Powered by Made-in-China.com
12V 100AH High-Rate AGM Battery - Optimized for UPS & Motive Power Applications
US$1.00-999.00
50 Pieces
Sample price:US$20.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, Boat, Cleaning Machine,Wheelchair,Electric Buggy,Model NO.
GM I AGMNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableOEM
SUPPORTCASE MATERIAL
ABSMAINTENANCE
FREECOLOR
CustomizableTransport Package
Cartons & PalletsSpecification
lead acid batteryTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
150FCLKey features
High-Rate Performance: HR** marked models optimized for critical UPS and medical applications with stable power supply.
AGM Technology: Sealed structure with high-efficiency internal gas recombination for maintenance-free operation.
Wide Application Scope: Suitable for UPS, Data Centers, Solar Systems, Telecom, and various motive power vehicles.
Customizable Options: Supports OEM services with customizable case material (ABS) and color options.
Quality Assurance: Manufactured with 99.996% pure lead plates and strict destructive testing protocols.
Global Certifications: Complies with ISO9001, ISO14001, UL, CE, RoHS, and IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Professional Support: 7*24 hours sales and pre-sales support with expert engineering and R&D teams.
Flexible OEM/ODM: 16+ years of OEM experience offering full, minor, and flexible customization services.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.16h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for these batteries?
A:
The product attributes indicate 'MAINTENANCE: FREE', implying maintenance-free operation, but specific warranty duration is not explicitly stated in the provided text.
Q:Can I customize the battery color and case material?
A:
Yes, the product supports customization for color and case material (ABS) as part of the OEM service.
Q:What are the main applications for this battery?
A:
It is optimized for UPS, Data Centers, Solar Power, Telecom, and motive power applications like electric bikes, golf carts, and wheelchairs.
Q:What certifications does the GEM I GM Series have?
A:
The batteries comply with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS, and IEC standards (IEC60896-21/22, IEC61056-1/2, IEC61427-1/2).
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-season periods.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Cbb 12V 100ah Front Terminal AGM Battery for Telecom
US$90.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 5ah VRLA Battery AGM Lead Acid Deep Cycle UPS Batteries
US$5.00-7.50
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Amaxpower 2V 600ah Rechargeable Energy Storage Deep Cycle AGM Lead Acid Battery for Solar and Wind Power System
US$90.00-165.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 12V 100AH AGM VRLA Battery for Communication Systems
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 100AH GF Series Telecom Power Storage Battery, Maintenance-Free, High Reliability
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V 200ah/250ah/300ah Storage Lead-Acid AGM Battery for Car/Motorcycle/EPS/Boat/Power-Tool/Pack/Cse
US$130.00-168.00
12 Pieces(MOQ)
GF 12V180AH 200AH Lead Acid DC AGM Battery for Telecommunication with Front Terminal Battery
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sodium Battery High Conductivity Stable 12V 400ah 200ah 100ah Energy Storage Sodium-Ion Rechargeable Battery for Trailer
US$419.00-468.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 180AH AGM VRLA Front Terminal Battery Lead Acid Battery for Data-Center
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 9ah VRLA AGM Lead Acid Battery for UPS System
US$7.40-7.60
360 Pieces(MOQ)



















