Powered by Made-in-China.com

12V 7.2Ah AGM Batteries Storage deep cycle battery VRLA battery Cheap Price
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
GS-AGMNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12 7AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
180*FCLKey features
Customizable Battery Solutions: Offers customized battery packs and energy solutions based on customer designs or samples.
Extensive OEM/ODM Experience: Over 16 years of OEM experience with flexible cooperation and full customization options.
Comprehensive Certifications: Qualified with ISO9001, ISO14001, CE, RoHS, UL, and IEC standards for global market approval.
High Production Capacity: Monthly capacity of 144,000 KVAh, equivalent to 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Superior Cycle Life: Top-quality batteries designed for superior performance, high durability, and excellent cycle life.
Wide Application Range: Suitable for UPS, Solar, Telecom, Security, Electric Vehicles, and Emergency Lighting systems.
Strict Quality Control: 100% function inspection for finished products with 5 dedicated QA/QC inspectors.
Social Responsibility: Committed to green initiatives including battery recycling and community support worldwide.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.16h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What customization options are available?
A:
We offer customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The batteries are qualified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS, and comply with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Q:What is the production capacity?
A:
The monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, converted to 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Q:What are the main applications for this battery?
A:
It is widely used in UPS & EPS systems, security alarms, emergency lighting, telecommunications, renewable energy, and electric vehicles.
Q:Does the company provide OEM services?
A:
Yes, we have over 16 years of OEM experience and offer ODM services with flexible cooperation.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
8V 200ah SMF VRLA Deep Cycle AGM Rechargeable Storage Battery
US$114.00-121.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
12V70ah VRLA Battery Rechargeable Battery Storage Battery 12vbattery
US$75.00-78.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 5ah VRLA Battery AGM Lead Acid Deep Cycle UPS Batteries
US$5.00-7.50
100 Pieces(MOQ)
GEMFG High Quality 12V 200ah Deep Cycle Customized OEM ODM Accepted LiFePO4 Battery
US$230.00-285.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 26ah High Power Long Life AGM Battery Deep Cycle Battery
US$24.89-27.54
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Batterie Solaire 12 Volt 100mAh 100 Ah AMP Hour SMF Sealed VRLA Solar Lead Acid Deep Cycle AGM Battery 12 Volt 100ah
US$58.10-101.60
200 Pieces(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V200ah Deep Cycle AGM Battery for Bts-Stations/Automotive/Pond-Fountain-Pumps/Buggies/Forklift/Csn
US$130.00-200.00
12 Pieces(MOQ)
12V Lead-Acid Battery Deep Cycle High Temperature Gel Solar Battery Rechargeable Storage Battery
US$800.00-1,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Csbattery 12V300ah Deep Cycle Storage Gel Battery for Solar/Wind/Pump/Telecom/Golf-Car/Wheel-Chair/Csi
US$180.00-250.00
12 Pieces(MOQ)
Motorcycle Gel Battery 12V 7AH&9Ah 12AH deep cycle VRLA AGM Battery
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Everexceed 12V 100ah Pb-C Lead Carbon Battery Deep Cycle Solar Energy Storage Battery
US$99.00-130.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















