Powered by Made-in-China.com

GEMFG Golf Cart Trolley Lithium Battery 12.8V 18Ah Lithium Battery Pack
US$35.00-45.00
10 Pieces
Product profile
Customization
AvailableType
Li-ion BatteryCathode Material
LFPModel NO.
GiB 12.8-18GTBRechargeable
YesSize
LargeDimensions
200*40*65mmWeight
2.5KgTransport Package
Cartons & PalletsSpecification
12.8V 18AhTrademark
GEMFGOrigin
DongguanHS Code
8506500000Production Capacity
150FCLKey features
Advanced BMS Safety: Intelligent BMS protects against over-charge, over-discharge, and temperature extremes for maximum safety.
Long Cycle Life: Offers 2000 to 6000 cycles at 80% DOD, ensuring long-term reliability for various applications.
Flexible Customization: Customizable dimensions, colors, BMS, and accessories to fit specific project requirements.
High Capacity Options: Higher capacity or voltage available through parallel or serial connections.
Robust Construction: Features a rugged ABS case with impact resistance and IP21+ environmental protection.
Proven Manufacturing: Backed by 21 years of expertise and ISO-certified quality protocols for consistent performance.
Wide Application Scope: Suitable for solar, BESS, golf carts, EVs, and industrial power reserve systems.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Xiamen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.01h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates established manufacturing and OEM capabilities, with a 60,000 m² factory, more than 550 production staff, and stated monthly capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh. It supports multiple customization models and has documented procedures for supplier-service assessment, corrective actions, and customer complaints. Certifications and compliance evidence includes ISO9001:2015, RoHS, and company-stated ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications. Export activity is material, with 51%–70% of sales from exports and seven years of export experience. However, the supplier has no available SDK, only two R&D engineers, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents or branches, and no offline trade-show participation. Financial information is limited to year labels without performance figures, preventing a substantive financial assessment. OEM service for popular brands is explicitly confirmed, while collaboration with Fortune 500 companies is explicitly denied.
Supplier typeThe supplier is a manufacturing-oriented company with a stated production scope and a 60,000 m² factory employing more than 550 production staff. Its stated monthly production capacity reaches up to 144,000 KVAh, indicating an industrial manufacturer rather than only a trading or service intermediary.
CertificationsThe supplier explicitly reports ISO9001:2015 and RoHS certification, while its company description also states ISO14001, OHSAS18001, UL, and CE qualifications and compliance with several IEC standards. The available evidence supports a broad certification and product-compliance profile.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has written and followed procedures for customer complaints, corrective and preventive actions, and service-capability assessment. However, it reports no overseas warehouse, showroom, agent, branch, or overseas-service country coverage, so documented service processes exist but international local support is limited.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers and reports production experience, but explicitly has no available SDK. The provided information does not demonstrate strong product-development, software-integration, or advanced innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier reports a 60,000 m² manufacturing facility, more than 550 production staff, and capacity of up to 144,000 KVAh per month. It also states that finished-product inspection instructions are uniformly followed and that average lead time is one month in both peak and off-season.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization, and reports more than 16 years of OEM experience for customer-oriented cooperation. OEM service for popular brands is also explicitly confirmed.
Client casesThe supplier confirms OEM service for well-known brands and states more than 16 years of OEM experience, providing evidence of brand-oriented customer work. However, it explicitly reports no collaboration with Fortune 500 companies and provides no named customer cases, so the breadth and quality of customer references cannot be fully assessed.
Product Q&A
Q:Can we connect different lithium iron phosphate battery packs in parallel or series?
A:
Yes. Customers can connect batteries in parallel or series. However, please note the following: 1. Before connecting in parallel, ensure that the voltage of each battery pack is the same. If the voltages are different, charge them at the same rate. 2. Do not connect discharged batteries in parallel with fresh batteries. This may reduce the capacity of the entire battery pack. 3. If you wish to connect batteries in series, please inform us of the target capacity of the entire battery pack. We wil
Q:Can we connect different lithium iron phosphate battery packs in series?
A:
You can purchase high-voltage batteries directly from us. We recommend not connecting batteries in series, as this will affect the cycle life of the battery pack.
Q:Do your battery packs include a battery management system? Can they be used in automotive applications?
A:
Yes, our battery packs include a BMS. You can use them only for low-speed vehicles or as an auxiliary power source for standard vehicles. Do not use them directly for standard vehicles, as that would require a more complex BMS design.
Q:What customization options are available for this battery?
A:
We offer customization for battery cells (cylindrical/prismatic), BMS, discharge current, BT APP, logo, battery module structure, dimensions, case material (ABS/Metal), color, and accessories.
Q:What is the cycle life of the GiB Lithium battery?
A:
The cycle life depends on the Depth of Discharge (DOD). At 80% DOD, options include 2000, 3000, 4000, or 6000 cycles, subject to project budget.
Send Inquiry
*To:
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.
FUJIAN JIAGE POWER TECH CO., LTD.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Uli 12.8V 100ah LiFePO4 Lithium Lon Battery Pack for Golf Cart Solar Energy Battery
US$122.00-133.00
10 units(MOQ)
Plmen Plm-Lfpo4-4 Powerful 96V Lithium Ion Battery Pack for Golf Cart and Yacht Solutions
US$42.00-47.90
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Kebe OEM Factory Price Golf Cart Lithium Ion LiFePO4 Battery Pack 51.2V 105ah 150ah 72V 105ah 5 Years Warranty
US$542.00-854.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Plmen P384105A High Performance 36V Lithium Battery Pack for Electric Golf Cart
US$547.00-633.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)
Efficient Non-Toxic Sodium-Ion Chengbang Power Lithium Battery Pack for Electric Golf Cart
US$120.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Customized Rechargeable Lithium LiFePO4 Battery Pack for Electric Golf Cart-36V/48V/72V 105ah MSDS Un38.3
US$750.00-800.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Tipsun High Quality Life Po4 12.8V200ah Lithium-Ion Pack for Electric Vehicles, Golf Cart, etc
US$130.00-135.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Solar Energy Storage System Lithium 12V 24V 80ah-300ah LiFePO4 Packs for Golf Carts, Camping Vehicles, and Rural Electrification
US$150.00-1,050.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)



















