Powered by Made-in-China.com
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity 12V 4Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
Motorcycle BatteryNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12 7AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
180*FCLKey features
Sealed Maintenance Free Design: MCSA series batteries are SMF and activated in factory, ready for instant installation and power supply.
Low Self-Discharge Rate: Fine quality porous AGM separator reduces internal resistance, ensuring high energy reservation and low self-discharge.
Long Shelf Life Options: MCM series allows shelf storage up to 18 months with DIY sealing; MCSA series recommended topping charge after 6 months.
Versatile Application Range: Suitable for UPS, EPS, security, emergency lighting, medical power, telecom, renewable energy, and electric vehicles.
Robust Heavy Duty Performance: MCF series flooded wet-batteries designed for hard loading, outdoor conditions, and engine starting duties.
Extensive Customization Options: Offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization services.
Global Quality Certifications: Products certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS, and comply with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
High Production Capacity: Monthly capacity of 180 containers (20' FCL) or 144,000 KVAh, ensuring timely delivery for large projects.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.70h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the main series of motorcycle batteries available?
A:
We offer MCSA (Sealed Maintenance Free), MCM (Un-Sealed with DIY sealing option), and MCF (Flooded wet-battery for heavy duties) series.
Q:How long can the batteries be stored before use?
A:
MCM series can be stored for up to 18 months. For MCSA series, a topping charge is recommended if stock time exceeds 6 months.
Q:What certifications do your batteries hold?
A:
Our batteries are certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, and RoHS, complying with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Q:Is OEM and ODM service available?
A:
Yes, we provide OEM and ODM services with customization options including samples, designs, full, minor, and flexible customization.
Q:What is the monthly production capacity?
A:
We have a production capacity of 180 containers (20' FCL) per month, equivalent to 144,000 KVAh or 120,000 pieces of 12V100Ah batteries.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity 12V 5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity 12V 8.5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 9ah Fast Engine Starter Battery Lead Acid Motorcycle Battery
US$3.60-4.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High rate Capacity 12V 4.5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
High Performance 12V 4ah Motorcycle Battery for Ytx4l-BS
US$2.00-5.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Start Current 12V 7ah UPS AGM Lead-Acid Battery for Engine Starter Backups
US$1.69-1.99
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity Storage Gel Batteries 12V 22Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Motorcycle Starter 12V 5ah High Capacity Ys Famous Brand Motorcycle Battery
US$10.50-11.50
300 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 12V 4ah Dry Charged Lead-Acid Motorcycle Battery
US$2.60-3.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance 12V VRLA Motorcycle Battery - 7ah Capacity
US$6.95-7.95
500 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 7ah 245A Metered (25±2°C) 150×85×130mm High Power High Capacity Sodium Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$28.88-30.88
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V Sodium Battery 180A Start 7ah 150×85×105mm High Capacity for Large-Displacement Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$28.74-30.74
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Reliable 12V Dry Motorcycle Battery with 7.0ah Capacity
US$6.95-7.95
500 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 2ah 0~75℃ Operating Temperature 50 115×70×86mm High Capacity Sodium Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$15.10-17.10
10 Pieces(MOQ)



















