Powered by Made-in-China.com

Pre-Installation Box
Zhejiang, ChinaNEW HVACR TECHNOLOGY (NINGBO) CO., LTD
Pre-Installation Box
US$2.50
100-199 Pieces
US$2.35
200-499 Pieces
US$2.20
500+ Pieces
Sample price:US$5.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
on Line ServiceWarranty
One YearModel NO.
PB-Cventilation mode
natural ventilationCertification
ISO9001Application
HomeType
Air ConditoinerMaterial
PVCColor
WhiteAccessory
ScrewsPrice
Factory Direct PriceQuality
Factory Quality ReportTransport Package
Carton BoxSpecification
50mm/70mmTrademark
ComforPlanetOrigin
ChinaHS Code
3926909090Production Capacity
5000000 PCS Per YearKey features
Durable PVC Material: Constructed from high-quality PVC material for long-lasting durability and resistance.
ISO9001 Certified: Manufactured under strict ISO9001 quality management standards for reliability.
Versatile Pipe Compatibility: Supports connection of both 18 mm and 20 mm diameter pipes for flexible installation.
Complete Installation Kit: Supplied with fixing screws to ensure secure and easy installation inside walls.
One Year Warranty: Backed by a comprehensive one-year warranty for peace of mind and quality assurance.
Online After-Sales Support: Provides dedicated online service support to assist with any technical inquiries.
Compact Wall-Mount Design: Hermetic type design specifically for holding pipes inside walls during A/C installation.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2003-06-01Nearest Port: Ningbo/ShanghaiAverage Response Time: ≤3.75hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CIF, DDP, DAP, Others
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is presented as a professional technical HVAC/R supplier with production lines, moulds, patents, and a complete HVAC/R product range. It reports ISO 9000 and ISO 9001 management-system certifications and states that most products hold CE, RoHS, and UL approvals. Customization is available from samples and designs, including full, minor, and flexible customization. However, the supplier does not provide 3D software design, ODM, SDK, or well-known-brand OEM services, and launched no new products in the past year. It has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent or branch, and has not participated in offline trade shows. Service quality assurance is stated, but complaint handling and corrective-action arrangements are described only as “Others.” Financial records are referenced for 2022–2024, but no financial performance details are provided. No specific customer cases are identified.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a professional technical supplier and describes a complete HVAC/R range with production lines, moulds, patents, and one-stop solutions. Its stated business scope also covers hardware, building materials, mechanical equipment, refrigeration and air-conditioning equipment, and related technical services.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO 9000 and ISO 9001 management-system certifications. It also states that most products are approved by CE, RoHS, and UL, although the evidence does not indicate that every product holds these approvals.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has R&D capability, patents, and states that it continues to innovate and improve technology. Conversely, it launched no new products in the past year and does not provide ODM, SDK, or 3D software design services, indicating some limitations in documented innovation-service breadth.
Production capacityThe supplier states that it owns a series of production lines and moulds and provides a complete HVAC/R product range. Its business scope includes sales of refrigeration and air-conditioning equipment and related industrial products, supporting production-related capability, although no capacity or output figures are given.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, as well as full, minor, and flexible customization. This supports a broad customization offering, but 3D software design is not available.
Product Q&A
Q:What material is the Pre-Installation Box made of?
A:
The Pre-Installation Box is made of durable PVC material, ensuring longevity and resistance to environmental factors.
Q:What ventilation mode does this product use?
A:
This product utilizes a natural ventilation mode, allowing for efficient air circulation without the need for additional power sources.
Q:Which pipe diameters can be connected to this box?
A:
The box supports the connection of pipes with diameters of 18 mm or 20 mm, providing flexibility for different installation needs.
Q:Does the product come with installation accessories?
A:
Yes, the Pre-Installation Box is supplied with fixing screws to ensure secure installation within the wall.
Q:What is the warranty period for this item?
A:
We provide a one-year warranty for this Pre-Installation Box to ensure quality and customer satisfaction.
Send Inquiry
*To:NEW HVACR TECHNOLOGY (NINGBO) CO., LTD
*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Air Conditioning Installation Box PVC Embedded Pre-Installation Box
US$0.70-0.90
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Air Conditioning Installation Box PVC Mounting Embedded Pre-Installation Box
US$0.70-0.90
500 Pieces(MOQ)
HVAC Duct Board Cutter PU Foam Pre-Insulated Tool Box for Ductwork Fabrication
US$320.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PVC Embedded Pre-Installation HVAC Air Conditioning Plastic Box
US$1.00-3.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Embedded Pre-Installation Plastic Box for Hydronic Air Conditioning Systems
US$0.70-0.90
500 Pieces(MOQ)
HVAC System Embedded Pre-Installation Box for Air Conditioning Parts with White Color
US$2.00-5.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Type-1 Air Conditioner Disconnect Switch Box - High-Quality Plastic Enclosure
US$10.00-12.00
1,000 Sets(MOQ)
Horizontal Outlet Supplied Pre-Installation Box with Fixing Screws
US$1.70-2.60
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Heavy-Duty Air Conditioner Disconnect Switch Box
US$10.00-12.00
1,000 Sets(MOQ)
Pre-Installation Box for Ductless Mini Split Systems Horizontal Vertical Outlet
US$1.00-3.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Underfloor Wiring Center Connection Box Actuators Control Box for Floor Heating
Negotiable
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Advanced HVAC Air Conditioning Embedded Pre-Installation Box
US$2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Air Conditioning Disconnect Fused Box Manufacturer for HVAC
US$10.00-12.00
1,000 Sets(MOQ)
Robust Heavy-Duty Disconnect Switch Box for Electrical Safety
US$10.00-12.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Air Conditioning Horizontal Outlet Embede Pre-Installation Box with White Color
US$1.75-1.80
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Waterproof Metal Enclosure Air Conditioning Disconnect Switch Box Without Fused
US$5.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Top Quality Pre-Insulated HVAC Duct Tool Box for Air Duct P3 Duct Panel Cutter Tool
US$200.00-400.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Underfloor Heating Central Coast Heating Wiring Central Control Box for Central Heating AC240V
Negotiable
500 Pieces(MOQ)
China Factory Price Vetical Type AC Embeded Plastic Pre-Installation Box
US$1.70-2.50
500 Pieces(MOQ)



















