SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
High Precision Belt Conveyor for Aggregate Sand Production
US$16,890.00
1 Piece

Product profile

Customization

Available

After-sales Service

at Site

Warranty

12 Months

Model NO.

JSDCTG0063

Structure

Conveyor System

Material

Carbon Steel

Material Feature

Oil Resistant, Heat Resistant, Fire Resistant

Application

Chemical Industry, Grain Transport, Mining Transport, Power Plant

Condition

New

Paint Color

Customized

Installation

at Site

Capacity

10-6000 T/H

Material Bulk Density

0.1-5.0t/M³

Transport Package

Nude Packing

Specification

B500-B2400

Trademark

JSDC

Origin

Xian, Shanxi

HS Code

8428330000

Production Capacity

80 Sets /Year

Key features

Customizable Capacity: Adjustable capacity range from 10 to 6000 T/H to meet diverse production needs.
Flexible Belt Specifications: Belt width from B500 to B2400, speed 0-4.0m/s, and length up to 100,000m.
Customizable Drive System: Motor power adjustable from 0.75KW to 880KW, including low and high voltage options.
Heavy-Duty Construction: Built with carbon steel, oil/heat/fire resistant features for harsh mining and port environments.
Advanced Safety Features: Equipped with emergency stops, sensors, and anti-slip mechanisms for secure operation.
Global Certifications: CE, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 certified for meeting international standards.
Professional Installation: 12-month warranty on installation with skilled technicians ensuring 98% on-time delivery.

Company profile

Jiangsu Dazzling Conveyor Belt Co., Ltd.
Patents AwardedSelf-brandedFull CustomizationStandardized quality control
Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.86h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company in Wuxi, Huishan District, associated with manufacturing companies. It reports ISO 9001 certification, one production line, 100% finished-product inspection, raw-material traceability, and five R&D engineers. The supplier offers extensive customization, 3D design, ODM, OEM for popular brands, and SDK-supported R&D services, with new products introduced during the past year. It has 10 years of international trade and export experience, but only limited documented service-management systems. The supplier lacks stated inventory, overseas warehouse, overseas branch or agent, showroom, and valid manufacturing-capacity contracts with affiliated subcontractors. No cooperation with Fortune 500 companies is reported. Financial information is excluded.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO 9001 certification for its management system. The provided information does not identify the certification scope, issuing body, or validity details.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports no in-stock service, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, overseas agent, or overseas branch capability, and offers overseas services in zero countries. Although it states one-month average lead times and multiple quotation/payment options, the evidence does not establish after-sales support capability.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports five R&D engineers, new products during the past year, 3D software design services, ODM capability, and an available SDK. These are explicit indicators of active product development and technical innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports one production line, manufacturing equipment including bending, lathe, milling, and sawing machines, 100% finished-product inspection, and raw-material traceability. However, it also reports no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with affiliated subcontractors, so production resources are evidenced but capacity governance has a documented weakness.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples and designs, full, minor, and flexible customization, as well as 3D software design, ODM, OEM for popular brands, and SDK-supported R&D. The breadth of stated services supports a strong customization assessment.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the capacity range of this belt conveyor?
A:
The capacity is customizable and ranges from 10 to 6000 T/H.
Q:Is the belt width customizable?
A:
Yes, belt width options range from B500 to B2400.
Q:What is the maximum belt length available?
A:
The belt length can be customized up to 100,000 meters.
Q:What motor power options are available?
A:
Motor power is customizable from 0.75KW to 880KW, including low voltage and high voltage (10KV+) motors.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product is CE, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001 certified.

Send Inquiry

*To:Jiangsu Dazzling Conveyor Belt Co., Ltd.Jiangsu Dazzling Conveyor Belt Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like