Powered by Made-in-China.com

Precision Thermal Analysis Cup for Foundry Testing Excellence
US$0.60
20,000-99,999 Pieces
US$0.58
100,000+ Pieces
Sample price:US$0.60/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableRefractoriness (℃)
1580< Refractoriness< 1770Name
Thermal Analysis CupModel NO.
WLXAppearance
Round or SquareApplication
in The FoundryTemperaturerange
1250 Degree~1370degreeGraduation of Thermocouple Wire
K TypeCarbon Content
2.1~4.2 Plus Minus 0.039%Silicon Content
0~20plus Minus0.1%Transport Package
PalletTrademark
WLXOrigin
ChinaHS Code
9025900090Production Capacity
500000 Pieces/MonthKey features
High Refractoriness: Temperature range from 1580 to 1770 degrees Celsius for extreme heat resistance.
Precise Carbon Analysis: Measures carbon content accurately within 2.1 to 4.2 percent plus or minus 0.039 percent.
Silicon Content Measurement: Detects silicon levels ranging from 0 to 20 percent plus or minus 0.1 percent.
Fast Production Cycle: Rapidly assesses molten iron to reduce smelting time and boost efficiency.
Advanced Microprocessor: Utilizes state-of-the-art technology for meticulous temperature curve collection.
K Type Thermocouple: Equipped with K type graduation thermocouple wire for reliable temperature sensing.
Customizable Shapes: Available in round or square shapes to fit specific foundry requirements.
ISO Certified Quality: Products certified with ISO9001:2000 and backed by unique patents.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 7 years CertifiedNearest Port: Tianjin portAverage Response Time: ≤24h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryShijiazhuang Gangxin Steel Processing Co., Ltd. presents itself as an industrial steel-processing supplier with professional technical R&D status, broad customization and 3D design services, ODM capability, and OEM experience for well-known brands. Its management systems include ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certifications, while quality controls include documented corrective-action and complaint-handling procedures, quality assurance, and raw-material traceability. Production resources include multiple grinding, heat-treatment, drawing, peeling, straightening, polishing, sawing, and pulling lines, with stated inventory capability and one-month average lead times in both peak and off-season. Limitations include no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation, and no SDK availability. Financial information is indicated for 2021–2023, but no financial results are provided. Customer references are...
Supplier typeThe supplier is described as a steel-processing company and identifies itself as a professional technical supplier. Its stated capabilities include R&D, 3D software design, ODM, and OEM services for well-known brands, supporting classification as a manufacturer with technical and design-service capability.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 certificates, plus other unspecified certifications. These explicitly demonstrate quality- and environmental-management certification, although the additional certificates are not identified.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports professional technical R&D capability, new products developed within the past year, ODM services, and 3D software design. It does not have an available SDK, but the provided evidence supports product and design innovation capability for physical products.
Production capacityThe supplier reports inventory capability, a one-month average lead time in both peak and off-season, and extensive processing equipment covering grinding, heat treatment, drawing, peeling, straightening, polishing, sawing, and pulling. A stated deficiency is the absence of a valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, creating a documented capacity-governance limitation.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, minor, flexible, and full customization, together with 3D software design services. This indicates broad customization coverage across customer inputs and design complexity.
Product Q&A
Q:What is the temperature range for the thermal analysis cup?
A:
The operating temperature range is 1250 to 1370 degrees Celsius.
Q:What are the measurement ranges for carbon and silicon?
A:
Carbon content is measured from 2.1 to 4.2 percent, and silicon content from 0 to 20 percent.
Q:Can the shape of the carbon cup be customized?
A:
Yes, the cups are available in round or square shapes.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 5 tons.
Q:What payment terms are accepted?
A:
We accept LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, and small-amount payments.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Shijiazhuang Gangxin Steel Processing Co., Ltd
Shijiazhuang Gangxin Steel Processing Co., Ltd*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Precision Thermal Analysis Cup for Foundry Quality Assurance
US$0.58-0.60
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Performance Thermal Analysis Cup for Precision Metal Testing
US$0.58-0.60
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Anti Thermal Shock Ceramic Pouring Cup Pouring Cup for Precision Metal Foundry
US$0.32-0.37
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Durable Carbon Analysis Cup for Precision Foundry Applications
US$0.58-0.60
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
High-Precision Thermal Analysis Sampling Cup for Carbon and Silicon
US$0.58-0.60
20,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal Analysis Cups for Foundry
US$0.50-2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Hot Sales Pouring Cup Investment Casting Ceramic Pouring Cup for Precision Foundry
US$0.32-0.37
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal Analysis Cup Factory Square/Round Sample Cups for Iron Casting Industry
US$1.50-2.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal-Analysis Cup Used in Foundries
US$0.50-2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Precision Investment Casting Pouring Cup Refractory Ceramic Pouring Cup Foundry Use
US$0.32-0.37
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Custom Size Ceramic Pouring Cup Foundry Pouring Cup for Metal Casting
US$0.32-0.37
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Measuring C & Si Thermal Analysis Cups Analyzing Carbon Cup for Molten Iron
US$0.10-5.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal Analysis Cup Supply Disposable Sampling Rapid Carbon Cups for Molten Iron
US$0.10-5.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal Analysis Cup for Iron Casting
US$0.50-2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Thermal Analysis Cup Manufacturing Sample Cups for Molten Iron
US$0.50-10.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Square Metal Thermal Analysis Carbon Cup
US$0.50-2.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Heat Resistance Light Weight Silicon Metal for Transistors
US$1,200.00-1,400.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Industrial Grade Silicon Metal for Aluminum Alloys and Casting
US$1,200.00-1,400.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality Silicon Metal Block Suitable for Semiconductor Material Manufacturing
US$900.00-1,500.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Silicon Metal 553 Grade 10-50mm for Aluminum Casting
US$2,405.00-3,092.00
1,000 Pieces(MOQ)














