Powered by Made-in-China.com
Manufacture Industrial Customized China Generation System Induction Hydrogen Generator Furnace Reformer with ISO
US$10,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableCertification
CE, ISOPlace Style
VerticalModel NO.
customizedRange of Applications
IndustrialType
CustomizedUsage
CustomizedFuel
CustomizedHydrogen Production Capacity
5-1000 Nm³/H (Customizable)Purity
99.99% / 99.999% / 99.9999%Operating Pressure
0.1-3.0 MPaOperating Temperature
200-850°CTransport Package
CustomizedSpecification
1Trademark
gelanOrigin
ChinaKey features
High Purity Hydrogen: Produces hydrogen with purity up to 99.9999% for industrial applications.
Wide Pressure Range: Operating pressure adjustable from 0.1 to 3.0 MPa for diverse scenarios.
ISO Certified Quality: Manufactured under ISO9001, ISO45001, and ISO14001 management systems.
OEM/ODM Service: Offers customization from samples and designs with dedicated R&D engineers.
100% Product Inspection: Every finished product undergoes visual and functional inspection before shipment.
Energy Efficient Design: Finned tube design expands heat transfer area, saving energy and protecting environment.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs CertifiedExport Year: 3 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai PortAverage Response Time: ≤18h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryGelan demonstrates integrated engineering, manufacturing, EPC, modular-system, and commissioning capabilities. Its facilities include cutting, forming, welding, machining, inspection, and painting equipment, supported by documented inspection, supplier assessment, corrective-action, complaint-handling, and quality-assurance procedures. The supplier holds ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 certifications and states that products follow standards including ASME and API. It supports customization from samples and designs, maintains manufacturing subcontractor contracts and inventory capability, and has exported for three years, with 31%–40% of sales from exports. However, it reports no overseas agents, branches, warehouses, showrooms, or overseas service countries. Financial credibility cannot be confirmed because the stated current ratio is 0 and no broader financial evidence is provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier is an equipment manufacturer with in-house engineering, EPC support across design through commissioning, modular skid-mounted solutions, and a broad industrial production facility base. This supports classification as an integrated industrial equipment manufacturer and EPC provider rather than a trading-only supplier.
CertificationsThe supplier states that products are manufactured according to international standards including ASME and API, and lists ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 management-system certifications. The specific scope and validity of the product compliance item labeled “Others” are not detailed, but the stated management certifications provide explicit positive evidence.
After-Sales capabilityEPC support includes delivery and commissioning, and the supplier has documented procedures and records for customer complaints and corrective/preventive actions. However, it reports no overseas agents or branches, no overseas warehouse or showroom, and zero countries with overseas services, so international local-service coverage is limited.
Financial creditThe only stated financial indicator is a current ratio of 0 over the last three years, which is an explicit negative signal for short-term liquidity. Although cooperation with Fortune 500 companies and repeat-buyer preference provide commercial references, they do not establish financial strength.
R&D capabilityThe in-house engineering team works with clients on equipment design, materials, and performance parameters, while the supplier offers modular plug-and-play systems focused on reducing installation time, project risk, energy use, and sustainability impacts. These statements directly support engineering and solution-development capability, although no quantitative innovation or R&D metrics are provided.
Production capacityThe supplier lists extensive cutting, forming, welding, machining, inspection, painting, and robotic production equipment, has valid manufacturing contracts with associated subcontractors, and reports inventory capability. Export activity for three years and documented inspection and supplier-management procedures further support operational capacity, although peak-season lead-time information is inconsistently recorded.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly supports customization from samples and designs, and its engineering team collaborates with clients to optimize design, materials, and performance parameters. This is direct evidence of customized equipment-development capability.
Client casesThe supplier reports participation in the ADIPEC 2024 offline trade show and collaboration with Fortune 500 companies, with repeat buyers representing 50%–80% of buyers. These are positive customer and market references, although no customer names, project details, or performance outcomes are provided.
Product Q&A
Q:What purity levels are available?
A:
We offer hydrogen purity levels of 99.99%, 99.999%, and 99.9999%.
Q:What is the operating pressure range?
A:
The operating pressure can be adjusted from 0.1 to 3.0 MPa.
Q:Is OEM or ODM service available?
A:
Yes, we provide OEM and ODM services, including customization from samples and designs.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product holds CE and ISO certifications, and the factory is certified under ISO9001, ISO45001, and ISO14001.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 set.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Jiangsu Gelan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Gelan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
China Manufacture Direct Supply Medium Frequency Induction Iron Melting Furnce System to Melting Copper Furnace Mf-40kw
US$2,000.00-3,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Manufacture Medium Frequency Induction Melting 500kg Brass Furnace
US$10,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
China Manufacture Induction Melting Furnace Metal Scrap Price
US$10,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Turnkey Customized Steel Shell Induction Smelting Furnace System for New Foundry Project
US$75,000.00-80,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
China Manufacture Steel Metling Process Induction Furnace for Sale
US$10,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
China Manufacture Aluminum Copper Silver Gold Steel Induction Melting Furnace
US$10,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Cutting-Edge Industrial Furnace Cooling with Advanced Induction System Features
US$50,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
0.5-50 Ton Kgps IGBT Induction Melting Furnace Customized for Foundry
US$40,000.00-45,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
China Manufacture Direct Sales Medium Frequency Induction Smelting Furnace for Various Metals New Products
US$10,000.00-200,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
500kg 1t 2t 5t Metal Melting Furnace Steel Shell Hydraulic Induction Melting Furnace Industrial Customized Price
US$3,069.00-6,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Manufacture Direct Sales Medium Frequency Induction Smelting Furnace for Various Metals Smelting Furnace
US$10,000.00-100,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Energy Saving Induction Heating Furnace Customized Water Cooling System for Semiconductor
US$50,000.00
1 sets(MOQ)
Industrial Cooling Tower System for Induction Furnace Applications
US$20,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customized Cooling Technology for Advanced Induction Melting Furnace Systems
US$50,000.00-1,000,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)


















