Powered by Made-in-China.com
12V 4Ah VRLA Battery with High Discharge Rate, Designed for UPS & Power Continuity Solutions
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
GS 12-4LNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableColor
Black or CustomizationCase Material
ABSSeparator
AGMOEM
SupportSealing
Glue SealingTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12V4AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
150 Containers/MonthKey features
Customizable Color Options: Available in Black, Blue, or fully customized colors to meet specific branding needs.
OEM and ODM Support: Full customization available from samples, designs, or flexible minor customization options.
High Discharge Rate Performance: Designed for high discharge applications including UPS, emergency lighting, and electric vehicles.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for UPS, telecom, renewable energy, medical power, and various electric mobility solutions.
Robust Safety Certifications: Certified with ISO9001, CE, RoHS, UL, and compliant with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Superior Cycle Life: Engineered for high durability and excellent cycle life based on strict quality standards.
Large Scale Production: Monthly capacity of 180 containers with 60,000 m2 factory and over 550 staff members.
Comprehensive Warranty: Offers outstanding after-sale support with the best replacement warranty on batteries.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.16h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the main reasons to choose GEM Battery?
A:
1. Top-quality batteries with superior performance and high durability. 2. Extensive range of sizes and customized energy solutions. 3. Efficient production ensuring on-time delivery. 4. Excellent customer service with outstanding after-sale support. 5. Socially responsible company with green initiatives.
Q:What customization options are available?
A:
We offer customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization options.
Q:What certifications does the factory hold?
A:
The factory holds ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS certifications and complies with IEC60896-21/22, IEC61056-1/2, and IEC61427-1/2 standards.
Q:What is the production capacity of the factory?
A:
The factory has a monthly production capacity reaching up to 144,000 KVAh, which converts to 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Q:What are the payment terms?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Ms4-4 4V 4ah Sealed Lead Acid VRLA AGM Rechargeable Battery for UPS
US$1.59-1.79
300 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 9ah VRLA AGM Lead Acid Battery for UPS System
US$7.40-7.60
360 Pieces(MOQ)
Mhb 12V175W Factory Price High Rate Battery for Excavators/Traction-Forklift/Turf&Irrigation-Systems/Amy
US$35.60-42.40
300 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 5ah VRLA Battery AGM Lead Acid Deep Cycle UPS Batteries
US$5.00-7.50
100 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 12V 100AH AGM VRLA Battery for Communication Systems
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
GF 12V180AH 200AH Lead Acid DC AGM Battery for Telecommunication with Front Terminal Battery
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 180AH AGM VRLA Front Terminal Battery Lead Acid Battery for Data-Center
US$1.00-200.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sealed Rechargeable Lead Acid VRLA Battery 12V 100ah for Power Supply
US$85.00-100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 12V 90ah Solar Gel Battery for off-Grid Systems
US$80.00-95.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Prices 12V Gel VRLA AGM Battery Solar Battery 65ah for PV Energy Storage Use
US$61.00-63.60
30 Pieces(MOQ)



















