Powered by Made-in-China.com
Industrial Oven for Drying Cathode Materials in Battery Manufacturing Plants
US$4,500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableControl System
Fully Automatic ControlMaterial
Stainless SteelModel NO.
GZ-DZ-FB-02Temperature Range
0°C~200°CSafety Level
Class aInterior Dimensions
910*620*620mmCapacity
350LTemp. Distribution Accuracy
±2°C (at 100°C), ±3°C (at 200°C)Explosion-Proof Standard
Nfpa86Transport Package
Wood PackageSpecification
2.3CBMOrigin
Shenzhen, ChinaHS Code
8514199000Production Capacity
600PCS/YearKey features
Class A Explosion-Proof Safety: Meets NFPA 86 standards with pressure relief valves and flame-proof components for flammable materials.
Fully Automatic Operation: Features forced heat ventilation interlocked with heat source and excess temperature controllers.
Stainless Steel Construction: Durable stainless steel material ensures longevity and resistance to corrosion in industrial environments.
Wide Customization Options: Accepts custom working space size, observation windows, testing holes, and exterior colors.
Multiple Capacity Models: Available in 175L, 350L, and 440L capacities to suit various production needs.
Flexible Control Modes: Supports both fixed temperature and program operation functions for diverse processing requirements.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc.Export Year: 2021-06-08 CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.61h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryGMS Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. is a limited company supplying dry cabinets, ovens, and test chambers. It reports production capacity of 1,000 dry cabinets and 1,300 industrial ovens annually, with 50 quality-control staff and access to advanced production equipment. The supplier offers flexible customization, OEM services for known brands, and export capability through self-managed import/export rights; exports represent 51%–70% of sales and have been conducted for five years. It describes pre-sales, in-sales, and after-sales service networks, but no formal supplier-management certification is reported. Innovation evidence is limited: one year of R&D engineer experience is stated and no SDK is available, although the company reports R&D in intelligent robots and mechanical equipment. Financial credibility cannot be assessed because the provided financial fields contain only years, not financial results. Audit details identify CTI and an audit validity period, but no interpretable audit score is provided.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as GMS Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd., a limited company whose stated scope includes furnaces, electric furnaces, measuring and analysis instruments, components, electronic equipment, software-related equipment, and technical services. Its offered products are dry cabinets, ovens, and test chambers, indicating a manufacturer and technical supplier rather than a narrowly defined trading entity.
CertificationsThe supplier-management certification field explicitly states NIL, so no certification is evidenced in the provided information. A CTI audit is listed with a validity period from June 10, 2025 to June 9, 2026, but the audit details do not establish certification holding; the recorded evaluation result of 0 is not interpretable as a certification outcome.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier states that its markets, sales, technical-service, and network teams provide comprehensive pre-sales, in-sales, and after-sales services, with customer satisfaction as a priority. It also reports inventory capability and lead times within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, but lacks overseas warehouse and showroom capability; overall service capability is supported, though international local-service coverage is limited.
Production capacityReported annual output is 1,000 dry cabinets and 1,300 industrial ovens, supported by advanced production equipment, quality monitoring, and 50 quality-control staff. The supplier also reports inventory capability and exports to multiple regions, although the manufacturing-capacity contract status is unknown and no comparable capacity figure is provided for test chambers.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. It also reports complete solutions and NDA services for customers with special needs, providing direct evidence of broad customization support.
Product Q&A
Q:Is the oven explosion-proof?
A:
Yes, it is a Class A oven equipped with explosion-proof motors, control boxes, doors, heat elements, sensors, and pressure relief ports.
Q:Can the oven be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer full customization including specific working space size, observation windows, testing holes, and exterior colors.
Q:What are the available capacity options?
A:
We offer three models with capacities of 175L, 350L, and 440L.
Q:What power source is required?
A:
The standard power source is 3-phase AC380V, but other requests can be accommodated.
Q:What certifications does the product have?
A:
The product holds CE, RoHS, and FCC certifications.
Send Inquiry
*To:
GMS Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
GMS Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Industrial Oven for Drying Battery Grade Chemicals and Raw Materials
US$4,500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lithium Battery Explosion-Proof Drying Oven for Electrode Drying in New Energy Industry
US$4,500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Industrial Drying Oven Drying Room for Manufacturing and Coating Processes
US$3,000.00-5,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Safe Explosion-Proof Oven for Volatile Solvent Drying in Electronics Plants
US$4,500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Electric Heating Chemical Raw Material Oven Hot Air Circulation Oven Industrial Batch Oven for Material Drying
US$2,800.00-3,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xingyue Large Capacity Drying Oven for Manufacturing Plants
US$3,000.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xingyue Industrial Drying Oven for High Volume Manufacturing
US$3,000.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Performance Industrial Curing Oven for Rapid Adhesive Drying
US$36,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Xingyue Industrial Coating Oven for Automated Manufacturing Facilities
US$3,000.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Gas Powder Coating Industrial Drying Batch Oven for Car Wheels
US$2,800.00-3,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Nfpa86 Class a Explosion-Proof Industrial Drying Oven for Chemical Industry
US$4,500.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Temperature Industrial Drying Oven Gas Disposal Machinery for Baking Room
US$2,800.00-3,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High-Temperature Curing Furnace New Condition Powder Coating Oven for Manufacturing Plant Spray Painting Way
US$3,325.00-5,765.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Factory Price Powder Coat Oven Drying Curing for Spray Paint Oven Industrial Electric Oven
US$1,280.00-1,680.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ailin Industrial Batch Curing Oven with Forced Air Circulation High Temp Drying Chamber for Automotive Parts Coating
US$7,000.00-7,299.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Overhead Track Gas Powder Coating Curing Oven for Industrial Aluminum Profiles in Batches
US$17,800.00-21,800.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Industrial Composite Electric Heating Drying Curing Oven for Adhesive Curing
US$89,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Industrial Heating Oven for Powder Coating Paint Drying Small Workshops DIY Projects
US$12,999.00-19,999.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Hongyuan Factory Industrial Oven for Powder Coating Application Use with Gas Burner
US$600.00-1,800.00
1 Set(MOQ)
CE Certified Industrial Curing Oven for Powder Coating and Paint Drying
US$1,020.00-1,200.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















