Powered by Made-in-China.com
Australia 82%Merino Wool 13%Polyester 5%Spandex Single Jersey Micro Modal Blended Winter Warm Merino Wool Fabric
US$2.50-7.50
500 Meters
Sample price:US$10.00/meter.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableRaw Yarn
Merino Wool/Polyester/SpandexTechnics
KnittedModel NO.
GYJ82128Usage
Suit, Overcoat, Jacket, TrousersPattern
Yarn DyedManual Process
CrochetWidth
150cmColor
CustomWeight
360GSMComposition
82%Merino Wool 13%Polyester 5%SpandexFeature
Double Faced, Sustainable, Wind Proof, Shrink-ResiPayment
T/T LCTransport Package
Woven Bag or as Per Customer's RequestSpecification
40sTrademark
N/AOrigin
ChinaHS Code
5111191100Production Capacity
300000meter/YearKey features
Premium Material Blend: 82% Merino Wool, 13% Polyester, 5% Spandex for warmth and elasticity.
Customizable Options: Color, Weight, and Composition are fully customizable to client needs.
High Quality Certification: Certified by SGS ensuring high standards for safety and quality.
Versatile Usage: Ideal for suits, overcoats, jackets, trousers, and sportswear.
Soft Hand Feel: Plain dye construction with 40s combed yarn provides a soft texture.
Professional Manufacturing: Manufacturer with 9 years export experience and 100% inspection.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples CertifiedExport Year: 9 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.44h
About Our Factory & Business Background
Address1612, Block a, Hengyuan Square, No.1988, Baishalu Street, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Plant Area1000 square meters
Number of Employees10
Registered Capital1,000,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentLC, D/P
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month Off Season Lead Time: one month
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Supply Chain Partners5
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsJacquard Fabric, French Terry Fabric, Jersey Fabric, Pique Fabric, Tweed Fabric
Production Lines1
Production MachinesKnitting Facility
QA/QC inspectors1 people
Inspection Type for Finished Products100% inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsHave instructions and uniformly followed
R&D Engineers1 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsYes
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Year of Establishment2016-11-16
Main MarketsNorth America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia
Number of Foreign Trading Staff3
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearNo
Product Q&A
Q:What is the composition of the fabric?
A:
The fabric is composed of 82% Merino Wool, 13% Polyester, and 5% Spandex.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, color, weight, and composition are customizable. Customization is available from samples.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 500 kg per color.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season periods.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product is SGS certified.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Yigao Textile 95%Merino Wool 5%Polyester Fabric Loro Piana Hoodie Fabric
US$23.50-23.70
500 Meters(MOQ)
Printed Wool Blend Single Fleece Jersey Fabric-Fgtex® -Eco-Friendly Fabric Garden with 20 Years of Deep Cultivation
US$9.55-10.55
2,000 Yards(MOQ)
Solid Color 50%Wool 50%Polyester Blended Single-Sided Wool Fabric
US$12.65-13.75
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
5alpaca 75wool 20polyester Blended Single-Sided Wool Fabric
US$5.78-12.65
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Wool Polyester Blend Jersey Knit Fabric-Fgtex® -Eco-Friendly Fabric Garden with 20 Years of Deep Cultivation
US$9.55-10.55
2,000 Yards(MOQ)
65%Wool 35%Polyester Blended Single-Sided Smooth Woolen Fabric for Coats
US$12.45-14.30
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
60%Wool 40%Polyester Blended Single-Sided Smooth Wool Fabric for Coats
US$11.45-13.16
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Yigao Textile 95%Super Fine Merino Wool 5%Nylon Fabric 130cm Fabric
US$22.80-23.00
500 Meters(MOQ)
Silk/Wool Single Jersey Fabric, Knits Fabric, Single Jersey, Interlock, Rib
US$15.00
45 Meters(MOQ)
50% Wool 50%Polyester Dark Colors Italian Merino Wool Worsted Cashmere Suit Fabric
US$3.50-18.50
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Wholesale Woven Italian Merino Checked Wool Suit Fabric Worsted Wool Suiting Uniform Fabric Formal Business Garment
US$4.00-5.00
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Polyester Viscose Acetate Luxury Knitted Fabric for Winter Jackets - Wool Acrylic Mix
US$9.07-9.45
100 kg(MOQ)
Australion Merino Melton Wool Fabric for Suits and Overcoating with Wool Viscose
US$2.99-3.29
200 Meters(MOQ)
Factory Wool Spandex Fabric for Denim Shirts Casual Jackets
US$16.50-17.00
300 kg(MOQ)
Hot Sale 50%Wool 50%Polyester Yarn Dyed Formal Suits Fabric Wool Poly Blending Fabric
US$4.50-17.10
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
220g 125cm Cashmere Woolen Cloth Fiber Tops Spandex Shirt Wool Fabric Factory
US$16.50-16.90
300 kg(MOQ)
Softness Wear Resistance Smooth Feel Acetate Wool Knitted Fabric for Garment
US$9.07-9.45
100 kg(MOQ)
Wool Spandex Blended Fabric for Business Tops Factory Direct Supply
US$16.50-17.00
300 kg(MOQ)



















