Powered by Made-in-China.com
Poultry Chicken Cow Pellets Processing Making Chicken Feed Pellet Machine for Animal Feeds
US$4,688.00-18,988.00
1 Piece
Product specifications
Feed Pellet Machine
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
Engineers Available to Service Machinery OverseasType
Pellet MillModel NO.
Feed Pellet MachineProcessing Object
Forage, StrawProcessing Technics
Crushing-before-MixingScreen Mesh
With Screen MeshGrinding Equipment Type
Feed Hammer MillPellet Mill Type
Flat Die PelletizerCondition
NewName
Feed Pellet MachineKeywords
Feed Pellet MachineApplications
Feed Pellet MachinePower(Kw)
11*2~75*2Capacity(T/H)
1-18Inner Dia. of Die(mm)
φ250~φ520Number of Rollers
2Steam(T/H)
Calculated at 50 Kg Per Ton of PelletsInstallation Technology
ProvideCertification
CETransport Package
Steel FrameTrademark
AGRISEOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8436100Production Capacity
500Key features
High Efficiency Production: Two-motor belt drive with optimized area-to-power ratio for maximum output and stable production.
Flexible Pellet Sizes: Produces pellets ranging from 2.0mm to 10.0mm diameter to suit various animal feed needs.
User-Friendly Operation: Features hydraulic system for quick die changing and auto-lubrication to save labor costs.
Customizable Solutions: Offers customization for machine size, ring die, roller, conditioner, and steam system.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for farms and feed companies processing forage, straw, corn, sorghum, and wheat.
Overseas Technical Support: Engineers available to service machinery overseas for installation and maintenance.
CE Certified Quality: Product meets CE certification standards for safety and quality assurance.
OEM and ODM Services: Provides full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization options.
Company profile

Henan Dacheng Grain Equipment Co., LtdHenan, China
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyAverage Response Time: ≤1.06h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryAgrise Feed Machinery is described as a professional manufacturer and supplier of agricultural machinery and animal feed production equipment. It reports integrated design, manufacturing, installation, commissioning, and after-sales services, supported by technical and after-sales teams. The supplier offers broad customization and has export experience, with exports representing 41%–50% of total sales and service coverage reported in several African countries. However, it has no stated management-system certifications, no overseas warehouses, showrooms, agents, or branches, and has not participated in offline trade shows. Finished-product inspection instructions exist but lack written records, while supplier-capability assessments lack written procedures. Production capacity is indicated by several production bases and claimed annual output above the stated threshold, but the supplied revenue and production figures are inconsistent and should be verified. Customer cases are not explicitly documented.
Supplier typeThe supplier explicitly identifies itself as a professional manufacturer and supplier of agricultural machinery and animal feed production equipment. Its stated scope includes design, manufacturing, installation, commissioning, and after-sales service, while one record separately states that it is not a professional technical supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier management-system certification field is recorded as NIL. This is explicit evidence that no certification is reported in the provided information.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports dedicated technical and after-sales teams, integrated commissioning and after-sales services, in-stock capability, and overseas debugging, maintenance, repair, and equipment-installation services. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch, and its service-capability assessment uses records without a written procedure.
Production capacitySeveral production bases are reported, along with a claimed annual production output above the stated threshold and a product range covering agricultural machinery and feed-production equipment. However, no detailed capacity breakdown or documented production metrics are supplied, so the overall capability is supported but not fully verifiable.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These repeated records provide direct evidence of broad customization coverage, although 3D software design services are not provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What materials can our Feed Pellet Machine process?
A:
Corn, sorghum, wheat, crushed cakes, etc.
Q:What is the output of our Feed Pellet Machine?
A:
1-50t.
Q:What's your warranty?
A:
Warranty: 2Year(except spare parts)
Q:What is the capacity range of the machine?
A:
The capacity ranges from 1 to 50 tons per hour depending on the specific model.
Q:Can the machine size be customized?
A:
Yes, machine size, ring die, roller, conditioner, and steam system are all customizable.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Henan Dacheng Grain Equipment Co., Ltd
Henan Dacheng Grain Equipment Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Poultry Chicken Cow Pellets Processing Making Chicken Feed Pellet Machine for Animal Feeds
US$220.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Cattle Chicken Poultry Swine Pig Pork Cow Beef Livestock Feedstuff Making Ring Die Pellet Machine Feed Processing Machine for Sale
US$11,000.00-35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Chicken Animal Feed Pellet Making Machine Flat-Die Poultry Feed Pellet Mill Pellet Machine
US$399.00-799.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Efficiency Feed Pellet Machine for Poultry Farm
US$300.00-4,700.00
1 Set(MOQ)
1-20t/H Stainless Steel Chicken Livestock Cattle Pig Fish Poultry Feed Pellet Making Machine Fish Food Processing Line
US$11,000.00-35,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Professional Chicken Feed Pellet Grinding Mixing Making Machine Animal Feed Pressing Line
US$2,000.00-6,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Hot Sale Pelleting Poultry Animals Feed Pelletizer Pellet Machine
US$560.00-635.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Livestock Poultry Manual Horse Manure Pellet Feed Making Machine for Feeding
US$6,800.00-7,800.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Commercial Wood Animal Poultry Chicken Fish Cattle Sheep Feed Pellet Machine
US$8,000.00-25,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Animal Poultry Feed Pellet Making Machine Biomass Fuel Wood Pellet Production Line
US$20,999.00-21,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Animal Feed Pellet Machine 50-1500kg/H Poultry Livestock Small Farm Pellet Mill
US$245.00-260.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Poultry Chicken Cattle Pig Feed Pellet Mill 1-35tons/H Feed Pellet Machine
US$10,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















