Powered by Made-in-China.com
50s 220GSM Organic 40 Modal 60 Cotton Elastane Fabric for Making Underwear
US$2.50-5.50
100 Meters
Product profile
Customization
AvailableUsage
GarmentMaterial
Modal/CottonModel NO.
GYJ86138Style
Plain DyedTechnics
KnittingPattern
PlainWidth
175cmSpecies
Machine KnittingWeight
200GSMColor
CustomizationTransport Package
Rolling with Tubes and Plastic Bags or Woven BagsSpecification
60%modla, 40%cottonTrademark
N/AOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
500000kg/MonthKey features
Premium Material Blend: 40% Modal and 60% Cotton composition ensures softness and durability.
Custom Color Options: Colors are fully customizable to meet specific design requirements.
SGS Certified Quality: Product holds SGS certification ensuring high quality standards.
Versatile Application: Suitable for underwear, t-shirts, sportswear, suits, and hoodies.
OEM/ODM Service: Supports OEM and ODM services with customization from samples.
Flexible MOQ: Minimum order quantity is 500 kg per color for efficient production.
Fast Lead Time: Average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season.
100% Inspection: Strict 100% visual and functional inspection for finished products.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples CertifiedExport Year: 9 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.58h
About Our Factory & Business Background
Address1612, Block a, Hengyuan Square, No.1988, Baishalu Street, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Plant Area1000 square meters
Number of Employees10
Registered Capital1,000,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentLC, D/P
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month Off Season Lead Time: one month
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Supply Chain Partners5
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsJacquard Fabric, French Terry Fabric, Jersey Fabric, Pique Fabric, Tweed Fabric
Production Lines1
Production MachinesKnitting Facility
QA/QC inspectors1 people
Inspection Type for Finished Products100% inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsHave instructions and uniformly followed
R&D Engineers1 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsYes
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Year of Establishment2016-11-16
Main MarketsNorth America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia
Number of Foreign Trading Staff3
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearNo
Product Q&A
Q:What is the material composition of the fabric?
A:
The fabric is composed of 40% Modal and 60% Cotton.
Q:Is the color customizable?
A:
Yes, colors are customized based on customer requirements.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 500 kg per color.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season.
Q:What payment terms are accepted?
A:
We accept LC (Letter of Credit) and D/P (Documents against Payment).
Send Inquiry
*To:
Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Ultra Soft Breathable 220GSM Knitted Cotton Modal Fabric for Activewear Sports
US$8.79-8.99
200 kg(MOQ)
Antistatic 60 Cotton 40 Polyester for Pant Children Garment Fabric Textile (D614643)
US$2.68-3.11
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Micro Fleece 60 Cotton 40 Jacquard Polyester for Pant Fabric (D415196)
US$2.10-2.42
1,000 kg(MOQ)
60 40 for Pant Cotton Polyester Printed Fabric Textile (D615175)
US$2.68-3.11
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Yigao Textile Hot Sale 60%Cotton 40%Modal Knit Fabric Single Jersey Garment Fabric
US$2.42-2.80
1,000 kg(MOQ)
Low Impact Cotton Knitted Fabric for Womens Lingerie Bustier Making
US$1.82-1.96
500 Yards(MOQ)
Custom Color Cotton Knitted Fabric for Womens Underwear Bra Making
US$1.82-1.96
500 Yards(MOQ)
Tailor Made Cotton Knitted Fabric for Womens Sleepwear Nightgown Making
US$1.82-1.96
500 Yards(MOQ)
Natural Cotton Knitted Fabric for Womens Lingerie Slip Dress Making
US$1.82-1.96
500 Yards(MOQ)
Wholesale Modal Cotton Fabric Soft Comfortable Knitted Spandex Jersey for Underwear
US$4.80-5.50
300 kg(MOQ)
OEM Wholesale Knitted Modal Cotton Spandex Stretch Fabric for Women Underwear Loungewear
US$2.35-2.65
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Soft Cotton/Modal Spandex Single Jersey Fabric Wholesale High Quality Knitted Fabric for Garment Bedding Toy
US$2.50-2.99
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
ODM OEM Yarn Dyed Candy Cotton 4*3 Striped Jacquard Ribbed Elastic Single Jersey Fabric 220GSM for Sportswear
US$2.25-3.55
2,000 Yards(MOQ)



















