SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Hot Sales Item Acetate Viscose Blend Jacquard Fabric, Acetate Jacquard Fabric
US$2.00-4.00
300 Meters

Product profile

Customization

Available

Pattern

Dobby

Fiber Type

Staple

Model NO.

FSDJ74

Category

Chemical Fiber

Material

38%Viscose 62%Acetate

Usage

Garment

Width

57/58"

Grade

Virgin

Shape

Viscose

Transport Package

Rolls

Specification

100%acetate

Trademark

FST

Origin

China

Production Capacity

2000000mts/Year

Key features

Custom Color Matching: Produce any Pantone color or shade desired by the customer.
Custom Print Services: Provide custom prints using customer CADs and customize colorways.
Premium Fabric Composition: 38% Viscose and 62% Acetate blend for high-quality garment use.
Versatile Garment Application: Suitable for pants, jackets, shirts, dresses, and fashion styles.
Low Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ starts at 300 meters for flexible purchasing.
Fast Lead Time: Standard production lead time is 20-25 days.
OEM/ODM Support: Full customization, minor customization, and flexible options available.
100% Quality Inspection: Finished products undergo strict visual inspection with instructions.

Company profile

Wujiang First Textile Co., Ltd.
Self-brandedPatents AwardedIn-stock CapacityStandardized quality control
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 13 years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤5.69h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is identified as a limited trading company in Suzhou, with 23 employees and affiliated companies. It offers silk, viscose, acetate, lyocell, and polyester fabrics, as well as various apparel and accessory products. The supplier demonstrates broad customization, ODM, recent product-development, and popular-brand OEM capabilities. It reports quality assurance and maintains inventory, but only two quality inspectors are identified. Production equipment is listed, while no valid manufacturing contract with affiliated subcontractors is reported. Service coverage is mainly domestic: there are no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, or showrooms, and overseas service coverage is stated as zero countries. Financial records are referenced for 2021–2023, but financial performance cannot be assessed from the provided information.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports inventory capability, accepts multiple quotation and payment terms, and has written supplier-service assessment procedures, but no records. It has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, or branches, serves zero stated overseas countries, and lacks written corrective/preventive-action procedures or records for service capability; these limitations indicate weakly documented and geographically limited after-sales support.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year and provides ODM services, demonstrating some product-development capability. It also reports no available SDK, but the available evidence still supports product innovation and development in the offered product area.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These capabilities are stated consistently in both R&D and design-service information, with ODM service also available.
Client casesThe supplier reports providing OEM services for popular brands and participating in the Texworld&App&Home offline trade show. These statements indicate some brand-serving and market-participation experience, but no customer names, project details, order examples, or verifiable case documentation are provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the fabric composition?
A:
The fabric is composed of 38% Viscose and 62% Acetate.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The MOQ is 300 meters.
Q:What is the lead time for production?
A:
The standard lead time is 20-25 days.
Q:Can I customize the color or print?
A:
Yes, we can match any Pantone color or shade, and produce custom prints based on your CADs.
Q:What are the suitable applications for this fabric?
A:
It is used for garments including pants, jackets, shirts, and dresses.

Send Inquiry

*To:Wujiang First Textile Co., Ltd.Wujiang First Textile Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Rayon Viscose Butterfly and Flowers Jacquard Fabric
Made-in-China.com