Powered by Made-in-China.com
Ruisu Mcs Megawatt Charging System for Electric Freight and Logistics Vehicles
US$105,000.00
1-19 Pieces
US$100,000.00
20+ Pieces
Sample price:US$105000.00/piece.Request sample
Product profile
Customization
AvailableConnector Type
CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, GB/TInstallation
Floor TypeModel NO.
RSDC1.2MWLocation
Public UseNumber of Charging Interfaces
One Pile with Multiple ChargesStart Mode
Credit Card Payment, Mobile Remote Operation, RFID AuthenticItem
1.2MW Megawatt Flash Charging StationCharging Stack Size
L2700mm*W1071mm*H2083.5mmSupercharging Station Size
L1098mm*W907mm*H2207mmFast Charging Station Size
L803mm*W600mm*H2003mmAC Input Voltage
400V ± 15%AC Input Frequency
45Hz-55HzRated Power
1200kwOutput Voltage
DC 200V-1000VSupercharging Output Current
10A-600A (Liquid-Cooled)Fast Charging Output Current
0A-300A (Air-Cooled)Power Factor
≥ 0.99Efficiency
≥ 95%Metering Method
DC MeteringProtection Rating
IP54Charging Interface
CCS2 / IEC 62196Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
As Your RequestTrademark
RUISUOrigin
Guangzhou, ChinaProduction Capacity
10000pieces/YearKey features
Deliver up to 1.2MW of charging power with advanced megawatt charging technology, providing ultra-fast energy replenishment for electric trucks, commercial fleets, and heavy-duty transport application
Support a wide DC output voltage range from 200V to 1000V, ensuring compatibility with current electric vehicles and next-generation high-voltage battery platforms.
Feature liquid-cooled charging technology with output current up to 600A, enabling faster charging speeds, improved thermal performance, and enhanced reliability during continuous operation.
Offer flexible charging configurations with both liquid-cooled and air-cooled terminals, supporting different vehicle charging requirements while optimizing charging efficiency and site utilization.
Achieve a power factor of at least 0.99 and an efficiency exceeding 95%, helping operators reduce energy losses, improve power quality, and lower overall operating costs.
Designed for demanding outdoor environments with an IP54 protection rating and stable operation from -20 Celsius to +50 Celsius, ensuring reliable performance in diverse climates.
Support multiple communication options, including 4G, RS485, CAN, and optional Ethernet, enabling seamless integration with charging management platforms and remote monitoring systems.
Provide convenient user access through RFID card and QR code authentication, while supporting CCS2 charging interfaces compliant with IEC 62196 standards for broad vehicle compatibility.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedExport Year: 15 years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou port, Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤3.71h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization, OEM/ODM capability, documented quality and service procedures, and equipment supporting laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding. It reports ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, CE, and UL certifications, as well as recent product development and overseas-agent capability. Service coverage is limited in some areas: there is no in-stock capacity, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, or valid manufacturing contract with related subcontractors. Financial information is inconsistent across slices and cannot support a definitive financial assessment. Customer evidence includes OEM work for well-known brands and repeat-buyer preference, but no Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier functions as a customizable manufacturer with OEM and ODM capabilities. Its stated services include customization from samples and designs, full and minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by manufacturing equipment and R&D activity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE and UL product compliance certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal management and product-compliance coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D capability, at least one new product during the past year, and ODM service availability. It does not have an available SDK, but the available evidence still explicitly supports product-development and design capability.
Production capacityProduction resources include laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding machines, with finished-product inspection instructions that are uniformly followed. Lead time is stated as within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, but there is no in-stock capacity and no valid contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These offerings are stated consistently across the R&D and design-service records.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM services for well-known brands, participation in the 2024 Russian International Industrial and Energy Equipment Manufacturing Expo, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference. It reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, so the customer-case evidence is positive but limited in scale and independently verifiable detail.
Product Q&A
Q:Why should we choose Guangzhou Ruisu as our long-term partner?
A:
Established in 2006 with a registered capital of RMB 100 million, we are a publicly listed company on the New Third Board (Stock Code: 839697). Recognized as a national 'Little Giant' enterprise, we operate two large-scale factories (80,000 sqm) and maintain a robust R&D partnership with the South China University of Technology.
Q:Do your EV charging stations and mobile BESS meet international safety standards?
A:
Absolutely. Quality and compliance are our top priorities. Our products have obtained comprehensive global certifications, including CE, UL, CQC, CVC, and CCI. Whether you are importing DC fast chargers or mobile charging vehicles, you can be confident that our equipment meets the rigorous safety and performance standards required for international markets.
Q:Can your high-power charging stacks handle heavy-duty industrial environments?
A:
Yes. Our megawatt-level charging stacks and integrated DC chargers are specifically engineered for high-intensity applications. They are currently deployed in demanding environments such as mining sites, ports, and metallurgical plants. We specialize in providing energy replenishment for heavy-duty electric trucks, ships, and locomotives, ensuring high reliability under extreme operating conditions.
Q:What are the technical advantages and applications of your Mobile Energy Storage & Charging Systems?
A:
Our mobile systems represent the cutting edge of high-capacity power solutions, featuring a maximum battery storage of 3.45MWh and a massive output power of 2.4MW. Engineered for versatility, these systems are widely utilized in mines, oil fields, ports, tunnels, and bridges, as well as for outdoor emergency charging. They provide a reliable, high-power energy source for complex projects where traditional grid access is limited or unavailable.
Q:What is the voltage range supported by the system?
A:
The system supports a broad DC input/output range of 250V to 950V, making it compatible with various global power grids and industrial equipment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
240kw Modular DC Fast Charging System for Highway Rest Stops and Service Areas
US$3,000.00-8,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Innovative Fast Charging Systems for Global E-Bus Fleets
US$99,999.00-150,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
3.5kw 4.5kw Charging Cable Liquid Cooling System for 800A CCS2 DC Charger
US$1,300.00-1,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Sgc Smart IP55 CE Certificated DC Fast Charging System 60-360kw with APP Control and RFID Card
US$2,785.00-19,250.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sgc 240kw 360kw Modular Multi-Termional Split Type EV Charging System for EV Car CCS2 Gbt
US$11,000.00-15,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
4.5kw 2.4kw Liquid Cooling System for Charging Cable 800A 600A DC Charger
US$1,300.00-1,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
362. Gamified Charging Apps: Reward Systems for off-Peak Energy Consumption
US$2,750.00-2,850.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Smart Dual-Gun Charging Stack System for Efficient Power Distribution
US$9,860.00-18,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Charging Cable 800A 600A 3.5kw Liquid Cooling System for EV DC Charger
US$1,300.00-1,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Liquid Cooling System for 800A 600A Charging Cable 4.5kw 3.5kw 2.4kw
US$1,300.00-1,900.00
1 Set(MOQ)
360kw 480kw 600kw 720kw Advanced Split EV Charging System with Smart Load Management for Multi-Terminal Charging
US$16,000.00-37,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ruisu 720kw Megawatt Ready Charging System for Electric Truck Corridors
US$63,000.00-63,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Freida Commercial Use Public Shopping Mall Parking Lots 480kw Charging Split System
US$30,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Ruisu 3MW Mcs High Power Megawatt Charging System for Heavy-Duty Mining Trucks
US$260,000.00-265,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Modular EV Charging System with Smart Management
US$8,420.00-15,400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Customized Solar Storage Charging System with 125kw PCS for Residential Area and Hospital Power Solution
US$0.40-0.55
30,000 watts(MOQ)
Ruisu 480kw 600kw 800kw Megawatt-Scale EV Charging Stack E-Bus Hpc System
US$42,000.00-73,500.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
30kw to 150kw Scalable EV Charging Station System
US$2,350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
EV Charging Infrastructure Liquid Cooled Megawatt Charging System for Electric Truck Fleet Operations
US$100,000.00-105,000.00
1 Piece(MOQ)



















