SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Fpic IP67 High Current 120A 25mm Energy Storage Battery DC Power Cable Connector
US$15.00
100-999 Pieces
US$12.00
1,000-4,999 Pieces
US$10.00
5,000+ Pieces

Product profile

Customization

Available

Gender

Female, Male

Application

Power, Automobile, Energy Storage System

Model NO.

OEM

Title

60A-450A Energy Storage Connector

Model Number

Battery Terminal Connectors

IP Level

IP67

Brand Name

Fpic or Custom

Connection Type Plugs

Crimping

Type

Plug-Socket, New Engergy Connector, Hv Connector

Rated Voltage

1500V AC

Transport Package

Carton + Pallet

Specification

Custom

Trademark

Fpic

Origin

China

HS Code

8548900090

Production Capacity

5000PCS/Day

Key features

IP67 Waterproof Rating: Ensures reliable performance in harsh environments with superior dust and water resistance.
High Current Capacity: Supports rated currents from 60A to 500A, including 120A, 150A, 200A, 300A, 350A, and 450A options.
Customizable Solutions: Offers full customization from samples, designs, or minor adjustments to meet specific project needs.
Robust Housing Material: Constructed with PA66+GF25 material for enhanced durability, strength, and thermal stability.
High Voltage Resistance: Rated for 1000-1500V DC with voltage resistance up to 3000-4000VAC for safe operation.
Certified Quality Control: Manufactured under ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and IATF 16949 standards with 100% finished product inspection.
OEM/ODM Service: Professional OEM and ODM services available with experienced R&D team for precision components.
Wide Application Scope: Ideal for energy storage systems, automotive, power applications, and other demanding industrial uses.

Company profile

SHENZHEN FORMAN PRECISION INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
Importers and ExportersCooperated with Fortune 500Years of Export ExperienceSelf-branded
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 22 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤2.67h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryThe supplier is a Shenzhen-based manufacturing factory with more than 10 production lines, facilities covering assembly, punching, cable assembly, EDM, grinding, injection molding, and wire cutting, and reported production of 500,000,000 connectors and precise components. It demonstrates broad customization, R&D, ODM, and OEM capabilities, supported by 20 R&D engineers and documented quality procedures. ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certificates are reported. The supplier has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch, but has participated in ELECTRONICA 2022 and offers several quotation and payment terms. Financial credibility cannot be determined because the provided financial entries only identify reporting years and contain no assessable financial results. Customer cases are also insufficiently documented; OEM service for unnamed well-known brands is the only relevant evidence.
Supplier typeThe supplier is explicitly identified as a factory in Baoan District, Shenzhen, and its facilities, production lines, and manufacturing output further support classification as a manufacturing supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates, along with other unspecified certifications. These explicitly demonstrate certified quality and environmental management systems.
After-Sales capabilityR&D engineers are responsible for technical support during production and after-sales service, and the supplier supports multiple service terms. However, it has no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, or branch, which limits evidence of localized overseas after-sales infrastructure.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, provides ODM services, and has 20 R&D engineers responsible for customer requirements, technical support, and new product development. No SDK is available, but that limitation does not negate the demonstrated hardware and product-development capability.
Production capacityThe supplier operates more than 10 production lines and a broad set of specialized facilities, including automatic assembly, punching, cable assembly, EDM, grinding, injection molding, and wire cutting. It reports production of 500,000,000 connectors and precise components, with documented finished-product inspection procedures.
Customization capabilityBoth R&D and design-service records explicitly list customization from samples, customization from designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. The supplier also reports ODM availability, indicating broad stated customization support.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the IP rating of the connector?
A:
The connector features an IP67 rating, providing excellent protection against dust and water ingress for reliable performance in harsh environments.
Q:What current ratings are available?
A:
We offer a wide range of amperage ratings including 60A, 120A, 150A, 200A, 300A, 350A, and up to 450A to suit diverse power requirements.
Q:Can I customize the product?
A:
Yes, we provide full customization options including customization from samples, designs, minor adjustments, and flexible customization to meet your specific needs.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1000 pieces. For trial orders or samples, a sample cost will be charged but may be refunded upon placing a bulk order.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product is manufactured under ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and IATF 16949 standards. The product certification includes UL and others.

Send Inquiry

*To:SHENZHEN FORMAN PRECISION INDUSTRY CO., LTD.SHENZHEN FORMAN PRECISION INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like