports T/T, Western Union, PayPal, and LC for secure transactions.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤9.68hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What safety certifications does the fabric have?
A:
The fabric is certified under EN11611, EN11612, NFPA2112, and GB 8965-98 standards.
Q:Is the flame retardancy permanent?
A:
Yes, it uses Pyrovatex CP or PROBAN treatment for permanent flame retardant performance.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ for coveralls is 1000 pieces, with no limits on fabric meters.
Q:Can I customize the color or specifications?
A:
Yes, color, yarn count, and shrinkage are available by customer requirement.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
Sampling takes 5 working days; bulk production lead time is 15 working days.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
En11612 Certified Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing by Fa
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Fa En11611 Compliant Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing in Custom Color
Negotiable
1,000 PCS(MOQ)
Polyester and Cotton Hit Color Jumpsuit Flame Retardant Industrial Protective Clothes
US$24.21-26.85
50 Sets(MOQ)
260g Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing Sample Available by Fa
US$1.00
3,000 PCS(MOQ)
Nfpa 2112 HRC2 Certified 100% Cotton Fr Clothing for Oil and Gas Industry
US$21.64-24.97
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Fa Flame Resistant Cotton Polyester Protective Clothing in 260g
US$1.00
3,000 PCS(MOQ)
Cowhide Welding Clothing Flame Retardant Protective Long Sleeve Cover Welder's Work Clothes En11611
US$12.99-13.99
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Fire Resistant Insulation Heating Cotton Clothing Autumn and Winter Flame Retardant Protective Clothing Top
US$41.00-43.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Cowhide Welding Reversible Clothing Flame Retardant Protective Boots Cover Welder's Work Clothes En11611
US$12.99-13.99
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Supplier Safety Protective PPE Garments Anti Static Round Neck Flame Retardant Clothing
US$14.80-16.50
500 pieces(MOQ)
Stain Wrinkle Release Finish Fr Protective Clothes Anti-Static Coverall Apparels
US$23.00-33.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Wholesale Protective Clothing Flame Retardant Gear for Men Working Fr Coveralls
US$17.50-25.50
500 pieces(MOQ)



















