Powered by Made-in-China.com
Airport Ground Support 1200kW Mobile Charging System with 2926kWh Battery Storage
US$899,999.00
1 Piece
Product profile
Customization
AvailableNominal Capacity
2926kWhSize
6058mm*2440mm*2590mmModel NO.
RS-BESS-2926kWhWeight
About 30.3tWarranty
2 YearsProduct Name
Mobile BESSBattery Capacity
2926kWhCharging
1200kWPCS
1000kWCorrosion Resistance Grade
C4Levels of Protection
IP54Operating Ambient Temperature
-10℃-50℃Work Environment Humidity
0~95%RhFire Protection Configuration
PerfluoroacetoneTemperature Control Method
Liquid CoolingCharging Method
Grid-Connected AC/DC ChargingDischarge Method
DC Discharge/off-Grid AC DischargeType of Shipping
Truckload/Trailer Roadbed TransportFit Chassis
Optional Trailer HitchIs a Charging Gun Included
6 Guns 1200kW (Single Gun 200kW)Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
2926kWh 1200kWTrademark
RUISUOrigin
Guangdong ChinaProduction Capacity
100pcs/monthKey features
High-Capacity LFP Battery: 2,926 kWh of energy storage brings mobile power to heavy equipment, commercial fleets, and remote job sites.
1,200 kW DC Charging System: Six 200 kW charging connectors support multi-vehicle charging for compatible electric equipment and fleets.
1,000 kW PCS: Provides 230/400 VAC output at 50/60 Hz for compatible temporary site loads and AC power distribution.
Wide DC Charging Range: 200-1,000 VDC output supports diverse electric vehicles and heavy equipment, subject to interface and protocol compatibility.
Mobile Deployment: Relocate stored energy between mines, construction sites, ports, airports, and temporary fleet depots as operating needs change.
Integrated System: Battery storage, PCS, DC charging, cooling, and controls are combined in one enclosure to simplify temporary site deployment.
Hybrid Thermal Management: Liquid cooling for the battery compartment and air cooling for the electrical compartment manage different thermal loads.
Three-Level BMS Protection: Cell, module, and system-level monitoring supports coordinated battery protection and operating control.
Outdoor Protection: IP54 enclosure protection and C4 corrosion protection support operation in demanding outdoor industrial environments.
Wide Operating Temperature: Designed for -30celius to 50celius operation, with support for up to 95% relative humidity under non-condensing conditions.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedExport Year: 15 years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou port, Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.39h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization, OEM/ODM capability, documented quality and service procedures, and equipment supporting laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding. It reports ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, CE, and UL certifications, as well as recent product development and overseas-agent capability. Service coverage is limited in some areas: there is no in-stock capacity, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, or valid manufacturing contract with related subcontractors. Financial information is inconsistent across slices and cannot support a definitive financial assessment. Customer evidence includes OEM work for well-known brands and repeat-buyer preference, but no Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier functions as a customizable manufacturer with OEM and ODM capabilities. Its stated services include customization from samples and designs, full and minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by manufacturing equipment and R&D activity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE and UL product compliance certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal management and product-compliance coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D capability, at least one new product during the past year, and ODM service availability. It does not have an available SDK, but the available evidence still explicitly supports product-development and design capability.
Production capacityProduction resources include laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding machines, with finished-product inspection instructions that are uniformly followed. Lead time is stated as within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, but there is no in-stock capacity and no valid contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These offerings are stated consistently across the R&D and design-service records.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM services for well-known brands, participation in the 2024 Russian International Industrial and Energy Equipment Manufacturing Expo, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference. It reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, so the customer-case evidence is positive but limited in scale and independently verifiable detail.
Product Q&A
Q:Why should we choose Guangzhou Ruisu as our long-term partner?
A:
Established in 2006 with a registered capital of RMB 100 million, we are a publicly listed company on the New Third Board (Stock Code: 839697). Recognized as a national 'Little Giant' enterprise, we operate two large-scale factories (80,000 sqm) and maintain a robust R&D partnership with the South China University of Technology.
Q:Do your EV charging stations and mobile BESS meet international safety standards?
A:
Absolutely. Quality and compliance are our top priorities. Our products have obtained comprehensive global certifications, including CE, UL, CQC, CVC, and CCI. Whether you are importing DC fast chargers or mobile charging vehicles, you can be confident that our equipment meets the rigorous safety and performance standards required for international markets.
Q:Can your high-power charging stacks handle heavy-duty industrial environments?
A:
Yes. Our megawatt-level charging stacks and integrated DC chargers are specifically engineered for high-intensity applications. They are currently deployed in demanding environments such as mining sites, ports, and metallurgical plants. We specialize in providing energy replenishment for heavy-duty electric trucks, ships, and locomotives, ensuring high reliability under extreme operating conditions.
Q:What are the technical advantages and applications of your Mobile Energy Storage & Charging Systems?
A:
Our mobile systems represent the cutting edge of high-capacity power solutions, featuring a maximum battery storage of 3.45MWh and a massive output power of 2.4MW. Engineered for versatility, these systems are widely utilized in mines, oil fields, ports, tunnels, and bridges, as well as for outdoor emergency charging. They provide a reliable, high-power energy source for complex projects where traditional grid access is limited or unavailable.
Q:What is the voltage range supported by the system?
A:
The system supports a broad DC input/output range of 250V to 950V, making it compatible with various global power grids and industrial equipment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
2508kWh Mobile Battery Energy Storage System with 1200kW DC Fast EV Charging
US$799,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Grid Services Battery Storage 1254kWh Mobile Energy Storage System for Grid Support
US$399,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
OEM China 2000W Generation Car Mobile EV Charging Solar System Power Bank
US$498.70
1 Piece(MOQ)
2926kWh 1200kW Airport Ground Support Fleet Mobile Battery Charging System
US$899,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
2926kWh 1200kW Electric Refrigerated Truck Mobile Battery Charging System
US$899,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Efficient Home Energy Storage System with Mobile LiFePO4 Battery
US$870.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
3500wh Capacity off-Grid Energy Storage Battery System with 12V/24V Output and 20A Fast Charging
US$700.00-1,100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Wide-Input 12V-45V Solar Energy Storage Battery System with 3500wh Capacity and 500W Max Charging
US$700.00-1,100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Outdoor Power Storage System with Integrated Battery Design
US$880.00-18,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
off-Grid Power System 1000W 1500W Solar Generator Charging Battery Charging Station
US$370.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Dual-Charging Solar and AC Energy Storage Battery System with 3500wh LiFePO4 for Household Backup
US$700.00-1,100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
500W High Quality Cheap LiFePO4 Lithium Battery Energy Storage System for Outdoor
US$215.00-285.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Outdoor Energy Storage Power System with Battery Integration
US$880.00-18,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ess with Lithium Battery Energy Storage Solar System 300W 296wh Portable Power Station
US$124.00-156.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Utility Scale Energy Storage System with Lithium Battery Technology
US$880.00-18,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Upsen New Battery Energy Storage System with LiFePO4 Battery Portable Power Station 1200W
US$570.00-675.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
535X465X408mm Roller Energy Storage Device with 3500wh Lithium Battery and 24W Type-C Output System
US$700.00-1,100.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)



















