Powered by Made-in-China.com
Features Such as Ground Protection, 2.2kw, VFD
US$82.00-86.00
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$86.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
High Frequency Converter TransducerOutput Type
TripleModel NO.
MZ510A-0022G-T4Principle of Work
Vector Control TransducerSwitch Mode
High Carrier Frequency PWM ControlMain Circuit Type
Voltage/CurrentVoltage of Power Supply
Medium Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveLink of Transformation
AC-DC-AC Variable-Frequency DriveNature of DC Power
Voltage Variable-Frequency DriveFunction
Simple Type, Constant Torque Universal TypeBrand
ChnchiModel No.
Mz510AColor
BlackHighest Frequency
0~500HzInput Current
5.8AOutput Current
5.1AOEM
YesSpeed Control Range
1:100 (SVC); 1:1000(Fvc)Control Mode
SVC, Fvc, V/FTransport Package
Carton Box/WoodSpecification
2.2KWTrademark
ChnchiOrigin
Nanjing, ChinaHS Code
8504409940Production Capacity
1000000set/YearKey features
Wide Power Coverage: Power range from 0.4kW to 1600kW, suitable for 220V, 380V, 660V, and 1140V.
Modular Design: Compact structure with modular design for easy maintenance, upgrading, and reduced costs.
Built-in Protection: Includes overload, overvoltage, undervoltage, and overheat protection for safe equipment operation.
Flexible Communication: Supports Modbus, RS485, CANopen, and CANlink for easy integration and control.
Multi-Speed Control: Built-in PLC supports up to 16-stage speed running for complex process requirements.
Energy Saving: High efficiency design with accurate speed and torque control to reduce energy consumption.
CE Certified: Conforms to European CE standards ensuring quality and safety compliance.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2024-01-22Average Response Time: ≤9.52h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization and R&D capabilities, including recent product development and ODM services. It reports OEM service for well-known brands and maintains production equipment covering motor assembly, PCBA assembly, glue injection, coating, and aging processes. Quality-related strengths include stated ISO9001, ISO14001, and OHSAS18001 certifications, documented finished-product inspection instructions, and recorded corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures. However, the supplier has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch, and reports zero countries with overseas service offerings. Financial credibility cannot be assessed from the provided records because the listed entries identify years rather than financial performance or supporting metrics.
Supplier typeThe supplier appears to be a manufacturer with in-house assembly and production processes, supported by OEM, ODM, R&D, inventory, and customization services. Its overseas operating structure is limited: it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch, and reports services in zero countries.
CertificationsThe company states that it has passed ISO9001 quality management, ISO14001 environmental management, and OHSAS18001 occupational health and safety management system certifications. These are explicit certification claims, although no certificate numbers, validity dates, or issuing bodies are provided.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented procedures and records for supplier-service assessment, corrective and preventive actions, and customer complaint handling, and it offers inventory capability and training as an overseas service. However, it lacks overseas agents, branches, warehouses, and showrooms, limiting evidence of local or physical after-sales coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports strong scientific research, an innovative R&D team, independent intellectual property rights in industrial automation control technology, new products within the past year, and ODM capability. It does not have an available SDK, but that limitation does not negate the broader evidence of product and technology development.
Production capacityReported production resources include motor assembly, PCBA assembly, glue injection, coating, and aging lines, together with advanced production and testing equipment, inventory capability, and a stated one-month average lead time in both peak and off-season periods. A risk remains because the supplier reports no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly provides customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, and minor customization. Its stated business model also focuses on personalized solutions, indicating broad customization coverage rather than only limited modification.
Client casesThe supplier states that it provides OEM services for well-known brands and has participated in the ITES offline trade show. These claims provide some customer and market-exposure evidence, but no brand names, project descriptions, order scope, or independently verifiable case details are supplied.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of this VFD?
A:
The power range covers from 0.4kW to 1600kW, suitable for voltages of 220V, 380V, 660V, and 1140V.
Q:What control modes are supported?
A:
It supports Vector (SVC), Feedback Vector (FVC), and V/F control modes, including open-loop and closed-loop options.
Q:Can the carrier frequency be adjusted?
A:
Yes, the carrier frequency ranges from 0.8kHz to 12kHz and can be adjusted automatically based on temperature characteristics.
Q:Does it support multi-motor control?
A:
Yes, it supports 2 sets of motor parameters, allowing for switching control between two motors.
Q:Is the device suitable for high-temperature environments?
A:
Yes, it features optimized heat dissipation design for reliable operation in high-temperature environments.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Chnchi Nanjing Electric Co. Ltd.
Chnchi Nanjing Electric Co. Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Features Such as Ground Protection, High Reliability, VFD
US$56.00-59.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Features Such as Ground Protection Frequency Converter 75kw VFD
US$1,020.00-1,067.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
15kw VFD Frequency Converter Papermaking Fiber Drawing Ground Fault Protection
US$191.00-212.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase 380V Frequency Converter Features Such as Ground Protection VFD
US$1,050.00-1,098.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Features Such as Ground Protection Inverter New Original Advantage Products/Manufacturers Straight Hair VFD
US$3,000.00-3,140.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Mini Type Same as Delta AC Drive, Frequency Inverter, VFD (0.2~2.2kw)
US$45.00-165.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
K100-4t-2.2GB IP20 Protection Class 380V 2.2kw VFD for Outdoor Pumps
US$60.83-67.07
1 Piece(MOQ)
Short Circuit Protection VFD Inverter
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Overheat Protection VFD Variable Frequency Drive
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD Drive for Environmental Protection Equipment
US$56.00-141.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Similar as Delta VFD-L Frequency Inverter, VFD
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Savch S3100A 220V 1 Phase 380V 3 Phase VFD 2.2kw 5.5kw 7.5kw 11kw VSD
US$115.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
V5-H 0.75kw/2.2kw Variable Frequency Drive/Inverter/VFD for Wobbulation/Traverse Control Textile Machine
US$99.00-999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Solar VFD Drive 380V, Motor Control, Overload Protection
US$80.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Chziri AC Drive VFD 2.2kw/380VAC for Refrigeration Compressors
US$101.00-117.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Kuvo Kv10 2.2kw VFD Smart Cooling Inverter for Reduced Energy Consumption
US$34.00-42.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
VFD One Phase 220 to Three Phase 380 VFD Inverter 2.2kw VFD Frequency Drive Inverter
US$73.60-76.80
1 Piece(MOQ)
200V 2.2kw Single Phase Three Phase AC Drive VFD China Manufacturer
US$99.00-9,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















