Powered by Made-in-China.com
Premium Quality Iron Manhole Cover for Safe City Access
US$785.00-790.00
2 Pieces
Product specifications
Model
Sample price:US$100.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAfter-sales Service
CustomizedWarranty
CustomizedModel NO.
78Material
IronShape
RoundCertification
RoHS, ISO, CEColor
CustomizedSurface Treatment
Anti UVForming Way
Composite Manhole CoverType
Waterproof Manhole CoverSquare Manhole Cover
Square /Round Manhole CoverManhole Cover Waterproof
Inspection Manhole CoverMOQ
2 TonsFeatures
Solid Top, Anti-Theft, Auti-Rust, Less NoiseLogo
Customized AvailableTransport Package
PlywoodSpecification
CustomizedOrigin
ChinaKey features
Superior Corrosion Resistance: Corrosion rate is 1/40 of steel pipes after 90 days of water spray test.
Excellent Resilience: Impact value is 10 times higher than gray iron and similar to medium carbon steel.
Customizable Dimensions: Available in various sizes and shapes including square and round as per demand.
Multiple Load Ratings: Offers A15, B125, C250, D400, E600, and F900 load capacity options.
Anti-Theft Design: Features solid top construction to prevent theft and ensure safety.
Customizable Surface Treatment: Options include black bitumen painting, epoxy, or anti-UV coating.
OEM and ODM Services: Full customization available from samples or designs with logo options.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Export Year: 2014-03-01Nearest Port: QINGDAOAverage Response Time: ≤0.87h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryShandong Dingsheng Electric Technology Co., Ltd. is identified as a high-tech enterprise focused on the research, manufacture, sales, and after-sales service of induction electric furnace equipment for casting, forging, and heat treatment. It reports more than 100 employees, over 30 specialized designers and developers, two production lines, and stated outputs for cooling towers, vacuum furnaces, and medium-frequency melting furnaces. The supplier holds ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates and offers customization, ODM, installation, maintenance, repair, debugging, and training services. Overseas service coverage is stated for Saudi Arabia, Russia, and India, but it has no overseas warehouse or showroom. Innovation evidence is limited because no new products were reported in the past year. Financial credibility cannot be assessed from the provided records, which contain only zero-value financial entries and no verifiable interpretation. Customer-case evidence is also insufficient.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly described as a high-tech enterprise integrating R&D, manufacturing, sales, and after-sales service for frequency induction electric furnace equipment. Its stated focus serves the casting, forging, and heat-treatment industries, indicating a specialized equipment manufacturer rather than a general trading company.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates. These are explicit certifications for quality and environmental management systems, providing direct evidence of certification coverage.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that it provides debugging, maintenance, repair, training, and equipment installation services, with overseas service coverage in Saudi Arabia, Russia, and India. It has valid manufacturing contracts and in-stock capacity, but no overseas warehouse or showroom; service procedures are written but lack records, so the capability is supported but operational documentation is incomplete.
Production capacityThe supplier is described as a manufacturer of induction electric furnace equipment, reports two production lines, more than 100 employees, valid manufacturing contracts with affiliated subcontractors, and stated outputs of 240 cooling towers, 24 vacuum furnaces, and 180 medium-frequency melting furnaces. These details explicitly support established production capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, flexible customization, and minor customization, together with ODM services. Its listed equipment includes CNC, laser cutting, rolling, shearing, welding, and other machinery, directly supporting customized manufacturing; however, finished-product inspection uses instructions without written records.
Product Q&A
Q:What materials are used for the manhole cover?
A:
We use ductile iron (GGG500/7) and gray iron, known for high strength and toughness.
Q:Can the size and shape be customized?
A:
Yes, dimensions and shapes (square or round) are fully customizable according to your requirements.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 2 tons.
Q:What load capacities are available?
A:
We provide a wide range of load capacities including A15, B125, C250, D400, E600, and F900.
Q:Is OEM service available?
A:
Yes, we offer OEM and ODM services, including customization from samples or designs and logo printing.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shandong Dingsheng Electrical Technology Co., Ltd.
Shandong Dingsheng Electrical Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Premium Quality Square Cast Iron Manhole Cover for Urban Use
US$800.00-1,000.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Premium AISI316L Manhole Cover for Secure Cable Access Solutions
US$750.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Quality Grey Manhole Cover for Urban Infrastructure
US$750.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Quality Ductile Cast Iron Manhole Cover for Urban Infrastructure.
US$650.00-700.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Quality D400 Manhole Cover for Heavy Duty Applications
US$750.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Durable SMC Manhole Cover: Premium Quality for Secure Access Points in Urban Areas
US$10.00-60.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Quality Iron Manhole Cover for Cable Protection
US$750.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Slip-Resistant SMC Manhole Cover for Safe Public Access Points
US$10.00-60.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Quality Ductile Iron Round Manhole Cover for Urban Areas
US$800.00-1,000.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Premium Quality High-Strength Cast Iron Manhole Cover for Urban Use.
US$650.00-700.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Cast Iron Manhole Covers for City Street Use
US$700.00-800.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Quality Ductile Iron Round Well Cover for Safe Traffic Solutions
US$600.00-660.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Premium Ductile Iron Square Manhole Cover for Long-Lasting Performance
US$750.00-800.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Affordable Durable Ductile Iron Manhole Cover for Safe Access
US$0.77-1.50
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium En124 Ductile Iron Manhole Cover for Urban Infrastructure
US$750.00-800.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Lightweight Easy Assembly Cast Iron Manhole Cover for Safe Access
US$0.77-1.50
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Quality Rust-Resistant Manhole Cover for All Weather
US$785.00-790.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Quality Lightweight Manhole Cover for Urban Infrastructure
US$650.00-700.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
High-Quality Cast Iron Manhole Cover for Safe Road Access
US$80.00
100 Tons(MOQ)



















