Powered by Made-in-China.com

GEM Battery High Capacity Motorcycle Batteries 12V 7Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces
Sample price:US$19.90/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Lead-Acid BatteriesUsage
Car, Bus, UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, BoatModel NO.
GS-AGMNominal Voltage
12VDischarge Rate
Low Discharge RateShape
Square BatteryElectrolyte
AcidInstallation
PackagedRechargeable
ChargeableTransport Package
Cartons&PalletsSpecification
12 7AhTrademark
GEM BatteryOrigin
Quanzhou, FujianHS Code
85072000Production Capacity
180*FCLKey features
Sealed Maintenance Free: MCSA series batteries are SMF and activated in factory, ready for instant power supply.
Low Self-Discharge: Fine quality porous AGM separator reduces internal resistance for high energy reservation.
OEM & Customization: Offer customized battery packs, energy solutions, and flexible customization options.
High Production Capacity: Monthly capacity of 180 containers or 144,000 KVAh with advanced manufacturing equipment.
Global Certifications: Qualified with ISO9001, ISO14001, CE, RoHS, UL, and IEC standards for quality assurance.
Diverse Battery Series: Includes SMF, Un-Sealed, and VRLA flooded batteries for various motorcycle and power needs.
Extensive Application: Suitable for motorcycles, UPS, solar systems, electric vehicles, and security alarms.
Excellent After-Sale Support: Outstanding customer service with best replacement warranty and efficient delivery.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.75h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:What types of motorcycle batteries are available?
A:
We offer MCSA (Sealed Maintenance Free), MCM (Un-Sealed but Maintenance Free), and MCF (VRLA flooded) series batteries.
Q:Do you provide OEM and customization services?
A:
Yes, we have over 16 years of OEM experience and offer flexible customization from samples, designs, and full customization.
Q:What certifications do your batteries have?
A:
Our batteries are certified with ISO9001, ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, CE, RoHS, and comply with IEC60896-21/22 standards.
Q:What is the production capacity?
A:
We have a monthly production capacity of 180 containers (20' FCL) or 144,000 KVAh of finished batteries.
Q:What is the lead time for orders?
A:
The average lead time is one month for both peak season and off-season periods.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Sodium-Ion Battery Low Risk Impact Resistant 12V 7ah Sodium Rechargeable Battery for Motorcycle
US$21.00-23.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity Motorcycle Storage Gel Batteries 12V 6.5Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Motorcycle Starter 12V 5ah High Capacity Ys Famous Brand Motorcycle Battery
US$10.50-11.50
300 Pieces(MOQ)
GEM Battery High Capacity Motorcycle Storage Gel Batteries 12V 14Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 7ah 0~75°C Operating Temperature 150×85×130 (mm) High Discharge Sodium Ion Cell Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$30.69-32.69
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Fast Engine Starter Motorcycle Battery High Capacity Storage Gel Batteries 12V 22Ah
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Gem Battery GM Series AGM Acid Factory Price 12V 7ah VRLA AGM Maintenance Free Motorcycle Power Sports Battery
US$1.00-200.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 2.5ah 5ah/7ah 9ah/10hr Motorcycle Starter Battery Motorcycle Battery
US$3.43-3.88
200 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 180A 7ah 150×85×130 (mm) Long Cycle Life Resistant to High Temperatures Sodium Motorcycle Starter Battery
US$30.69-32.69
10 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 7ah 150×85×130mm High Performance Sodium Battery for Adventure and Sport Touring Motorcycles Starter Battery
US$37.64-43.64
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Sale Motorcycle Parts Ytx7l-BS Dry Charged Mf Motorcycle Battery 12V 7ah Lead Acid Battery
US$7.32-7.62
200 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 6ah High Capacity Motorcycle Storage AGM Technology Gel Batterie
US$13.00-14.00
300 Pieces(MOQ)
12V 7ah Storage Battery for Small Electric Cars Motorcycles Scooters
US$6.42
200 Pieces(MOQ)



















