SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Advanced Reverse Osmosis Membrane Cartridge for Optimal Filtration
US$6.20
1-99 Pieces
US$6.00
100-299 Pieces
US$5.50
300-499 Pieces
US$5.00
500+ Pieces
Sample price:US$6.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

Certification

ISO9001, RoHS, CE

Salt Rejection Rate

97

Model NO.

2012-100

Application

Household

Capacity

100 Gallon

Warranty

1 Year

Transport Package

One Piece One Shrinkwrap, Then Put Into Carton

Specification

BW2012-100

Trademark

HYNAMO, OEM or ODM

Origin

Hangzhou

HS Code

8421991000

Production Capacity

30000PCS/Month

Key features

High Salt Rejection: Achieves up to 97% salt rejection rate for effective purification.
Low Pressure Operation: Operates under extra low pressure, saving energy costs.
Wide Capacity Range: Available in 50, 75, 100, 150, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 800, 1000, 1200 GPD.
Versatile Application: Suitable for household, hospital, lab, and municipal tap water treatment.
Certified Quality: ISO9001, RoHS, and CE certified for safety and reliability.
Custom OEM/ODM: Products customizable according to drawings and membrane shells.
1-Year Warranty: Comprehensive 1-year warranty coverage for peace of mind.
Established Manufacturer: HYNAMO established in 2005 with rich engineering experience.

Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service AvailableExport Year: 2005-04-10 CertifiedNearest Port: Shanghai Port, Ningbo PortAverage Response Time: ≤7.11h CertifiedTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, D/P, etc.

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryHangzhou Haina Environmental Protection Tech Co., Ltd. is a China-based manufacturer/factory specializing in water-treatment products, including RO membranes, RO systems, desalination, wastewater treatment equipment, filter cartridges, and membrane shells. It reports BSCI, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 certifications, more than 10 production lines, 6–10 R&D engineers, and 6–10 quality-control staff. The supplier has exported since 2005, with exports accounting for 41%–50% of total sales and distribution partly through agents. Its stated capabilities include technical advice, customer-specific technical solutions, standardized management, and automated equipment improvements. However, the provided information does not establish documented after-sales performance, customer cases, or independently verifiable innovation outcomes.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a manufacturer/factory and limited company located in Yuhang District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China. Its associated industry is manufacturing, and its stated business scope covers industrial equipment and processing machinery, including water-treatment products.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding BSCI, ISO 9001, and ISO 14001 management-system certifications. These certifications provide explicit evidence of formal social-compliance, quality-management, and environmental-management systems, although certificate validity and scope are not provided.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports 6–10 R&D engineers and states that it has pursued innovation, standardized management, and automated equipment transformation since 2013. These are explicit capability indicators, but no specific patented technologies, new products, or measurable innovation results are provided.
Production capacityThe supplier operates more than 10 production lines, employs 6–10 quality-control staff, and reports standardized management and automated equipment improvements. Its factory status and production infrastructure support substantial manufacturing capability, although actual capacity utilization and lead-time performance are not stated.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly states that its technical team provides targeted professional advice and technical solutions for each customer, indicating an ability to address customer-specific technical requirements. The slices do not specify customization scope, engineering workflow, minimum order conditions, or examples of completed customized products.

Product Q&A

Q:What is the salt rejection rate?
A:
The salt rejection rate is up to 97%, with a minimum desalination rate of 96%.
Q:What capacities are available?
A:
Capacities range from 50 GPD to 1200 GPD, including 50, 75, 100, 150, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 800, 1000, and 1200 GPD.
Q:What is the warranty period?
A:
We provide a 1-year warranty for our membrane products.
Q:Can the product be customized?
A:
Yes, products can be customized according to drawings and membrane shells. OEM and ODM services are available.
Q:What is the lead time?
A:
The average lead time is within 15 workdays for both peak and off-season periods.

Send Inquiry

*To:Hangzhou Haina Environmental Protection Tech Co., Ltd.Hangzhou Haina Environmental Protection Tech Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like