Powered by Made-in-China.com
60%Wool 40%Polyester Maillard Herringbone Fishbone Pattern Wool Fabric
US$15.05-18.06
1,000 Meters
Sample price:US$1.00/meter.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableRaw Yarn
WoolTechnics
WovenModel NO.
EMWF-RSCK1802Usage
Suit, Overcoat, Jacket, TrousersPattern
HerringboneWidth
150cmStyle No.
Emwf-Rsck1802Composition
60%Wool 40%PolyesterWeight
720-750G/MTextile Technology
WoolenColor
Various Kinds of ColorsCustomized or in Stock
According to The Actual Quantity of The ProductsProduction Time
15-25daysProduct Use
Overcoats, Tops, Coats, Jackets.....Country of Origin
ChinaTransport Package
Roll PackagingSpecification
60%wool 40%polyesterOrigin
ChinaProduction Capacity
1200000meters/YearKey features
Premium Material Blend: 60% wool and 40% polyester for durability and warmth.
Classic Herringbone Pattern: Fishbone pattern suitable for suits, coats, and jackets.
Versatile Usage: Ideal for overcoats, tops, coats, and jackets.
Customization Available: Various colors and styles available based on actual quantity.
Standard Width: Fabric width is 150cm for standard garment cutting.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyAverage Response Time: ≤2.72h
About Our Factory & Business Background
AddressRoom 1516, Xingfu International, No. 2 Linxin Road, Huishan District, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
Average Lead TimePeak Season Lead Time: one month Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays
Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise
Main ProductsKnitted Fabric, Woven Fabric, Garment Accessories, Various Yarn Threads, Disposable Sanitary Products, Wool /Plush Fabric, Lace Fabric / Sequined Embroidered Fabric, Satin Fabric /Silk Fabric, Curtain Fabric
Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record
Main MarketsNorth America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Product Q&A
Q:What kinds of clothes can this fabric be used for?
A:
Coat, tops, dress, skirts, jackets
Q:What is the minimum order quantity for this fabric?
A:
MOQ is 1000meters per color.
Q:How long does the mass production take?
A:
Fabric in stock: After receiving 100% advance payment from the customer, the goods will be dispatched within 5 to 7 days. 2. Customized fabric: The production time for the bulk order is calculated from the moment the pre-production sample is confirmed by the customer. The exact production time will depend on the time when the customer confirms the sample.
Send Inquiry
*To:
E-MULT TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
E-MULT TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
60%Wool 40%Polyester Blended Single-Sided Smooth Wool Fabric for Coats
US$11.45-13.16
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
800g Solid Thickened 60%Wool 40%Polyester Melton Wool Fabric
US$9.03-10.50
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Premium Wool Polyester Blend Suit Fabric for Uniforms-Fgtex®Eco-Friendly Fabric Garden with 20 Years of Deep Cultivation
US$10.50-10.90
2,000 Yards(MOQ)
Premium Thick Blue Double-Sided Herringbone Wool Fabric for Crafts
US$12.97-15.25
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Wool Polyester Fine Twill Fabrics-Fgtex® -Eco-Friendly Fabric Garden with 20 Years of Deep Cultivation
US$9.55-13.50
2,000 Yards(MOQ)
60% Poly/ 40% Wool Printed Fabric 151cm 660GSM for Garment, Clothing, Home Decoration
US$1.20-1.70
1,000 Yards(MOQ)
Men's Suit Fabric with Wool and Polyester Blend-Fgtex® -Eco-Friendly Fabric Garden with 20 Years of Deep Cultivation
US$9.55-10.55
2,000 Yards(MOQ)
High-Quality Wool-Polyester Blend Fabric in Vibrant Circle Patterns
US$11.45-14.05
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Factory Supply Melton Wool Fabric for Suits Overcoat Jacket with Wool Viscose
US$2.99-3.29
200 Meters(MOQ)
Wholesale Factory Supply Wool Fabric for Garment Home Textile with Wool Vicose
US$2.99-3.29
200 Meters(MOQ)
High-Quality 70%Polyester 30%Wool 230GSM Business Woven Fabric for Suits & Uniforms
US$4.80-5.20
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Australion Merino Melton Wool Fabric for Suits and Overcoating with Wool Viscose
US$2.99-3.29
200 Meters(MOQ)
High Quality Manufacturer Direct Supply Melton Wool Fabric for Suiting
US$2.99-3.29
200 Meters(MOQ)
High-Quality Woven Fabric 70%Polyester 30%Wool 230GSM for Business & Casual Wear
US$4.80-5.20
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
50%Polyester 50% Wool Suit Fabric 190GSM for Suits, Trousers, Vests, Wrap
US$4.80-5.20
1,000 Meters(MOQ)
Customize English Selvedge Wool Polyester Blended Wt Fabric for Men Wool Suit Trousers Pants Wool Polyester Fabric
US$0.88-1.05
2,000 Meters(MOQ)
Factory Customize Fancy Stripe 70W30p Wool Polyester Suit Checkered Wool Fabric
US$4.00-5.00
3,000 Meters(MOQ)
Chatlee 50%Wool 50%Poly Fabric for Garment Herringbone Soft Woolen Blazer
US$3.80
1,000 Meters(MOQ)



















