Powered by Made-in-China.com
Smart Managed Mobile Storage Vessel 3.45mwh Battery Pack Linked 2.4MW 1c Bi-Directional PCS
US$980,000.00
1-4 Pieces
US$950,000.00
5+ Pieces
Product specifications
GBT
Product profile
Customization
AvailableNominal Capacity
3.45mwhSize
6058mm*2438mm*2591mmModel NO.
RS-BESS-3.45MWhWeight
About 31300kgWarranty
2 YearsProduct Name
3.45mwh 2.4MW 1c Mobile Energy Storage ContainerBattery Capacity
3450kwh / 1cFull Cabinet Dimensions(W*D*H)
6058mm*2438mm*2591mmFull Cabinet Weight
About 31300kgCorrosion Resistance Grade
C4Levels of Protection
IP54Operating Ambient Temperature
-10℃-50℃Work Environment Humidity
0~95%RhFire Protection Configuration
Gas BondingTemperature Control Method
Liquid CoolingCharging Method
Grid-Connected AC/DC ChargingDischarge Method
DC Discharge/off-Grid AC DischargeType of Shipping
Truckload/Trailer Roadbed TransportFit Chassis
Optional Trailer HitchIs a Charging Gun Included
10 Guns 2400kw (Single Gun 240kw)Transport Package
Wooden PackageSpecification
3.45MWh/2.4MW/1CTrademark
RUISUOrigin
Guangdong ChinaProduction Capacity
1000PCS/ MonthKey features
3.45MWh Megawatt-Scale Capacity: Packing a massive 3.45MWh of energy storage with a high-performance 1C rate, this system provides massive power reserves for heavy-duty fleets and off-grid projects.
2.4MW High-Power 6-Gun Output: Equipped with a 10-gun system delivering up to 2.4MW (240kW) total power, this unit enables rapid simultaneous charging at 240kW per gun to maximize fleet turnover.
Advanced Liquid-Cooled Thermal Control: liquid cooling precisely controls internal temperatures during heavy 1C charge and discharge cycles, ensuring maximum safety and extending lifespan.
Heavy-Duty C4-Rated Enclosure: Featuring an IP54 rating and C4-grade corrosion resistance, this ruggedized cabinet is engineered to operate reliably in harsh, dusty, or coastal outdoor environments.
Premium 324Ah LiFePO4 Cell: Powered by high-density 314Ah/324Ah Lithium Iron Phosphate cells in a stable 3P208S*2 configuration, the system delivers superior thermal stability and cycle life.
Voltage Compatibility: A broad 200V-1000VDC output range ensures seamless fast-charging compatibility with everything from passenger EVs to high-voltage electric trucks, buses, and heavy machinery.
Versatile Grid & Microgrid: Supporting both grid-connected and off-grid AC/DC modes, this trailer-ready unit serves as a highly mobile, flexible energy hub for emergency rescue and remote power supply
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedExport Year: 15 years CertifiedNearest Port: Guangzhou port, Shenzhen PortAverage Response Time: ≤4.35h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier demonstrates broad customization, OEM/ODM capability, documented quality and service procedures, and equipment supporting laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding. It reports ISO9001, ISO45001, ISO14001, CE, and UL certifications, as well as recent product development and overseas-agent capability. Service coverage is limited in some areas: there is no in-stock capacity, overseas warehouse, overseas showroom, or valid manufacturing contract with related subcontractors. Financial information is inconsistent across slices and cannot support a definitive financial assessment. Customer evidence includes OEM work for well-known brands and repeat-buyer preference, but no Fortune 500 cooperation is reported.
Supplier typeThe supplier functions as a customizable manufacturer with OEM and ODM capabilities. Its stated services include customization from samples and designs, full and minor customization, and flexible customization, supported by manufacturing equipment and R&D activity.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, ISO14001, and other management-system certifications, plus CE and UL product compliance certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal management and product-compliance coverage.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports R&D capability, at least one new product during the past year, and ODM service availability. It does not have an available SDK, but the available evidence still explicitly supports product-development and design capability.
Production capacityProduction resources include laser cutting, bending, punching, CNC, and welding machines, with finished-product inspection instructions that are uniformly followed. Lead time is stated as within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, but there is no in-stock capacity and no valid contract with related subcontractors.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples and designs, full customization, minor customization, and flexible customization. These offerings are stated consistently across the R&D and design-service records.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM services for well-known brands, participation in the 2024 Russian International Industrial and Energy Equipment Manufacturing Expo, and an 80%–100% repeat-buyer preference. It reports no cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, so the customer-case evidence is positive but limited in scale and independently verifiable detail.
Product Q&A
Q:Why should we choose Guangzhou Ruisu as our long-term partner?
A:
Established in 2006 with a registered capital of RMB 100 million, we are a publicly listed company on the New Third Board (Stock Code: 839697). Recognized as a national 'Little Giant' enterprise, we operate two large-scale factories (80,000 sqm) and maintain a robust R&D partnership with the South China University of Technology.
Q:Do your EV charging stations and mobile BESS meet international safety standards?
A:
Absolutely. Quality and compliance are our top priorities. Our products have obtained comprehensive global certifications, including CE, UL, CQC, CVC, and CCI. Whether you are importing DC fast chargers or mobile charging vehicles, you can be confident that our equipment meets the rigorous safety and performance standards required for international markets.
Q:Can your high-power charging stacks handle heavy-duty industrial environments?
A:
Yes. Our megawatt-level charging stacks and integrated DC chargers are specifically engineered for high-intensity applications. They are currently deployed in demanding environments such as mining sites, ports, and metallurgical plants. We specialize in providing energy replenishment for heavy-duty electric trucks, ships, and locomotives, ensuring high reliability under extreme operating conditions.
Q:What are the technical advantages and applications of your Mobile Energy Storage & Charging Systems?
A:
Our mobile systems represent the cutting edge of high-capacity power solutions, featuring a maximum battery storage of 3.45MWh and a massive output power of 2.4MW. Engineered for versatility, these systems are widely utilized in mines, oil fields, ports, tunnels, and bridges, as well as for outdoor emergency charging. They provide a reliable, high-power energy source for complex projects where traditional grid access is limited or unavailable.
Q:What is the voltage range supported by the system?
A:
The system supports a broad DC input/output range of 250V to 950V, making it compatible with various global power grids and industrial equipment.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Ruisu Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Smart Backup Power Station Using Mobile LiFePO4 Storage Battery
US$300.00-450.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
Storage Battery Pack 500W 1000W Lithium Battery Motor Home LiFePO4 Energy Storage Battery
US$215.00-285.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Lithium Battery Deep Cycle LiFePO4 Battery with Built-in Smart BMS Fit for Home Storage
US$220.00-285.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Intelligent Portable Mobile Lithium Iron Phosphate Storage Battery for Outdoor Exhibitions
US$300.00-450.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
Storage Battery Pack 500W Lithium Battery Outdoor LiFePO4 Energy Storage Battery
US$215.00-285.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Large Capacity Portable Mobile Energy Storage Battery for Self-Driving Tour
US$300.00-450.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
500W Solar Energy Storage Battery Box Solar Power System Home Outdoor Using Mobile Reserve Power Supply
US$180.00-195.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
Long Service Life Mobile Portable LiFePO4 Storage Battery
US$300.00-450.00
3 Pieces(MOQ)
Battery Pack 30kwh Home Energy Storage System Factory
US$610.00-635.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
Energy Storage Battery 314ah Lithium Battery Pack for Solar Ess
US$630.00-655.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
2064ah 2000W Lithium Ion Solar Storage Battery LiFePO4 Battery Pack Rack Mounted Li-ion Battery for Home
US$865.00-950.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
2508kWh Mobile Battery Storage with 1200kW Charging for Electric Bus Depots
US$799,999.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Solar Energy Storage, UPS Battery Pack
US$530.00-555.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
Residential Energy Storage Lithium Battery Pack with Smart BMS
US$589.00-649.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
OEM/ODM 12V 150ah LiFePO4 for Energy Storage RV/Golf Cart/Yacht/Marine/Boat/Agv Rechargeable Lithium Battery Pack
US$43.00-937.00
500 Pieces(MOQ)
Smart BMS Residential Battery Pack for Solar Power Storage Applications
US$589.00-649.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Energy Storage Battery 200W Lithium Battery Pack-Portable Power Station 400W
US$98.00-110.00
5 Pieces(MOQ)



















