Powered by Made-in-China.com
Gas Dust Explosion-Proof Premium Efficiency Ie3 Three-Phase Induction Motor 0.37~375kw Eac
US$168.00-228.00
1 Piece
Sample price:US$228.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableApplication
IndustrialOperating Speed
Low SpeedModel NO.
Wex3 Series Wex3 SeriesNumber of Stator
Three-PhaseSpecies
Explosion-Proof Three-PhaseRotor Structure
Squirrel-CageCasing Protection
Explosion-Proof TypeNumber of Poles
4Starting Mode
Dol/Soft Starter/VFD or CustomizedCertification
ISO9001, CCC, CEBrand
OEMTransport Package
Customized PackagingTrademark
CopartnerOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8501530090Production Capacity
200000 Set/Sets Per YearKey features
IE3 Premium Efficiency: High performance energy saving motor with IE3 efficiency class for quiet operation.
Explosion-Proof Design: Gas and dust explosion-proof type suitable for hazardous industrial environments.
Wide Power Range: Output range from 0.37kW to 375kW (0.17HP to 430HP) with frame sizes 56-355.
Customizable Voltage: Optional voltages include 110V, 220V, 380V, 400V, 660V with 50Hz or 60Hz.
Multiple Mounting Options: Flexible mounting types B3, B35, B5, B14, B34 for various installation needs.
Robust Construction: Strong cast iron frame, superior paint finish, and vacuum impregnated insulation.
Certified Quality: Manufactured according to ISO9001, CE, CCC, UL, GS, GOST, RoHS, and IEC standards.
Durable Insulation: Class F insulation standard with Class H insulation available as an optional upgrade.
Company profile
Business Type: Manufacturer/FactoryExport Year: 2016-06-08Nearest Port: guangzhouAverage Response Time: ≤18hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DDP, Others, FCA
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company with broad commercial activities, including electronic, electromechanical, machinery, rubber, and metal-related products. It reports OEM service for popular brands, ODM capability, recent new-product activity, and extensive customization options. Production information states an electric-motor output of 1,000,000 sets, while export sales account for 90% and markets span multiple global regions. However, the evidence does not establish certifications, and after-sales and quality-management documentation is weak: complaint handling, corrective actions, and service-capability assessments lack written procedures or records. Financial information is limited to referenced years and does not substantiate financial strength. No overseas showroom, agent, branch, or offline trade-show participation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly classified as a trading company. Its stated scope covers technical services and the sale of electronic, electromechanical, machinery, rubber, metal, and other products, indicating a broad trading-oriented business model rather than a clearly documented manufacturing identity.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports no overseas showroom, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation. It also has no written procedures or records for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, or service-capability assessment, although stated lead times are within 15 workdays in both peak and off-season data in one slice.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, ODM service, and multiple R&D customization options. However, it explicitly reports no available SDK, so innovation support is demonstrated through product development and design services rather than SDK-based integration.
Production capacityThe supplier states electric-motor production of 1,000,000 sets and provides lead-time information of within 15 workdays off-season and one month during peak season. It also reports exports to numerous regions, supporting operational capacity, although the supplier is classified as a trading company and the manufacturing arrangement is not further documented.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, minor customization, full customization, and flexible customization. It also reports ODM availability and recent new-product activity, providing direct evidence of broad customization and design capability.
Client casesThe supplier explicitly reports providing OEM services for popular brands, which is evidence of at least one category of customer experience. No customer names, project details, product examples, or independently verifiable case records are supplied.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the power range of this motor?
A:
The motor covers a wide output range from 0.37kW to 375kW (0.17HP to 430HP).
Q:Is the motor explosion-proof?
A:
Yes, it is designed as a gas and dust explosion-proof three-phase induction motor.
Q:What certifications does the motor have?
A:
It holds ISO9001, CCC, CE, UL, GS, GOST, RoHS, and IEC certifications.
Q:Can the voltage be customized?
A:
Yes, optional voltages include 110V, 220V, 380V, 400V, 660V with 50Hz or 60Hz.
Q:What mounting types are available?
A:
Optional mounting types include B3, B35, B5, B14, and B34 for flexible installation.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Foshan Copartner Technology Co., Ltd
Foshan Copartner Technology Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Explosion-Proof Induction PT100-Equipped Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric AC Motor for Paper and Pulp Production
US$200.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Y2 Ys Yx3 Ms Premium High-Efficiency Aluminum Three-Phase Induction AC Asynchronous Motor
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yvf2 Variable Frequency Premium High-Efficiency Three-Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motor
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Three-Phase Motor Ybx3/Ybx4 Explosion- Proof Three Phase AC Electrical Induction Electric Motor
US$600.00-800.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Ye3 Three Phase AC High Efficiency Induction Motor
US$100.00-3,000.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
High Efficiency and High-Voltage Flame Proof 3-Phase Induction Motors
US$20,000.00-50,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Explosion-Proof Induction Robust Three-Phase Asynchronous Electric AC Motor for Packaging and Printing
US$200.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ye3 Premium High Efficiency Three Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motor
US$50.00-100.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ye3-160m-4-11kw Premium High Efficiency Three Phase Induction AC Electric Asynchronous Motor Electric Motor
US$20.00-1,000.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Ybx4 200kw Flameproof Three Phase Induction Motor, Industrial Explosion Proof Motor for Mining Equipment
US$3,000.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
IE3 Premium Efficiency AC Industrial Electric/Electrical Induction Asynchronous Motor with CE
US$45.00-7,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
YB3 Efficiency Explosion Proof 4kw Electric Motor
US$20.00-2,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Explosion-Proof Three Phase Asynchronous Motor for Coal Mine Shearer
US$7,800.00-20,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Three Phase Flameproof Explosion Proof Electric Motor AC Induction Motors
US$168.00-228.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Power Range 0.12-315kw Yb3 Series Explosion-Proof Three Phase Induction Electric Motor
US$300.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)



















