Powered by Made-in-China.com
30kw DC Fast EV Charging Station for Bus Stop Charging Points
US$1,299.00-1,799.00
10 Pieces
Sample price:US$1800.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableConnector Type
CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, GB/TInstallation
Floor TypeModel NO.
RSDC20-40kWLocation
Public UseNumber of Charging Interfaces
One Pile with One ChargeStart Mode
Credit Card Payment, Mobile Remote Operation, RFID AuthenticItem
20kw 30kw 40kw DC Fast EV ChargerInput Voltage
400VAC ±10%Input Frequency
50HzOutput Power
20kwMax Output Current
66.7A-133.3AOutput Voltage
50-1000VDCPower Factor
≥0.98Conversion Efficiency
≥95%Voltage Precision
≤±0.5%Current Precision
≤1%Communication
Ethernet / Wi-Fi / 4GOperating Temp
-22°F to 122°F (-30°C to 50°C)Enclosure Rating
IP54Vehicle Protocol
DIN 70121, ISO 15118Platform Protocol
Ocpp 1.6/2.0Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
650mm*610mm*290mmTrademark
RUISUOrigin
Guangzhou, ChinaProduction Capacity
100000pieces/YearKey features
20kW/30kW/40kW DC fast charger supports CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, and GB/T, designed for flexible EV charging applications across passenger and light commercial vehicles.
A wide output range of 50-1000V DC ensures stable charging across different battery platforms, enabling strong compatibility and future-proof EV infrastructure deployment.
High efficiency (more than 95%) and power factor (more than 0.98) reduce energy loss and improve grid utilization, making it ideal for cost-efficient commercial charging station operation.
Multiple authentication methods, including QR code scan and RFID card, provide fast user access and an improved charging experience for public and fleet applications.
Built-in OCPP 1.6/2.0 support enables seamless backend integration for remote monitoring, smart billing, diagnostics, and centralized station management.
IP54 protection rating with operating temperature range from -30Celsius to +50Celsius ensures reliable outdoor performance in harsh weather conditions and complex environments.
High-precision control with voltage accuracy less than 0.5% and current accuracy less than 1% ensures stable charging output and enhanced battery safety protection.
Supports Ethernet, WiFi, and 4G communication for real-time remote monitoring, firmware updates, and flexible network deployment in different scenarios.
7-inch touchscreen HMI provides an intuitive user interface, improving operation convenience and reducing the learning curve for end users and operators.
Compact integrated design with advanced safety protections including over-voltage, over-current, over-temperature, and surge protection for reliable long-term operation.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedExport Year: 15 years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou port, Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.47h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization, OEM/ODM capability, documented quality and service procedures, and equipment supporting laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding. It reports ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, CE, and UL certifications, as well as recent product development and overseas-agent capability. Service coverage is limited in some areas: there is no in-stock capacity, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, or valid manufacturing contract with related subcontractors. Financial information is inconsistent across slices and cannot support a definitive financial assessment. Customer evidence includes OEM work for well-known brands and repeat-buyer preference, but no Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier functions as a customizable manufacturer with OEM and ODM capabilities. Its stated services include customization from samples and designs, full and minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by manufacturing equipment and R&D activity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE and UL product compliance certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal management and product-compliance coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D capability, at least one new product during the past year, and ODM service availability. It does not have an available SDK, but the available evidence still explicitly supports product-development and design capability.
Production capacityProduction resources include laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding machines, with finished-product inspection instructions that are uniformly followed. Lead time is stated as within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, but there is no in-stock capacity and no valid contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These offerings are stated consistently across the R&D and design-service records.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM services for well-known brands, participation in the 2024 Russian International Industrial and Energy Equipment Manufacturing Expo, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference. It reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, so the customer-case evidence is positive but limited in scale and independently verifiable detail.
Product Q&A
Q:Why should we choose Guangzhou Ruisu as our long-term partner?
A:
Established in 2006 with a registered capital of RMB 100 million, we are a publicly listed company on the New Third Board (Stock Code: 839697). Recognized as a national 'Little Giant' enterprise, we operate two large-scale factories (80,000 sqm) and maintain a robust R&D partnership with the South China University of Technology.
Q:Do your EV charging stations and mobile BESS meet international safety standards?
A:
Absolutely. Quality and compliance are our top priorities. Our products have obtained comprehensive global certifications, including CE, UL, CQC, CVC, and CCI. Whether you are importing DC fast chargers or mobile charging vehicles, you can be confident that our equipment meets the rigorous safety and performance standards required for international markets.
Q:Can your high-power charging stacks handle heavy-duty industrial environments?
A:
Yes. Our megawatt-level charging stacks and integrated DC chargers are specifically engineered for high-intensity applications. They are currently deployed in demanding environments such as mining sites, ports, and metallurgical plants. We specialize in providing energy replenishment for heavy-duty electric trucks, ships, and locomotives, ensuring high reliability under extreme operating conditions.
Q:What are the technical advantages and applications of your Mobile Energy Storage & Charging Systems?
A:
Our mobile systems represent the cutting edge of high-capacity power solutions, featuring a maximum battery storage of 3.45MWh and a massive output power of 2.4MW. Engineered for versatility, these systems are widely utilized in mines, oil fields, ports, tunnels, and bridges, as well as for outdoor emergency charging. They provide a reliable, high-power energy source for complex projects where traditional grid access is limited or unavailable.
Q:What is the voltage range supported by the system?
A:
The system supports a broad DC input/output range of 250V to 950V, making it compatible with various global power grids and industrial equipment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Olink EV DC Charging Station Fast Double Gun Charging 120kw for Commercial
US$3,905.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
180kw/240kw/320kw CCS1/CCS2/Chademo EV DC Fast Charging Station with 2 Guns Ocpp1.6/2.0
US$16,800.00-18,200.00
2 pieces(MOQ)
DC Dual Gun Gbt CCS Electric Car EV Charger Fast Charging Station with Advertising Screen
US$4,509.00
2 pieces(MOQ)
Yaolaichong Fast 60/120kw DC EV Charger Electric Vehicle Charging Station for Electric Car
US$2,999.00-9,850.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
Ylc 60kw DC Fast Chargers 120kw 180kw 240kw EV Charger Charging Station for Electric Car
US$3,626.00
2 pieces(MOQ)
Yaolaichong High Power 160kw 180kw Electric Car Bus Charger Fast DC EV Charging Station
US$4,999.00-8,850.00
1 pieces(MOQ)
Level 3 DC Fast EV Charger 60kW-500kW Best Commercial Fast Charging Station
US$4,600.00-11,899.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Level 3 Fast DC EV Charger 60kW-500kW Best Commercial Ev Charging Stations
US$4,600.00-43,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
320kw/350kw/400kw CCS1/CCS2/Chademo EV DC Fast Charging Station Ocpp1.6/2.0
US$12,600.00-13,300.00
2 pieces(MOQ)
30kw 40kw 60kw 80kw Commercial DC EV Charging Station for Electric Car Charger EV Solutions
US$5,000.00-5,200.00
1 Set(MOQ)
EV Car Charger DC Charging Station for Electric Vehicle Fast Charging Solutions
US$2,700.00-2,900.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
60kw 80kw 120kw 160kw 180kw 240kw 320kw 360kw Gbt Electric Vehicle DC Fast EV Charger Car Charging Pile Station for Truck Bus
US$2,300.00-8,300.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















