Powered by Made-in-China.com
CT9 Cloud Based Apartment Access Control System for Residential with BLE Qr Code Touchless Access Control Reader
US$199.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Access Control SystemCard Type
CPU, Mifare, EM, DESFire EV1/EV2/EV3, MIFARE PlusModel NO.
CT9 PROReading Distance
10cm-15mApplication
Parking, Hospital, Library, Company, Bank, Store, Office, Factory, School, Data Center, Airport, GymProduct
Access Control Terminal with ReaderOperating System
Linux OSDisplay
3.5" Touch Screen DisplayIdentification
RFID, NFC, BLE, Pin Code, Optional Qr CodeRFID Card
13.56MHz 125kHzMobile Credential
NFC, BLEQr Code
Qr Code, BarcodePassword
Touch PincodeOutput
1~2 RelayInterfaces
4G, WiFi, TCP/IP, RS485 Osdp, WiegandSecure Module
ISO7816 Sam ModuleWork Mode
Standalone & Network ModePower
12-24V DC; Poe IEEE 802.3afIP Protection
IP65 Waterproof, UV ResistanceCertification
CE, FCCTransport Package
Well PackageTrademark
CIVINTECOrigin
ChinaKey features
5-in-1 Access Credentials: Supports RFID, NFC, BLE, Pin Code, and QR Code/Barcode for versatile entry.
IP65 Weather Resistance: Outdoor rated for rain, dust, and UV exposure in rugged environments.
Custom Branding Options: Free LOGO programming on 3.5" screen and OEM LOGO printing on reader body.
Dual RFID Frequency Support: Compatible with 125KHz and 13.56MHz smart cards including Mifare and DESFire.
Large Capacity Storage: Stores up to 10,000 users and 50,000 event logs offline.
Multiple Communication Interfaces: Includes 4G, WiFi, TCP/IP, RS485, OSDP, and Wiegand protocols.
CE and FCC Certified: Meets international safety and electromagnetic compatibility standards.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service AvailableExport Year: 2006-03-01Nearest Port: shenzhenAverage Response Time: ≤3.60hTerms of Payment: T/T, PayPal, Western Union, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established product development, customization, quality-control, and export capabilities. It has R&D documentation available for audit, provides 3D design services, reported new products in the past year, and supports customization from samples, designs, and full specifications. Manufacturing evidence includes two production lines, stated output of 20,000 access control readers, three quality inspectors, production quantity reconciliation, and outsourcing procedures. Service processes include documented complaint handling, corrective and preventive actions, finished-product inspection, and quality assurance. The supplier has exported for 19 years, with exports representing 90% of total sales, and serves Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and North America. However, the slices do not establish financial credibility, named customer cases, overseas branches or agents, overseas warehouses, or offline trade-show participation. CE compliance is reported, but no broader certification...
Supplier typeThe supplier appears to be a manufacturing supplier with its own production capacity, two production lines, stated output for access control readers, inventory capability, and valid contracts with associated subcontractors. It also maintains outsourcing procedures and ongoing production quantity reconciliation, supporting classification as a manufacturer with managed outsourced capacity.
CertificationsCE product compliance certification is reported. The provided slices do not identify additional certifications or certificate details, so the evidence supports a limited compliance indication rather than a broad certification assessment.
After-Sales capabilityR&D engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, while the supplier reports documented and followed procedures for customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions. These records provide explicit evidence of an organized after-sales support process.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new product development, new products within the past year, 3D software design services, and available R&D design input, output, review, verification, and validation documents for audit. These points explicitly support active and documented product-development capability.
Production capacityProduction evidence includes two production lines, reported annual productivity of 20,000 access control readers, three quality inspectors, controlled finished-product inspection, batch quantity reconciliation, and outsourcing procedures. Reported lead times are within 15 working days in the off-season and one month during peak season, indicating defined production and delivery capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, together with 3D software design services. This indicates broad stated customization coverage supported by design capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What access methods does the CT9 support?
A:
It supports 5-in-1 credentials including RFID (125KHz/13.56MHz), NFC, BLE, PIN code, and QR Code/Barcode via mobile phone.
Q:Can the device be used outdoors?
A:
Yes, it features an IP65 rating, making it resistant to rain, dust, and strong sunlight for outdoor use.
Q:Does the system support custom branding?
A:
Yes, users can program their own LOGO on the 3.5" touch screen, and OEM LOGO printing is available on the reader body.
Q:What is the user and log capacity?
A:
The system can store up to 10,000 users and 50,000 event logs, with expansion available upon request.
Q:What communication interfaces are included?
A:
It includes 4G, WiFi, TCP/IP, RS485, OSDP, and Wiegand interfaces for flexible integration.
Send Inquiry
*To:
CiVinTec Global Co., Limited
CiVinTec Global Co., Limited*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Reliable Standalone Access Control Reader - Safeguard Your Access Control System
US$50.00-105.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
TCP/IP Web Based RFID Card Access Control System (S600)
US$95.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Automated Xclone Contactless RFID Reading System for Access Control
US$105.00-140.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xclone RFID Active Tag for Parking System and Access Control
US$105.00-140.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
RFID Card Access Control System with Keypad (S600)
US$100.00-110.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Secure Access Control System with Fire Alarm Integration
US$185.00-205.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Bluetooth Access Control System with Shake to Open
US$185.00-205.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Excelltel Mk-098e Access Control System for Security Control System
Negotiable
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Smart UHF RFID Payment Terminal with Instant Billing and Item Recognition System
US$397.05
2 piece(MOQ)
Long Range Passive RFID Reader for Parking and Tolling Systems
US$100.00-200.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Excelltel Mk-098e Independent Access Control System Pabx
US$13.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
RFID Access Control System
US$320.00-340.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Innovative UHF RFID Settlement System for Retail Stores and Libraries
US$397.05
2 piece(MOQ)
High Performance UHF RFID Checkout System for Fast and Accurate Retail Payments
US$397.05
2 piece(MOQ)
Standalone RFID Access Control System (D8-RE)
US$46.00-50.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
New Design Standalone RFID Access Control System (D8-RE)
US$43.00-48.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















