Powered by Made-in-China.com
Factory Direct Low Ash Graphite Electrode for Optimal Melting Performance
US$2,250.00
20-49 Tons
US$2,000.00
50-99 Tons
US$1,850.00
100-199 Tons
US$1,000.00
200+ Tons
Product profile
Customization
AvailableAmpere Density
18-30A/cm�Application Area
SmeltModel NO.
G-1Manufacturing Technique
MachiningShape
CylinderApparent Density (G/Cm³ )
1.58 - 1.76Ash
0.2% MaxNipple Type
3tpi/4tpi/T4lLength
1800-2700mmResistance (μΩ.M)
4.5-8.5 .MThermal Expansion
1.5 - 2.8 X10-6 / (100-600 )Flexural Strength
9.5-11.0 MPaRaw Material
100% Needle CokeType
Graphite ElectrodesCarbon Content
High-CarbonForming Way
Extruded GraphiteTransport Package
Standard Packages in Wooden PalletSpecification
UHP (Ultra High Power)Trademark
FKOrigin
ChinaHS Code
8545110000Production Capacity
500000/MonthKey features
High Conductivity & Low Ash: Low resistivity, good electrical conductivity, and low ash content for optimal melting performance.
Wide Diameter Range: Available in diameters from 300mm to 800mm to suit various furnace sizes.
Multiple Grade Options: Offers RP, HP, and UHP grades with specific resistivity and strength parameters.
Premium Raw Materials: Manufactured from 100% needle coke and petroleum coke for high mechanical strength.
ISO9001 Certified Quality: Production follows ISO9001:2008 standards ensuring international advanced quality levels.
Versatile Industrial Application: Widely used in steel making, non-ferrous industry, and silicon/phosphorus industries.
Professional CNC Machining: Precision machined with professional CNC technology for high accuracy and compact structure.
Global Export Experience: Exported to over 10 countries including Germany, Poland, India, and Russia with high reputation.
Company profile

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory, Trading CompanyExport Year: 2000-04-03Nearest Port: TIANJIN, QINGDAOAverage Response Time: ≤5.02hTerms of Payment: LC, T/T, PayPal, etc.International Commercial Terms(Incoterms): FOB, EXW, CFR, CIF, DAP
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is a limited company offering lubricating oil and related industrial lubricant products, with stated manufacturing, storage, transportation, sales, and service functions. It reports multiple management-system certifications, nine production lines, six to ten quality-control staff, and an export license. However, the evidence also identifies material weaknesses: no available SDK, zero reported R&D patents, no auditable R&D design documentation, and no written procedures or records for service evaluation, corrective actions, or complaint handling. Financial information is represented only by years, not performance results, so financial credibility cannot be determined. Overseas service coverage and customer case evidence are also insufficient.
Supplier typeThe supplier is identified as a limited company with no larger-company affiliation. Its stated business scope includes chemical-product sales and import/export, while its offered product scope is lubricating oil; the company description also states that it manufactures, stores, transports, sells, and services lubricant products.
CertificationsThe supplier states that it completed ISO/TS 16949 and HSE management-system certification, and separately lists ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 9001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, QC 080000, and ISO 14064. These statements provide explicit evidence of multiple certifications, although the slices do not provide certificate validity dates or verification documents.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier has stated service terms, lead times of within 15 working days in both peak and off-season, and two qualified service-capability suppliers. However, it has no written procedures or records for service-capability assessment, corrective and preventive actions, or effective customer-complaint handling, which is an explicit process deficiency.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports CAD and PS software capability and R&D engineers with 21–30 years of total experience. Nevertheless, it reports no available SDK, zero R&D patents, and no auditable design-input, design-output, review, verification, or validation documentation, providing explicit evidence of weak documented innovation capability.
Production capacityThe supplier describes automatic blending and packaging lines and production of crankcase oil, gear oil, hydraulic oil, greases, brake fluid, metalworking fluid, marine oil, additives, and other products. It reports nine production lines, six to ten quality-control staff, and stated annual output information for lubricating grease and lubricating oil, supporting a positive production-capability assessment.
Customization capabilityThe R&D engineer responsibilities explicitly include designing products according to customer requirements, and the supplier offers a broad range of lubricant categories. However, the absence of auditable R&D design documentation limits verification of a controlled customization process; the evidence supports the existence of customization activity but not its documented maturity.
Product Q&A
Q:Are you a trading company or manufacturer?
A:
We are a manufacturer of refractory materials and can provide high-quality products at competitive prices.
Q:How long does it take to get a price quote?
A:
We usually quote within 24 hours after receiving detailed requirements such as size and quantity. For urgent orders, you can call us directly.
Q:What is the lead time for mass production?
A:
The lead time is about 7-12 days based on quantity. For graphite products requiring a Dual-use items license, it takes about 15-20 working days.
Q:What are the available diameters for the electrodes?
A:
The available diameters range from 300mm to 800mm, including 300, 350, 400, 450, 500, 550, 600, 700, and 800mm.
Q:What grades of graphite electrodes do you offer?
A:
We offer RP, HP, and UHP grades, each with specific resistivity, modulus of rupture, and current load specifications.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Hebei Fanghe New Material Co.,LTD
Hebei Fanghe New Material Co.,LTD*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
Nl64 Factory Direct for Lf and Af Dia 300 UHP Graphite Electrode
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
Competitive Price of RP HP UHP Low Ash Graphite Electrodes for Melting
US$1,300.00-1,800.00
50 Tons(MOQ)
Superior Graphite Electrodes for High-Performance Metal Melting Solutions
US$900.00-1,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Factory Direct Sales Low Consumption Graphite Electrode for Electric Arc Furnaces and Ladle Furnaces
US$1,300.00-1,800.00
50 Tons(MOQ)
Low Ash UHP 600 mm Ultra High Power Graphite Electrodes for Eaf Melting
US$2,150.00-3,150.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Graphite Electrode Price Factory Direct Supply for Steel Plant and Foundry
US$900.00-1,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Low Ash RP Graphite Electrode for Arc Furnaces for Steel Mills
US$2,666.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
High Quality UHP HP RP Graphite Electrodes for Steel Melting Factory Direct Supply From China
US$1,600.00-1,850.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Factory Direct Sale Low Resistance UHP 200mm Graphite Electrode for Arc Furnaces
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Factory Arc Furnace Using UHP 450 Graphite Electrode for High-Performance Applications
US$1,350.00-1,550.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
Special Offer Low Ash Graphite Electrode for Consistent Industrial Performance
US$1,000.00-2,250.00
20 Tons(MOQ)
China Factory Price High Quality Low Ash Graphite Electrode UHP with Nipple for Electric Arc Furnace
US$1,300.00-1,800.00
50 Tons(MOQ)
Factory Direct Sale Low Resistance HP 600mm Graphite Electrode for Arc Furnaces
US$1,800.00-2,000.00
5 Tons(MOQ)
China Factory Hot Sale Cheap Price High Quality Low Ash Graphite Electrode with Nipple for Electric Arc Furnace Steelmaking
US$1,300.00-1,800.00
50 Tons(MOQ)
Low Ash UHP 600 mm Ultra High Power Graphite Electrodes for Eaf Melting
US$2,500.00-5,000.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Factory Direct RP/HP/UHP Graphite Electrode Dia 200-700mm for Steelmaking
US$2,666.00
10 Tons(MOQ)
UHP Graphite Electrode Low Consumption China Direct Factory
US$1,290.00-1,510.00
1 Ton(MOQ)
Hot Sale Direct Factory Graphite Electrodes for Furnace
US$2,666.00
10 Tons(MOQ)



















