Powered by Made-in-China.com
Sennon Sabre 4X4 All-Terrain High Mobility off-Road Vehicle
US$140,000.00-185,000.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
VR3
VR5
VR6
Product profile
Customization
AvailableExterior Color
BlackSteering
RightModel NO.
CLW5060XFBAZGSeats
8/10Mgnt Certification
ISO14001Gearbox
AutomaticDrive
AWDDisplacement
6.7LConditon
NewBraking System
HydraulicBody Type
ClosedBody Style
SUVFuel Type
DieselWarranty
12 MonthsAfter-sales Service
Spare Parts Service Provided, Free Warranty IncludProtection Level
Vr3/Vr4/Vr5/Vr6/Vr7Top Speed
140 Km/HWading Depth
850 mmVertical Obstacle Clearance
≥ 400 mmTrench Crossing Width
≥ 700 mmMaximum Gradeability
≥ 60%Transport Package
Waxed for Corrosion Protection, Shipped by VesselSpecification
5990×2210×2750mmTrademark
CLWOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8703900090Production Capacity
5000/YKey features
Military-Grade Chassis Platform: Built on Dongfeng Mengshi 4x4 high-mobility special chassis with 300 horsepower.
High-Level Ballistic Protection: Offers VPAM VR3 to VR7 protection levels with anti-riot glass for personnel safety.
Superior Off-Road Mobility: Features 140 km/h max speed, 850mm wading depth, and 60% gradeability.
Advanced Safety Systems: Equipped with ESC, FCW, LDW, PCW, and night vision system for operational safety.
Customizable Equipment Layout: Supports custom seating (8/10), acoustic dispersal, and turret protection systems.
Independent Climate Control: Rear cabin features independent air conditioning and exhaust system for air quality.
Comprehensive Power System: Includes external power supply and 24V 200A UPS storage system for extended missions.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryAverage Response Time: ≤3.51h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates substantial automotive and special-purpose-vehicle capabilities, supported by multiple management, environmental, occupational-safety, compulsory, military, confidentiality, ASME, ADR, energy-conservation, and tax-exemption certifications. It reports production qualifications for specialized vehicles and pressure vessels, more than 100 patented innovation products, written quality, complaint-handling, corrective-action, inspection, and traceability procedures, and valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors. Customization is available from customer designs and through minor modifications. However, the supplier does not provide ODM, SDK, or well-known-brand OEM services, and it lacks overseas branches, agents, warehouses, showrooms, and offline trade-show experience. Financial credibility, after-sales service, and identifiable customer cases cannot be conclusively assessed from the provided information.
Supplier typeThe supplier is an automotive and special-purpose-vehicle manufacturer with vocational training activities, production qualifications for specialized vehicles and pressure vessels, and national qualifications for equipment research and production. Its stated scope indicates an industrial manufacturer rather than a purely trading or service-only supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001-2008, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, CCC, GJB9001B-2009, confidentiality, automobile energy-conservation and environmental-protection, automobile tax-exemption, ASME, and ADR certifications. This broad certification portfolio explicitly supports quality, environmental, occupational-safety, regulated-vehicle, pressure-vessel, and dangerous-goods transport compliance capabilities.
R&D capabilityMore than 100 independent innovation products reportedly obtained national patents, and at least two cited projects received a Third Prize for Scientific and Technological Progress. This is explicit evidence of product innovation and technical achievement, although the supplier does not provide ODM services and has no available SDK.
Production capacityThe supplier reports valid manufacturing contracts with every associated subcontractor, inventory capability, written supplier-service assessment procedures, 100 qualified suppliers for service capability, and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-season periods. Its production qualifications cover A2, C2 and C3 pressure vessels, truck-mounted and mobile cranes, firefighting vehicles, and other specialized equipment, indicating substantial production scope.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from customer designs and minor customization. However, it does not offer ODM services, SDK support, or OEM services for popular brands; therefore, its demonstrated capability is oriented toward design-based and limited modifications rather than full platform or brand-development services.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the maximum speed of the vehicle?
A:
The vehicle reaches a maximum speed of 140 km/h under full load.
Q:What are the available protection levels?
A:
Protection levels range from VR3 to VR7, including VPAM VR3/NIJ II and VPAM VR5/NIJ III options.
Q:Can the seating capacity be customized?
A:
Yes, the vehicle can accommodate 8 or 10 personnel with layouts such as 4+4 or 4+6 seating.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
The vehicle comes with a 12-month warranty and spare parts service is provided.
Q:What optional equipment is available?
A:
Optional equipment includes acoustic dispersal systems, video forensics, turret protection, and marking systems.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chengli Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.
Chengli Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Dongfeng Sennon Sabre 4X4 Full Armor High Mobility Security Vehicle
US$140,000.00-185,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sennon Sabre 4X4 High Mobility Full Protection Security Vehicle
US$140,000.00-185,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
All-Terrain 2024 Jetour Traveller C-Dm 4WD off-Road Mountain Vehicle
US$29,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Sennon Sabre Br7 Level 4X4 High Security Vehicle for High-Risk Area Transport
US$162,000.00-197,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sennon Sabre Enhanced Level 4X4 off-Road Security Vehicle for Oil Field & Mine Area
US$162,000.00-197,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Mobility Protected Personnel Transport Vehicle 4X4 APC
Negotiable
1 Piece(MOQ)
Versatile High Mobility Br6 Protection Vehicle for Defense Applications Ak Proof
US$100,000.00-125,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
All-Terrain Bj30 4WD Vehicle for Robust Outdoor Adventures
US$16,900.00-17,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
High Performance Long Endurance Pure Electric Heating System Cold Area Delivery Changan Hunter 4X4 Mini EV Pickup Used Vehicles
US$13,000.00-15,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 Rhd High Performance Great Wall/Gwm Tank300 Diesel 2WD/4WD off-Road SUV Vehicle
US$23,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Sale Competitive Price Saic Maxus Bull King 4X4 off Road Vehicle Pickup Truck Diesel
US$42,000.00-50,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
All-Terrain Bj30 4WD Vehicle for Unforgettable Outdoor Experiences
US$16,900.00-17,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Cowboy All-Terrain Vehicle with 1120km Mileage and 4442mm Length
US$11,800.00-12,800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
All-Terrain Bj30 2WD Vehicle for Endless Outdoor Thrills
US$16,900.00-18,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
All-Terrain Bj30 4WD Vehicle for Exciting Outdoor Escapes
US$16,900.00-17,700.00
1 Unit(MOQ)
Jetour Traveller 2026 2.0td Xwd Conqueror All-Terrain Vehicle
US$23,650.00
1 unit(MOQ)
2024 Jetour Traveller C-Dm 206km All-Terrain Vehicle for Thrilling Journeys
US$29,000.00
1 unit(MOQ)
Hot Selling Haval H6 All-Terrain Gas Vehicle for International Import Buyers
US$18,300.00-18,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2026 T-Oyota RAV4 Luxury Edition 2.0L All-Terrain Vehicle
US$27,400.00
1 unit(MOQ)



















