SourcingAI
Try for free
Powered by Made-in-China.com
Galvanized Highway Guardrail System with Reflective Features for Nighttime Protection on High Speed Roads
US$10.00-40.00
100 Meters
Sample price:US$10.00/piece.Request sample

Product profile

Customization

Available

After-sales Service

Maintenance

Warranty

2 Years

Model NO.

highway guardrail

Certification

ASTM, ISO9001, RoHS, CE, ISO45001, ISO14001, SGS, Ecm

Surface Treatment

Galvanized

Position

Road Side

Material

Steel

Guardrail Beam Style

W / Thrie Beam Guardrail

Guardrail Standard

Aashto M180, En1317, Ral RG620, as Nzs 3845-1999

Zinc Coating Thickness

100/350/550/610/1100/1200G/M2; 50/77/85/140/155um

Length

3200/3810/4000/4130/4300/4320mm

Width

306/310/312/380mm

Height

80/82/83/85mm

Thickness

2.5/2.75/2.85/3.0/3.1/3.15/3.5/3.75/3.85/4.0/4.15

Surface-Treatment

Hot Dipped Galvanized or Plastic Sprayed Coating

Color

Zinc-Silver, Green, Yellow, Blue, Gray

Zinc Layer

550G/M2, 1100G/M2, 600G/M2

Beams

W / Thrie Beam / Wave

Tensile Strength

Minimum 495MPa

Guardrail Material Steel Grade

A572/Q345b/Ha350/Q235B/A36/S355jr/S275jra572/Q355

R&D Capacity

Own Brand

Business Type

Soure Manufacturer / Factory, OEM

Transport Package

Containers

Specification

Q235B, Q355, Q345B

Trademark

Huaan

Origin

China

HS Code

73089000

Production Capacity

600000 Meters/Month

Key features

Comprehensive Crash Testing: Meets MASH TL1-TL4 and EN 1317 HIW3-A to H4bW2 standards for maximum safety.
Customizable Dimensions: Available in multiple lengths, widths, heights, and thicknesses to fit specific road needs.
Durable Galvanized Coating: Hot-dip galvanized with thickness options from 100g/m2 to 1200g/m2 for corrosion resistance.
Multiple Beam Styles: Offers W-beam, Thrie-beam, and Wave beam options to suit various traffic conditions.
2-Year Warranty Coverage: Covers mechanical defects with maintenance support for the first two years of operation.
Fast Delivery Performance: Typical lead time of 10-15 working days with 89.52% of orders delivered ahead of schedule.
Global Certification Compliance: Certified by ASTM, ISO9001, CE, RoHS, SGS, and ISO45001 for international market access.
Expert Installation Support: On-site technical guidance and proactive maintenance services provided by specialists.

Company profile

Shandong Guanxian Huaan Traffic Facilities Co., Ltd.
High Repeat Buyers ChoiceCooperated with Fortune 500Fast DeliveryManagement Certification
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 years CertifiedNearest Port: Qingdao Port, Tianjin PortAverage Response Time: ≤6.57h

AI-Powered supplier vetting

SummaryHuaAn demonstrates broad mechanical, electrical, metal-product, and parts-processing activities, together with documented quality, environmental, and occupational health and safety certifications. The supplier offers full customization, OEM and ODM services, reports new products in the past year, and has collaborated with Fortune 500 companies and well-known brands. Its service-management processes include written procedures and records for supplier assessment, corrective and preventive actions, and complaint handling. Export experience is established, including self-operated import and export rights and ten years of exporting, although exports account for only 21%–30% of total sales. Limitations include no available SDK, no overseas warehouse, showroom, overseas agent or branch, and no participation in offline trade shows. The provided information does not establish a complete independent assessment of financial strength.
Supplier typeThe supplier operates across mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing and sales, metal materials and metal products, parts processing, machinery manufacturing, equipment R&D, and related repair and export activities. This indicates a manufacturer with integrated product development and production-related scope rather than a pure trading profile.
CertificationsThe supplier reports ISO9001:2015, ISO45001:2018, and ISO14001 management-system certifications, along with CE product compliance certification. These stated certifications provide explicit evidence of formal quality, occupational safety, environmental, and product-compliance systems.
After-Sales capabilityThe supplier reports written procedures and followed records for service-capability assessment, corrective and preventive actions, and customer complaint handling. However, the slices do not describe response times, warranty coverage, spare-parts support, or technical service channels, so the evidence supports process control but not a complete after-sales service assessment.
R&D capabilityThe supplier reports new products during the past year, provides ODM services, and has expanded its R&D team to improve product designs, safety standards, and traffic-safety solutions. It also supports customization from samples and designs, but has no available SDK, so the evidence demonstrates product and design innovation rather than software-development capability.
Production capacityThe stated business scope covers mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing, metal-material and metal-product manufacturing, parts processing, general equipment manufacturing, and metal-processing machinery manufacturing. Finished-product inspection is conducted under instructions that are uniformly followed, providing direct evidence of manufacturing and inspection capability.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, customization from designs, and full customization in both its R&D and design-service descriptions. This is direct evidence of a broad customization range, including development based on customer-provided references and fully customized products.
Client casesThe supplier reports OEM service for well-known brands and cooperation with Fortune 500 companies, providing direct evidence of established customer cases. The stated repeat-buyer preference of 50%–80% further indicates recurring customer relationships, although no customer names, project details, or performance outcomes are provided.

Product Q&A

Q:What crash test standards does the guardrail meet?
A:
The guardrails meet MASH crash test levels TL1, TL2, TL3, and TL4, as well as EN 1317 containment levels including HIW3-A, H2W3-A, and H4bW2.
Q:Can the guardrail dimensions be customized?
A:
Yes, dimensions are fully customizable. Lengths range from 3200mm to 4320mm, widths from 306mm to 380mm, and thicknesses from 2.5mm to 4.15mm.
Q:What is the warranty period for this product?
A:
We provide a 2-year warranty covering mechanical defects, along with comprehensive after-sales maintenance and inspection services.
Q:What surface treatment options are available?
A:
Options include hot-dip galvanized coating with thicknesses from 100g/m2 to 1200g/m2, or plastic sprayed coating.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 1 meter, allowing for flexible purchasing for small or large projects.

Send Inquiry

*To:Shandong Guanxian Huaan Traffic Facilities Co., Ltd.Shandong Guanxian Huaan Traffic Facilities Co., Ltd.
*Content:
0/4000

Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email

You may also like

Wire Fencing Garden Fence

Wire Fencing Garden Fence

US$19.00-30.00
150 Sets(MOQ)
Made-in-China.com