SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
PMC-53A-E DIN96 Three-Phase Multifunction Panel Meter for Voltage Energy Measurement with LCD Ethernet
US$672.00-1,152.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$420.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Warranty

Min. 2 Years

Installation

CT Connected

Model NO.

CET PMC-53A-E

Display

LCD

Usage

Multi-Functional Energy Meter

Theory

Electronic Meter

Customized

Non-Customized

Allow Customized Logo

Yes (MOQ > 1000)

Power Supply

95-250VAC/DC, ±10%

Input Voltage

400VLN/690VLL

Rated Current

5A/1A

Measuring Energy

0~99999999.9kWh

Accuracy

IEC 62053-22 Class 0.5s, ANSI C12.20 Class 0.2

Frequency

45Hz-65Hz

Certification

CE, UL

Transport Package

Paper Carton

Specification

96(W)x96(H)x88(D)

Trademark

CET

Origin

Guangdong, China

HS Code

9028301400

Production Capacity

214000 Pieces/Year

Key features

IEC 62053 Class 0.5s Accuracy: Complies with IEC 62053-22 Class 0.5s and ANSI C12.20 Class 0.2 standards.
Ethernet and RS-485 Connectivity: Features 100BaseT Ethernet port and RS-485 port supporting multiple protocols.
Multi-Function Measurement: Capable of displaying 4 measurements simultaneously including neutral and residual current.
User-Friendly Web Server: On-board password protected web server for data access and parameter configuration.
DIN 96 Form Factor: Standard DIN 96x96x88mm housing suitable for industrial and commercial panels.
Optional Split-Core CT: Supports optional Class 0.5 Split-Core CTs for retrofit applications.
CE and UL Certified: Product certified with CE and UL marks for global compliance.

Company profile

CET Electric Technology Inc.
Cooperated with Fortune 500Standardized quality controlR&D CapabilitiesManagement Certification
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyAverage Response Time: ≤3.69h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a limited company with 227 employees, an export license, 31 years of export experience, four production lines, and documented quality, complaint-handling, corrective-action, and inspection procedures. It holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. Its R&D profile is strong, with 206 R&D engineers, recent new-product development, ODM, OEM, SDK, software and CAD capabilities, and three patents. The supplier offers extensive customization and has inventory capability, but lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, and overseas service coverage. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided information only identifies financial-capacity years without financial results or figures. Customer evidence includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM for popular brands, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a limited company, belongs to a larger company group through affiliated companies, employs 227 people, and holds a valid import/export license. These details establish a formally registered and export-capable supplier structure.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications. This explicitly supports established quality, occupational safety, and environmental management practices.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions, complaint handling, supplier-service assessment, and finished-product inspection. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas service coverage, while the stated overseas offering is training.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 206 R&D engineers, new-product development within the past year, ODM capability, SDK availability, software and CAD tools, documented design-input/output and validation records, and three R&D patents. These specific capabilities indicate substantial product-development and engineering resources.
Production capacityThe supplier operates four production lines, has 50 quality-control staff, maintains inventory capability, and has valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors. It also reports quality assurance and documented inspection procedures, supporting controlled production; however, no output volume or capacity figure is provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also provides ODM services, demonstrating broad design-to-production customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies and OEM service for popular brands. It also reports an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range, providing positive customer-retention evidence, although no customer names or project details are supplied.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the warranty period for this meter?
A:
The minimum warranty period is 2 years.
Q:Can I customize the logo on the meter?
A:
Yes, customized logo is available with a minimum order quantity greater than 1000 units.
Q:What is the rated current of the meter?
A:
The rated current is 5A or 1A.
Q:Does the meter support neutral current measurement?
A:
Yes, it optionally provides an I4 input for neutral current measurement.
Q:What is the input voltage range?
A:
The input voltage is 400VLN/690VLL.

Send Inquiry

*To:CET Electric Technology Inc.CET Electric Technology Inc.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Single Phase 1.999V DC Voltage Panel Meter
Made-in-China.com