SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Australia 82%Merino Wool 13%Polyester 5%Spandex Single Jersey Micro Modal Blended Winter Warm Merino Wool Fabric
US$2.50-7.50
500 Meters
Sample price:US$10.00/meter.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Raw Yarn

Merino Wool/Polyester/Spandex

Technics

Knitted

Model NO.

GYJ82128

Usage

Suit, Overcoat, Jacket, Trousers

Pattern

Yarn Dyed

Manual Process

Crochet

Width

150cm

Color

Custom

Weight

360GSM

Composition

82%Merino Wool 13%Polyester 5%Spandex

Feature

Double Faced, Sustainable, Wind Proof, Shrink-Resi

Payment

T/T LC

Transport Package

Woven Bag or as Per Customer's Request

Specification

40s

Trademark

N/A

Origin

China

HS Code

5111191100

Production Capacity

300000meter/Year

Key features

Premium Material Blend: 82% Merino Wool, 13% Polyester, 5% Spandex for warmth and elasticity.
Customizable Options: Color, Weight, and Composition are fully customizable to client needs.
High Quality Certification: Certified by SGS ensuring high standards for safety and quality.
Versatile Usage: Ideal for suits, overcoats, jackets, trousers, and sportswear.
Soft Hand Feel: Plain dye construction with 40s combed yarn provides a soft texture.
Professional Manufacturing: Manufacturer with 9 years export experience and 100% inspection.

Company profile

Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.
High Repeat Buyers ChoiceOEM ServicesCustomization from SamplesQuality Assurance
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples CertifiedExport Year: 9 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.44h

About Our Factory & Business Background

Address1612, Block a, Hengyuan Square, No.1988, Baishalu Street, Cixi, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Plant Area1000 square meters
Number of Employees10
Registered Capital1,000,000 RMB
Terms of PaymentLC, D/P
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month Off Season Lead Time: one month
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Supply Chain Partners5

Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise

Main ProductsJacquard Fabric‬, ‪French Terry Fabric‬, ‪Jersey Fabric‬, ‪Pique Fabric‬, ‪Tweed Fabric‬
Production Lines1
Production MachinesKnitting Facility
QA/QC inspectors1 people
Inspection Type for Finished Products100% inspection(Visual inspection & Function inspection)
Inspection Method for Finished ProductsHave instructions and uniformly followed
R&D Engineers1 people
Traceability of Raw MaterialsYes

Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record

Year of Establishment2016-11-16
Main MarketsNorth America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia
Number of Foreign Trading Staff3
Overseas Agent/BranchNo
New Products Launched in Last yearNo

Product Q&A

Q:What is the composition of the fabric?
A:
The fabric is composed of 82% Merino Wool, 13% Polyester, and 5% Spandex.
Q:Is customization available for this product?
A:
Yes, color, weight, and composition are customizable. Customization is available from samples.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 500 kg per color.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season periods.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product is SGS certified.

Send Inquiry

*To:Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.Ningbo Wokailian Textile Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like