SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
PMC-D721MD DIN72 Class 0.5 DC Multifunction Meter for Current Power kWh Measurement LCD RS-485
US$151.00-174.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$151.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Warranty

Min. 2 Years

Display

LCD

Model NO.

CET PMC-D721MD

Installation

Direct Connected

Accuracy

IEC 62053-22:2003 Class 0.5

Theory

Electronic Meter

Application

Electronic Equipment, Electric Power

Customized

Non-Customized

Allow Customized Logo

Yes (MOQ > 1000)

Power Supply

95-250VAC/DC, ±10%

Input Voltage

1000V DC

Input Current

1~100mV (Via Shunt Output)

Nominal Current

100A / 200A / 300A / 400A / 500A / 600A

I/O

2xDI + 2xPulse Output

Measuring Signal

0~ 999999.99kWh

Certification

CE

Transport Package

Paper Carton

Specification

72(W)x72(H)x71.8(D)

Trademark

CET

Origin

Guangdong, China

HS Code

9028301400

Production Capacity

214000 Pieces/Year

Key features

High Precision Accuracy: IEC 62053-22:2003 Class 0.5 accuracy for reliable DC energy measurement.
Robust Digital Inputs: Features 2 Digital Inputs for status monitoring and 2 pulse outputs for energy pulsing.
Standardized Form Factor: DIN 72mmx72mmx71.8mm size fits standard industrial and commercial panels.
Advanced Communication: Equipped with RS485 port and Modbus protocol for intelligent monitoring systems.
Detailed Event Logging: Standard SOE Log records events like power-off and setup changes in 1ms resolution.
CE Certified Quality: Fully certified for RoHS manufacturing ensuring compliance and safety standards.
Large Capacity Measurement: Measuring signal range up to 999999.99kWh with multiple nominal current options.

Company profile

CET Electric Technology Inc.
Cooperated with Fortune 500Standardized quality controlR&D CapabilitiesManagement Certification
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyAverage Response Time: ≤11.40h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a limited company with 227 employees, an export license, 31 years of export experience, four production lines, and documented quality, complaint-handling, corrective-action, and inspection procedures. It holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications. Its R&D profile is strong, with 206 R&D engineers, recent new-product development, ODM, OEM, SDK, software and CAD capabilities, and three patents. The supplier offers extensive customization and has inventory capability, but lacks overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, branches, and overseas service coverage. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided information only identifies financial-capacity years without financial results or figures. Customer evidence includes cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, OEM for popular brands, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a limited company, belongs to a larger company group through affiliated companies, employs 227 people, and holds a valid import/export license. These details establish a formally registered and export-capable supplier structure.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications. This explicitly supports established quality, occupational safety, and environmental management practices.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented and followed procedures for corrective and preventive actions, complaint handling, supplier-service assessment, and finished-product inspection. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas service coverage, while the stated overseas offering is training.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 206 R&D engineers, new-product development within the past year, ODM capability, SDK availability, software and CAD tools, documented design-input/output and validation records, and three R&D patents. These specific capabilities indicate substantial product-development and engineering resources.
Production capacityThe supplier operates four production lines, has 50 quality-control staff, maintains inventory capability, and has valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors. It also reports quality assurance and documented inspection procedures, supporting controlled production; however, no output volume or capacity figure is provided.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also provides ODM services, demonstrating broad design-to-production customization coverage.
Client casesThe supplier reports cooperation with Fortune 500 companies and OEM service for popular brands. It also reports an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference range, providing positive customer-retention evidence, although no customer names or project details are supplied.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the accuracy class of this meter?
A:
The meter complies with IEC 62053-22:2003 Class 0.5 accuracy standard.
Q:Does this meter support customization?
A:
The meter itself is non-customized, but custom logos are available for orders over 1000 units.
Q:What communication protocols are supported?
A:
It features a standard RS485 port with Modbus protocol support.
Q:What are the available nominal current options?
A:
Options include 100A, 200A, 300A, 400A, 500A, and 600A.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
The product comes with a minimum warranty of 2 years.

Send Inquiry

*To:CET Electric Technology Inc.CET Electric Technology Inc.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like