Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Quality Flame Retardant Fabric for Garment Workwear Coverall Tent
US$2.55-3.95
3,000 Meters
Sample price:US$3.25/meter.Request sample
Product profile
Applications
Security TextilesMaterial
100% CottonPattern
TwillStructure
Fabric FormStyle
DyedWidth
57/58"Yarn Count
Available by CustomerWeight
200GSM-380GSMColor
Available by CustomerSample
AvailableCertificate
En11611, En11612Tear Strength
>400nShrinkage
Available by CustomerPackage
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagLocation
HubeiColor Fastness
3-4Feeling
SoftUsed
Industy, Welding, Oil &Gas, Petroleum and So on.Delivery Time
25-30daysWash Time
50-100 TimesTransport Package
1 Roll/Polybag+Non-Woven BagSpecification
100%cottonTrademark
OEMOrigin
ChinaHS Code
5209390Production Capacity
20, 000m/DayKey features
Permanent Flame Retardancy: Treated with Huntsman Pyrovatex CP for lasting protection against flames and heat.
Multi-Standard Compliance: Meets EN11611, EN11612, EN14116, NFPA2112, and ASTM F11506 safety standards.
100% Cotton Material: Made from pure cotton, offering breathability, softness, and comfort for workers.
Customizable Specifications: Yarn count, weight (200-380 GSM), color, and shrinkage are available by customer request.
Wide Industrial Application: Ideal for welding, oil & gas, chemical, metallurgy, and automotive industries.
High Tear Strength: Features tear strength greater than 400N for enhanced durability and safety.
Fast Delivery & Sampling: Sampling in 5 workdays; bulk production lead time is 15 workdays without meter limits.
Quality Assurance: Strict QC inspection with 20-30% third-party checks and OEKO-TEX-100 certification.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2015-02-19Nearest Port: WuhanAverage Response Time: ≤9.57hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, Western UnionInternational Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, CFR, CIF
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier has documented manufacturing contracts with its factory and associated subcontractors, maintains inventory capability, and operates two production lines with six experienced export-trade staff. It reports quality assurance, raw-material traceability, documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, and ERP-based process management. Certifications listed include ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and UL-related capability. However, it lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents or branches, and reported overseas service coverage is zero. It has not participated in offline trade shows. ODM, popular-brand OEM, and SDK-supported R&D services are unavailable. Financial information is inconsistent and insufficient for a reliable credibility assessment. No customer cases are provided, and the supplier does not continuously reconcile quantities for each batch or mass production.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented supplier with valid contracts covering its factory and associated subcontractors, two production lines, inventory capability, and six experienced export-trade staff. It does not maintain overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and reports zero countries with overseas services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other certifications, plus UL and other product-certification capabilities. These records provide explicit evidence of certification holdings, although the exact scope of each certification is not specified.
After-Sales capabilityDocumented complaint-handling and corrective/preventive-action procedures with follow-up records support after-sales process capability. However, the supplier lacks overseas service infrastructure, including warehouses, showrooms, agents, and branches, which limits local overseas support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier does not provide ODM services, popular-brand OEM services, or an available SDK, indicating limited disclosed product-development support. It does use ERP for digitalized production, procurement, quality-control, and logistics management, but this is operational digitization rather than evidence of innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier has valid manufacturing-capacity contracts, inventory capability, two production lines, a subcontracting SOP, and a reported peak- and off-season lead time within 15 workdays. A limitation is that it does not continuously reconcile quantities for every batch or mass-production run.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly does not offer ODM services and does not provide OEM services for popular brands. The provided information does not establish other customization options, so customization capability is insufficiently demonstrated and the stated ODM/OEM limitations are a real deficiency.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the main safety standards for this fabric?
A:
The fabric complies with EN11611 (welding), EN11612 (industrial flame/heat), EN14116 (heat/flame retardant), NFPA2112, and ASTM F11506.
Q:Is the fabric customizable in terms of color and weight?
A:
Yes, color, weight (200-380 GSM), yarn count, and shrinkage are available by customer request.
Q:What is the lead time for production and sampling?
A:
Sampling takes 5 workdays. Bulk production lead time is 15 workdays, with no limits on the number of meters.
Q:What industries is this flame retardant fabric suitable for?
A:
It is widely used in petroleum, chemical, metallurgy, coal, forestry, traffic, civil, defense, and welding industries.
Q:How can I get a sample of the fabric?
A:
Free samples are available. Customers typically pay for shipping initially, which is refunded upon placing a formal order.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.
Chibi Xiangyuan Special Fabric Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Permanent Flame Retardant 1313 Meta-Aramid Knitted Fabric
US$28.00-44.00
100 Meters(MOQ)
14 Polyester Staple Filter Fabric (3927(120-16)) for Filtration High Quality
US$1.00-9.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Rubbering Tire Cord Fabric for Tire Manufacture
US$3.50-3.60
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Cut-Resistance Flame Retardant Aramid Knitted Fabric
US$11.00-18.00
100 kg(MOQ)
Hot Selling PVC-Free Eco-Friendly Fabric for Camping Tent
US$0.95-1.20
40 Rolls(MOQ)
High Quality Polyester Weave Antistatic Conveyor Fabric for Industry Waste Water Treatment
US$1.00-25.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Monofilament Filter Fabric Polyester for Liquid Filtration
US$1.00-9.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
12 Polyester Staple Filter Fabric (3927(120-16)) for Filtration High Quality
US$1.00-9.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Waterproof Canvas Fabric for Tent Use
US$1.48-1.55
10,000 Square Meters(MOQ)
Factory Made 100% Cotton Fabric for Flame Retardant Coverall with Reflective Tape for Workwear
US$2.55-3.95
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
20 Polyester Staple Filter Fabric (3927(120-16)) for Filtration High Quality
US$1.00-9.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Polypropylene PP Woven Liner Fabric for Car Tire Industry
US$1.80-2.50
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Good Quality Safety Garment Fabric with Protective Workwear Industry Hospital Security
US$2.25-2.95
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
High-Quality Waterproof PVC Tent Fabric for Outdoor Adventures
US$0.20-2.00
3,000 Square Meters(MOQ)
High Quality PVC-Free Waterproof and Fire Proof Tent Fabric
US$0.95-1.20
40 Rolls(MOQ)
Dipped Ep High Quality Belting Fabrics for Conveyor Belt Fabric
US$2.40-2.60
1,000 kg(MOQ)

















