Powered by Made-in-China.com
12V 26Ah Long Life VRLA Battery, Dependable Energy Storage for Server Room UPS & Critical Loads
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces
Product specifications
color
Sample price:US$20.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, SolarModel NO.
GS 12-26Nominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
Silica Sol,LudoxInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableOEM
SupportColor
Black/customizableCase Material
ABSMaintenance
FreeTransport Package
Cartons & PalletsSpecification
12V26AHTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
150FCLKey features
Customizable Color: Color is customizable, available in Black or other custom options.
OEM Support: OEM service is supported for customized manufacturing needs.
Maintenance-Free Design: Sealed maintenance-free design with free maintenance support.
AGM Technology: Based on AGM technology, complying with IEC61056-1/2 and IEC60896-21/22.
Wide Application: Suitable for UPS, solar, lighting, security systems, and emergency lights.
Certified Quality: Qualified with ISO9001, ISO14001, UL, CE, RoHS, and IEC standards.
Long Life Performance: Designed for long life with dependable energy storage for critical loads.
Flexible Installation: Compact size allows flexible multi-positioning installation and portable handling.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.75h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:Is the battery color customizable?
A:
Yes, the color is customizable, with Black being a standard option.
Q:Does the manufacturer support OEM services?
A:
Yes, OEM service is supported for customized manufacturing requirements.
Q:What is the maintenance requirement for this battery?
A:
The battery features a sealed maintenance-free design and includes free maintenance support.
Q:What certifications does the GEM I GS Series have?
A:
The batteries are qualified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, and RoHS certifications.
Q:What technology is used in these batteries?
A:
The batteries are based on AGM technology and comply with IEC61056-1/2 and IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Portable Emergency Energy Storage for Camping and Self-Driving Adventures
US$240.00-280.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
12V 50ah Photovoltaic System Energy Storage for Backup
US$49.00-51.00
60 Pieces(MOQ)
Compact 300W Power Supply Emergency Energy Storage for Outdoor Use
US$240.00-280.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V110ah Power Storage AGM Bateria for Industrial/VRLA/Forklift/Maintenance-Free/Lighting
US$88.07-97.09
24 Pieces(MOQ)
Beckoning Priceshigh Quality Customization 12.8V 100ah Portable Energy Storage 1280wh for Power Supply
US$570.00-670.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Uli Brand New 48V 51.2V 100ah 200ah 300ah LiFePO4 Battery Pack Power Wall Type for Home Energy Storage System
US$635.00-650.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
PV System Energy Storage for Backup Power Supply
US$170.00-175.00
18 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V9ah Solar Storage AGM Bateria for Light/Vidicon/Weighing-Scale/Portable-Lights
US$6.50-7.65
24 Pieces(MOQ)
Home Energy Storage Balcony Energy Storage System LiFePO4, Storage for Balcony Power, Charge Limit Voltage 58.4V
US$900.00-1,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Jm 51.2V 684ah 35kwh Solar Lithium Battery Storage for Home Use
US$2,175.00
30 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V75ah SLA Gel Bateria for Telecom-System/Medical-Equipment/Electric-Power/Storage/Ava
US$34.52-38.06
12 Pieces(MOQ)
Battery Rechargeable Lithium Battery Energy Storage for Communication Base Station with BMS
US$980.00-49,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Enerbyte Efficient 51.2V Solar Energy Storage Solution for Homes
US$900.00-1,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Communication Base Station Lithium Ion Battery 48V 50ah 100ah 130ah for Energy Storage Systems
US$980.00-49,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)


















