SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
iMeter D7 35mm DIN Rail Three-Phase Power Quality Analyzer RS-485 Ethernet Modbus TCP HTTP Optional 4G Connection
US$3,840.00-4,532.00
1 Piece

Product profile

Customization

Available

Warranty

Min. 2 Years

Display

LCD

Model NO.

CET iMeter D7

Installation

CT Connected

Usage

Power Quality Monitor

Electric Equipment

Three-phase Four-wire

Theory

Electronic Meter

Power Meter Connection

Terminal

Type

PQ Meter

Certification

CE

Customized

Non-Customized

Allow Customized Logo

Yes (MOQ > 1000)

Power Supply (Standard)

95-250VAC/VDC ± 10%, 47-440Hz

Input Voltage

400VLN/690VLL

Power Supply (Optional)

20-60VDC

Rated Current

5A/1A

Measuring Energy

0~99999999999.999kWh

Accuracy

IEC 62053-22 Class 0.2S

Frequency

50/60Hz

Communication

Dual Ethernet Ports, RS-485 Port, 4G (Optional)

Transport Package

Paper Carton

Specification

145(W)x124(H)x77(D)

Trademark

CET

Origin

Guangdong, China

HS Code

9028301400

Production Capacity

214000 Pieces/Year

Key features

High Accuracy Class 0.2S: Complies with IEC 62053-22 Class 0.2S for precise power quality monitoring.
Advanced Communication Ports: Features dual 100BaseT Ethernet ports, RS-485, and optional 4G connectivity.
Large Memory Capacity: Equipped with 4GB on-board memory for extensive data logging.
High-Resolution Display: Includes an IPS Color Dot-Matrix display for clear data visualization.
Comprehensive Standard Compliance: Meets IEC 61000-4-30 Class A, EN50160, IEEE Std 519-2022, and IEC 61850.
Flexible Input Options: Supports 2xAI for transducers, 1xIresidual, and 1xRTD for temperature.
Compact DIN Rail Design: Fits standard 35mm DIN rail with compact housing dimensions of 145x124x77mm.
Robust Warranty Coverage: Backed by a minimum 2-year warranty for mechanical and functional reliability.

Company profile

CET Electric Technology Inc.
Cooperated with Fortune 500Standardized quality controlR&D CapabilitiesManagement Certification
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyAverage Response Time: ≤11.40h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a limited company with 227 employees, an export license, 31 years of export experience, four production lines, and documented quality, complaint-handling, corrective-action, and inspection procedures. It holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. Its R&D profile is strong, with 206 R&D engineers, recent new-product development, ODM, OEM, SDK, software and CAD capabilities, and three patents. The supplier offers extensive customization and has inventory capability, but lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, and overseas service coverage. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided information only identifies financial-capacity years without financial results or figures. Customer evidence includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM for popular brands, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a limited company, belongs to a larger company group through affiliated companies, employs 227 people, and holds a valid import/export license. These details establish a formally registered and export-capable supplier structure.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications. This explicitly supports established quality, occupational safety, and environmental management practices.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions, complaint handling, supplier-service assessment, and finished-product inspection. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas service coverage, while the stated overseas offering is training.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 206 R&D engineers, new-product development within the past year, ODM capability, SDK availability, software and CAD tools, documented design-input/output and validation records, and three R&D patents. These specific capabilities indicate substantial product-development and engineering resources.
Production capacityThe supplier operates four production lines, has 50 quality-control staff, maintains inventory capability, and has valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors. It also reports quality assurance and documented inspection procedures, supporting controlled production; however, no output volume or capacity figure is provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also provides ODM services, demonstrating broad design-to-production customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies and OEM service for popular brands. It also reports an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range, providing positive customer-retention evidence, although no customer names or project details are supplied.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the accuracy class of the iMeter D7?
A:
The iMeter D7 complies with IEC 62053-22 Class 0.2S for high-precision measurements.
Q:Does the device support wireless connectivity?
A:
Yes, it optionally supports 4G wireless connection in addition to Ethernet and RS-485.
Q:What is the storage capacity for data logging?
A:
It features 4GB of on-board memory to store extensive power quality data.
Q:Is the iMeter D7 customizable?
A:
The device itself is non-customized, but a custom logo is available for orders over 1000 units.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It supports Modbus TCP, HTTP, MQTT, and IEC 61850 for substation automation.

Send Inquiry

*To:CET Electric Technology Inc.CET Electric Technology Inc.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

GF438II Portable Three Phase Power Quality Analyzer
Made-in-China.com