Powered by Made-in-China.com

12V 12Ah AGM Batteries Storage deep cycle battery VRLA battery Cheap Price
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
GS-AGMNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12 7AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
180*FCLKey features
16 Years OEM Experience: Over 16 years of OEM experience with flexible cooperation and customer-oriented service.
High Production Capacity: Monthly capacity of 180 containers or 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Global Certifications: Certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, CE, RoHS, UL, and IEC standards.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for UPS, Solar, Telecom, Security, Electric Vehicles, and Engine Starters.
Superior Cycle Life: Top-quality design offering high durability and excellent cycle life based on quality standards.
Comprehensive Warranty: Outstanding after-sale support with the best replacement warranty on batteries.
Customization Options: Offers customized battery packs, energy solutions, and flexible customization services.
100% Quality Inspection: 100% function inspection for finished products with strict QA/QC procedures.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.15h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the warranty period for the batteries?
A:
We provide outstanding after-sale support with the best replacement warranty on batteries.
Q:What certifications do your batteries have?
A:
Our products are certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS, and comply with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Q:Can I customize the battery or get OEM service?
A:
Yes, we have over 16 years of OEM experience and offer full, minor, and flexible customization options from samples or designs.
Q:What is the production capacity and lead time?
A:
We have a monthly capacity of 180 containers. The average lead time is one month for both peak and off-peak seasons.
Q:What are the main applications for these batteries?
A:
They are widely used for UPS, EPS, security systems, emergency lighting, telecom, solar/wind power, electric vehicles, and engine starters.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Csbattery 12V200ah Deep Cycle AGM Battery for Bts-Stations/Automotive/Pond-Fountain-Pumps/Buggies/Forklift/Csn
US$130.00-200.00
12 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 5ah VRLA Battery AGM Lead Acid Deep Cycle UPS Batteries
US$5.00-7.50
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V LiFePO4 Batteries 12V 200ah Lithium Solar Storage Deep Cycle Battery
US$295.00-330.00
18 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V200ah Deep-Cycle Gel Rechargeable Storage Battery for Solar/Power-Tool/Power Supply/Cso
US$120.00-188.54
24 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V 200ah/250ah/300ah Storage Lead-Acid AGM Battery for Car/Motorcycle/EPS/Boat/Power-Tool/Pack/Cse
US$130.00-168.00
12 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 26ah High Power Long Life AGM Battery Deep Cycle Battery
US$24.89-27.54
50 Pieces(MOQ)
GEMFG High Quality 12V 200ah Deep Cycle Customized OEM ODM Accepted LiFePO4 Battery
US$230.00-285.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Amaxpower 2V 600ah Rechargeable Energy Storage Deep Cycle AGM Lead Acid Battery for Solar and Wind Power System
US$90.00-165.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 135ah SMF VRLA Deep Cycle AGM Battery
US$130.00-138.00
24 Pieces(MOQ)
Double Terminals of Deep Cycle AGM Battery 12V110ah for RV Camping Boat Forklift
US$110.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Motorcycle Gel Battery 12V 7AH&9Ah 12AH deep cycle VRLA AGM Battery
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 70ah Battery Solar Panel Battery Gel Deep Cycle Battery
US$72.21-80.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)



















