Powered by Made-in-China.com
Metal Prong Snap Button
Guangdong, ChinaDongguan Hingye Button Products Co., Ltd.
Metal Prong Snap Button
US$0.035-0.15
5,000 Sets
Product profile
Customization
AvailableMaterial
MetalType
Snap ButtonModel NO.
333Shape
RoundUsage
Bags, Hat, Sweater, Shoes, Trousers, JacketStyle
SimpleColor
Color MatchingElement
VintageAdjustable
AdjustableStock
Not StockTransport Package
500sets Per BagSpecification
10mm to 25mmTrademark
HingyeOrigin
Made in ChinaHS Code
960622000Production Capacity
2000000sets Per MonthKey features
Eco-friendly Material: Washable, dry cleanable, and nickel & lead free, meeting Reach and CPSIA standards.
Customizable Color: Available in nickel, gunmetal, or fully customized colors to match your design.
OEM/ODM Service: Accepts customer logos and supports full customization from samples or designs.
Multiple Size Options: Standard sizes include 10.5mm and 13.50mm, with a general range of 10mm to 25mm.
100% Quality Inspection: Every item undergoes visual inspection before shipment to ensure zero defects.
Fast Sample Delivery: Sample lead time is 5-7 days for quick prototyping and design verification.
ISO 9001 Certified: Manufacturing process certified for quality assurance and consistent standards.
Versatile Application: Suitable for bags, hats, sweaters, shoes, trousers, and jackets.
Company profile
CertifiedBusiness Type: Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company CertifiedR&D Capacity: ODM Service Available & OEM Service Available CertifiedCustomization Options: Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, etc. CertifiedExport Year: 10 Years CertifiedNearest Port: Shenzhen Yiantian PortAverage Response Time: ≤8.54h
AI-Powered supplier vetting
SummaryThe supplier is identified as a trading company and a professional technical supplier offering 3D software design and multiple customization modes for buttons and related accessories. Its quality system includes five inspection staff, two test equipment units, non-conforming-unit segregation, corrective-action procedures, complaint-handling procedures, quality assurance, and raw-material traceability. It holds ISO9001:2015 certification and reports environmental assessment documentation and recent fire drills. However, it has no valid manufacturing-capacity contract with related subcontractors, no overseas warehouse, showroom, agents, branches, or offline trade-show participation, and no available SDK. The evidence confirms service and customization capabilities but does not establish customer cases or sufficient financial strength.
CertificationsThe supplier reports holding an ISO9001:2015 certificate and other certifications. It also has a factory environmental impact assessment report and conducted regular fire drills during the past year, supporting documented quality and sustainability-related management practices.
After-Sales capabilityTwo R&D engineers are responsible for technical support for production and after-sales service. The supplier also reports clear, followed procedures for customer complaints and corrective and preventive actions, providing explicit evidence of after-sales support capability.
R&D capabilityThe supplier has two R&D engineers, provides 3D software design, and assigns technical engineers to confirm requirements, design new products, and support production. However, it has no available SDK, so the evidence supports product-development capability but not broader software or platform innovation.
Customization capabilityThe supplier explicitly offers customization from samples, full customization, customization from designs, minor customization, and flexible customization. Its technical engineers also confirm customer requirements and design new products, providing direct evidence of substantial customization capability.
Product Q&A
Q:What are the available sizes for the snap button?
A:
Standard sizes are 10.5mm and 13.50mm, with a general range available from 10mm to 25mm.
Q:Can the color be customized?
A:
Yes, we offer nickel, gunmetal, or fully customized colors to match your specific requirements.
Q:What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)?
A:
The minimum order quantity is 5000 pieces.
Q:How long does it take to produce bulk orders?
A:
Bulk lead time is typically 7-20 days, depending on the season and order volume.
Q:Do you accept OEM and ODM orders?
A:
Yes, we accept OEM/ODM services including custom logos and designs.
Send Inquiry
*To:
Dongguan Hingye Button Products Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Hingye Button Products Co., Ltd.*Content:
Supplier replies will be sent to your registered email
You may also like
High Quality Lead-Free Metal Prong Snap Buttons Clothing Factory Supply
US$0.005-0.10
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Premium Lead-Free Metal Prong Snap Buttons for Baby Rompers
US$0.005-0.10
10,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Metal Snap Button Prong Snap Button Metal Press Snap Popper for Garment Accessories
US$0.085-0.185
2,000 Sets(MOQ)
Metal Pearl Prong Snap Button
US$0.035-0.15
5,000 Sets(MOQ)
9.5mm Colorful Five Claw Prong Metal Brass Snap Button Set for Clothing Garment
US$3.88-6.55
10 Sets(MOQ)
Customization 8mm 8.8mm 9.5mm Prong Snap Metal Button Polyester Prong Fastener Button
US$0.03
5,000 Sets(MOQ)
Classical Fashion Metal Prong Snap Button for Garments
US$0.04-0.055
10,000 Sets(MOQ)
Metal Snap Button Brass Prong Spring Press Popper Studs Snap Button
US$0.085-0.185
2,000 Sets(MOQ)
Brand Stainless Steel Nickel Ring Prong Snap Button Metal Snap Fastener Prong Button Clothing
US$0.03-0.13
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)
11.5mm Pearl Prong Button Five Prong Button, Shirt Button Metal Snap Button for Garment
US$0.05
5,000 Sets(MOQ)
Premium Lead-Free Metal Prong Snap Buttons for Baby Rompers
US$0.005-0.10
10,000 Sets(MOQ)
Prong Metal Ring Snap Buttons for Baby Cloth with Nickel Free Lead Free
US$0.04
5,000 Sets(MOQ)
Metal Button Brass Metal Prong Snap Button Metal Popper for Garment Clothes Accessories
US$0.085-0.185
2,000 Sets(MOQ)
Custom 9.5 mm Metal Ring Alloy Brass Prong Snap Fasteners Snap Buttons
US$0.03-0.13
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)
7.5mm 9.5mm 11mm Metal Prong Snap Button for Garments
US$1.10-1.50
500 gross(MOQ)
15mm 20mm 21mm Heavy-Duty Snap Fastener Brass Metal Button Clothing Pearl Ring Prong Snap Button
US$0.03-0.13
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Silk -Screen Flat Brass Fashion Metal Prong Snap Button for Children Grments
US$0.021-0.025
5,000 Pieces(MOQ)
Adorable Printed Logo Metal Brass Cap Prong Snap Button for Baby Cloth
US$0.028-0.08
10,000 Sets(MOQ)



















