Powered by Made-in-China.com
Zg230-450 Heat-Resistant Steel Casting Mold, Aluminum Ingot Sow Mold
US$19.00
500 kg
Product profile
Customization
AvailableFeature
Chemical Corrosion Resistance, Corrosion Resistance, Good Abrasion Resistance, Good Insulation Performance, High Mechanical Strength, High Melting Point, Thermal Shock ResistanceProduction Process
Fusion MethodRefractoriness (℃)
1580< Refractoriness< 1770Shape
PlateTransport Package
by SeaTrademark
EBOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
500000000000Key features
High Mechanical Strength: Features high mechanical strength suitable for demanding industrial applications.
Thermal Shock Resistance: Designed to withstand rapid temperature changes without structural failure.
Chemical Corrosion Resistance: Offers excellent resistance against chemical corrosion for long-term durability.
High Melting Point: Refractoriness ranges from 1580 to 1770 degrees Celsius for high-heat stability.
Customization from Designs: Available for customization based on specific customer design requirements.
Customization from Samples: Capable of producing molds based on provided physical samples.
Low Minimum Order Quantity: Accepts orders starting from just 1 piece for flexible purchasing.
Fast Off-Season Delivery: Average lead time within 15 workdays during off-peak seasons.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs CertifiedExport Year: 10 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.49h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryEB China is an industrial equipment and materials supplier involved in petroleum drilling and production equipment, metallurgical equipment, special steel, non-ferrous alloys, new-material technology, and installation services. Its stated manufacturing scope includes castings, forgings, machinery, and e-bike products, with substantial annual capacity figures. The supplier reports ISO9001, ISO14001, and ISO45001 certifications for its factories. It has documented procedures for corrective and preventive actions, complaint handling, supplier-service assessment, and approved-supplier updates. However, quality traceability, quality-assurance status, and testing-equipment quantity are either unknown or reported as zero. R&D resources are limited to one engineer, with no new products reported in the previous year and no available SDK, although ODM, OEM, sample-based, and design-based customization are offered. Overseas service infrastructure and offline trade-show participation are absent. Customer-facing...
Supplier typeThe supplier operates across industrial equipment, specialized metals, foundry, forging, machinery, and e-bike manufacturing activities. Its stated scope also includes new-material R&D and installation services, indicating a manufacturer and industrial solution provider rather than a purely trading company.
CertificationsThe company states that its e-bike assembly factory, foundry and forging plant, and machinery plant have passed ISO9001, ISO14001, and ISO45001 management-system certification. The slices do not provide certificate numbers, validity dates, or issuing-body details.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has documented corrective/preventive-action and customer-complaint procedures with followed records, plus written procedures and records for assessing service capability. However, it has no overseas showroom, overseas agent or branch, or offline trade-show participation, so international service coverage is limited despite formal process evidence.
R&D capabilityInnovation resources appear limited: the supplier reports one R&D engineer, no new products in the previous year, and no available SDK. It does provide ODM and OEM services and undertakes customization, but the evidence does not demonstrate strong ongoing product innovation.
Production capacityThe supplier reports annual output capacities of 100,000 tons for castings, 30,000 tons for forgings, and up to 1,000,000 sets for machinery and E-V products, supported by 21–30 quality-control staff. However, the stated quantity and size of quality-control test equipment is zero, creating a clear production-quality control deficiency.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, graphic or design inputs, and general customization, alongside ODM and OEM services for popular brands. These statements directly support capability for both customer-specified and original-design manufacturing.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 piece.
Q:Can the mold be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer customization from both samples and designs.
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
During peak season, it takes one month; off-season, it is within 15 workdays.
Q:What payment terms are accepted?
A:
We accept LC and T/T payment terms.
Q:What is the refractoriness of the mold?
A:
The refractoriness is between 1580 and 1770 degrees Celsius.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Wuxi Eternal Bliss Alloy Casting & Forging Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Eternal Bliss Alloy Casting & Forging Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Quality Zg230-450 Aluminium Mold Precision Die Casting Mold
US$19.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Jiyu Clay Refractory Castable High Quality Fire Clay Refractory Castable From China
US$500.00-1,200.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
High Standards Zg230-450 Aluminium Mold Heat-Resistant Steel Casting Mold
US$19.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Asis 8630/As3100 Aluminium & Zg230-450 Cast Molds
US$19.00
500 kg(MOQ)
Blast Furnace Anhydrous Tap-Hole Clay Taphole Clay
US$400.00-700.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Refractory Material Sic Anhydrous Taphole Clay for Blast Furnace
US$205.00-760.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Hydrous and Anhydrous Clay for Metallurgical Applications
US$400.00-700.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Anhydrous/Waterless Taphole Clay Used for Large Size Blast Furnace
US$205.00-935.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Superior Anhydrous Taphole Clay for Modern Steel Production
US$200.00-985.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Sustainable Anhydrous Taphole Clay for Environmentally Friendly Projects
US$400.00-700.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality Refractory Castable Refractory Magnesia Clay Mud for Sale
US$300.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Waterless Taphole Clay Factory Waterless Taphole Clay for Blast Furnaces Clay for Taphole
US$200.00-800.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Eco-Friendly Waterless High Alumina Taphole Clay for Furnaces
US$205.00-925.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Taphole Mud /Gun Clay for Submerged Arc Furnace
US$256.00-980.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Resin Bonded Waterless Quick Curing Taphole Clay for Efficient Plug Sealing
US$205.00-925.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Refractory Ceramic Crucible Fire Clay for Gold and Metals Melting
US$180.00-375.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Best Price Magnesia Refractory Mud Fire Resistant Tundish Magnesium Clay
US$300.00-850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)



















